Carpet Wars Episode 3 Round 1 17 January 2020

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RVRCCC

    

17 January 2020

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:42 17/01/2020 Finished 21:46 17/01/2020

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
5
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
21/ 241.80
11.51
10.23 (10)
7
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
3
Karl Gardner
21/ 242.58
11.55
10.49 (15)
6
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
1
Michael Laws
21/ 244.59
11.65
10.54 (18)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
6
Neil Taylor
21/ 248.92
11.85
10.88 (5)
67
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
2
Ian Laws
21/ 253.56
12.07
10.69 (4)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
4
Kevin Appleby
20/ 240.34
12.02
10.32 (20)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
7
9
Craig Flynn
18/ 251.16
13.95
12.30 (13)
T58
Senior
8
8
Leon Ashton
17/ 241.43
14.20
11.36 (3)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
9
7
Jonny Sinclair
17/ 248.01
14.59
11.20 (7)
52
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
10
10
Josh Gardner
16/ 247.42
15.46
12.07 (13)
5
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:34 17/01/2020 Finished 21:38 17/01/2020

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Noah Aldred
17/ 243.01
14.29
12.69 (5)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
5
Liam Lambert
17/ 250.09
14.71
12.62 (9)
T27
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
1
Alan Peacock
15/ 242.30
16.15
14.14 (2)
10
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
3
Jacob Walker
15/ 255.35
17.02
12.14 (10)
47
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
5
4
Charlie Gardner
14/ 248.06
17.72
14.16 (8)
72
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox
6
7
William Sinclair
12/ 248.74
20.73
16.16 (8)
48
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox GT12
7
6
Ryan Baxter
12/ 256.26
21.36
15.25 (6)
T357
GT12 Junior
Mardave
8
10
Eve Bebb
11/ 254.19
23.11
16.60 (8)
15
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox
9
8
Ashley Mycock
11/ 256.33
23.30
17.93 (10)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
10
9
Brian Needham
6/ 255.27
42.55
23.61 (2)
65
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:09 17/01/2020 Finished 22:13 17/01/2020

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
18/ 250.94
13.94
13.03 (16)
17
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
2
5
Ben Smith
16/ 250.12
15.63
14.00 (3)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
3
3
Paul Tonks
16/ 252.02
15.75
14.60 (6)
45
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
4
2
Andy Smith
15/ 247.92
16.53
14.36 (8)
33
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM2 V2
5
9
Ashton Perei
15/ 249.82
16.65
14.28 (12)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Schumacher
L1
6
7
James Cuthbert
15/ 256.97
17.13
14.55 (12)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
7
4
Sam Bebb
14/ 240.77
17.20
14.24 (8)
35
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B64
8
8
Paul Ashton
14/ 245.38
17.53
14.76 (9)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
9
6
Harrison Baron
14/ 245.97
17.57
14.41 (14)
39
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B74

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:02 17/01/2020 Finished 22:07 17/01/2020

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Ian Martin
15/ 243.81
16.25
14.50 (12)
20
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
2
1
David Hardicker
15/ 244.53
16.30
14.36 (10)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
3
8
Gary Brown
15/ 245.51
16.37
14.88 (3)
63
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
4
5
Mark Bolton
15/ 248.79
16.59
14.66 (14)
4
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Laydown
5
7
Mark Apperley
15/ 250.53
16.70
14.62 (7)
32
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
K2
6
6
Andy Campbell
14/ 240.59
17.19
14.65 (4)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
2
Pete Rhodes
14/ 243.32
17.38
14.51 (4)
3
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar Laydown
8
4
Lee Akeroyd
13/ 243.58
18.74
14.04 (10)
38
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
9
9
Connor Noblet
DNS
0.00 (0)
22
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:56 17/01/2020 Finished 22:00 17/01/2020

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Paul Hurst
15/ 242.21
16.15
14.99 (7)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
3
Daryl Bentley
15/ 252.64
16.84
15.72 (4)
2
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
3
5
Ste Needham
15/ 259.80
17.32
15.29 (5)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
2
Megan Bradbury
14/ 240.97
17.21
15.19 (14)
9
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 5.0
5
7
Graham Booy
14/ 244.09
17.44
15.30 (11)
70
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
6
8
Lewis Wallis
14/ 245.57
17.54
14.66 (10)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Schumacher
L1
7
4
Stuart Richmond
14/ 247.30
17.66
15.48 (12)
31
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104
8
9
Joe Heggie
13/ 246.88
18.99
14.80 (9)
T354
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
9
6
Richard Heggie
1/ 19.88
19.88
19.88 (1)
T270
Senior
Schumacher
KF2

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:49 17/01/2020 Finished 21:53 17/01/2020

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Mark Eltman
14/ 245.88
17.56
15.57 (14)
T286
Senior
Team C
TM2 V1
2
5
Daniel Hurst
13/ 246.82
18.99
15.56 (8)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
3
2
Zac Heggie
13/ 265.21
20.40
15.39 (12)
T370
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
7
Elliott Booy
12/ 251.70
20.98
16.34 (7)
68
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
5
4
Corbyn Thomas
12/ 254.70
21.23
18.02 (10)
T322
Buggy Under 12
Kyosho
YZ2
6
3
Charlie Roberts
12/ 259.14
21.60
17.88 (6)
25
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
9
Mark Clementson
10/ 245.76
24.58
19.31 (10)
T356
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
8
Aaron Campbell
9/ 263.64
29.29
20.02 (2)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
9
6
Adam Hesketh
7/ 193.75
27.68
19.28 (2)
24
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Schumacher
KF2

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:27 17/01/2020 Finished 21:31 17/01/2020

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Malc Bates
12/ 244.70
20.39
18.63 (3)
T28
Senior
2
2
Myles Tattersall
11/ 240.81
21.89
18.25 (8)
T379
Buggy Under 12
Schumacher
KF
3
4
Sophie Smith
11/ 258.77
23.52
18.92 (5)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
4
3
Jacob Needham
11/ 265.37
24.12
17.98 (7)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
5
7
Jacob Bates
8/ 260.17
32.52
25.92 (3)
T29
Buggy Under 12
6
5
Katie Martin
6/ 187.97
31.33
21.44 (5)
21
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6.1
7
6
Simon Wallis
DNS
0.00 (0)
42
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club