RVRCCC Fun Night 20 December 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

20 December 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:12 20/12/2019 Finished 21:16 20/12/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Michael Laws
20/ 241.01
12.05
11.30 (9)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Ian Laws
20/ 249.81
12.49
11.78 (10)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
4
Neil Taylor
18/ 246.91
13.72
12.29 (2)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
3
Jonny Sinclair
18/ 258.19
14.34
12.04 (13)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
5
5
Noah Aldred
17/ 245.42
14.44
13.17 (6)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:05 20/12/2019 Finished 21:10 20/12/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Alan Peacock
14/ 247.57
17.68
15.54 (3)
10
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
4
William Sinclair
14/ 250.30
17.88
15.77 (11)
T284
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox GT12
3
2
Ryan Baxter
13/ 248.76
19.14
16.69 (10)
T357
GT12 Junior
Mardave
4
3
Ashley Mycock
11/ 240.18
21.83
16.85 (4)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
5
5
Brian Needham
9/ 257.87
28.65
22.83 (9)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:26 20/12/2019 Finished 21:30 20/12/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Mark Redmond
18/ 242.34
13.46
12.74 (13)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B74
2
1
Adam Perei
18/ 245.05
13.61
12.36 (10)
17
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
3
4
Paul Tonks
16/ 244.12
15.26
13.42 (15)
45
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
4
3
Ian Martin
16/ 246.05
15.38
13.89 (9)
20
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
5
8
Paul Hagen
15/ 240.65
16.04
14.33 (13)
27
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
6
5
James Cuthbert
15/ 241.62
16.11
13.74 (6)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
7
7
Andy Campbell
15/ 251.53
16.77
14.53 (11)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
6
Andy Ridley
7/ 118.82
16.97
15.11 (4)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:19 20/12/2019 Finished 21:23 20/12/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Finlay Donegan
16/ 256.26
16.02
14.47 (3)
18
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6.1
2
7
Daryl Bentley
15/ 240.55
16.04
14.71 (15)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
3
6
Mark Apperley
15/ 241.11
16.07
14.65 (6)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2
4
4
Jon Dewhurst
15/ 243.93
16.26
14.31 (8)
48
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
5
3
Gary Brown
15/ 244.89
16.33
14.40 (10)
63
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
6
5
Megan Bradbury
15/ 248.41
16.56
14.65 (10)
9
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 5.0
7
8
Gaz Howarth
15/ 256.87
17.12
14.39 (13)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
2
Ashton Perei
14/ 252.51
18.04
15.06 (4)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 20:58 20/12/2019 Finished 21:03 20/12/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Connor Noblet
15/ 251.70
16.78
14.71 (5)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6.1
2
4
Pete Rhodes
15/ 255.40
17.03
14.66 (14)
T237
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar Laydown
3
2
Mark Bolton
14/ 240.11
17.15
15.18 (8)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
1
Paul Hurst
13/ 244.62
18.82
15.39 (7)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
5
Daniel Hurst
11/ 261.34
23.76
16.86 (5)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
6
6
Aaron Campbell
10/ 255.51
25.55
19.36 (7)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
7
7
Mark Clementson
8/ 198.07
24.76
17.68 (4)
T356
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
8
Sophie Eltman
DNS
0.00 (0)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club