RVRCCC Fun Night 6 December 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

6 December 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:20 06/12/2019 Finished 21:24 06/12/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Karl Gardner
18/ 242.09
13.45
12.39 (2)
6
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
5
Stephen Thomas
16/ 244.94
15.31
13.89 (16)
T21
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
4
Jonny Sinclair
16/ 252.81
15.80
14.09 (7)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
4
6
Noah Aldred
14/ 242.95
17.35
14.33 (6)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
7
Alan Peacock
13/ 242.38
18.64
16.37 (4)
10
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
1
Michael Laws
11/ 150.78
13.71
12.10 (5)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
7
3
Ian Laws
DNS
0.00 (0)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:12 06/12/2019 Finished 21:17 06/12/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Charlie Gardner
13/ 256.46
19.73
17.25 (8)
72
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox
2
2
Ryan Baxter
12/ 243.20
20.27
17.70 (11)
T357
GT12 Junior
Mardave
3
3
Jack Broughton
12/ 248.94
20.75
17.76 (9)
T387
Senior
4
4
Mark Clementson
11/ 253.43
23.04
19.64 (2)
T356
Schumacher
Atom
5
6
Brian Needham
6/ 204.09
34.02
26.48 (4)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
6
5
William Sinclair
DNS
0.00 (0)
T284
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox GT12

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:41 06/12/2019 Finished 21:45 06/12/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
15/ 241.56
16.10
15.16 (12)
17
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
2
3
Mark Redmond
14/ 245.37
17.53
15.79 (4)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B74
3
4
Paul Tonks
14/ 252.90
18.06
16.40 (2)
45
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
4
5
Andy Smith
14/ 254.83
18.20
16.60 (8)
33
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM2 V2
5
6
Ian Martin
14/ 255.81
18.27
16.51 (10)
20
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
6
7
Ashton Perei
13/ 246.48
18.96
16.54 (9)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
7
9
Andy Ridley
13/ 248.09
19.08
16.60 (10)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
8
8
James Cuthbert
13/ 257.22
19.79
16.25 (4)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
9
2
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
1/ 20.27
20.27
20.27 (1)
7
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Laydown

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:34 06/12/2019 Finished 21:38 06/12/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Simon Wallis
15/ 254.65
16.98
15.81 (8)
42
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
2
3
Andy Campbell
13/ 244.89
18.84
16.70 (6)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
4
Mark Bolton
13/ 255.06
19.62
17.19 (4)
4
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
4
8
Lee Akeroyd
13/ 258.67
19.90
17.03 (12)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
7
Ben Smith
12/ 241.56
20.13
16.55 (12)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
6
2
Megan Bradbury
12/ 244.36
20.36
17.41 (11)
9
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 5.0
7
9
Mark Apperley
12/ 259.04
21.59
17.60 (9)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2
8
6
Gaz Howarth
12/ 259.77
21.65
17.12 (2)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
9
5
Ste Flanagan
11/ 247.10
22.46
17.27 (4)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:26 06/12/2019 Finished 21:31 06/12/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Harrison Baron
13/ 244.28
18.79
16.45 (13)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B74
2
6
Pete Rhodes
13/ 270.72
20.82
17.68 (4)
T237
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar Laydown
3
8
Andy Rhodes
12/ 243.14
20.26
17.24 (7)
T330
Senior
Kyosho
RB6
4
4
Mark Eltman
12/ 252.74
21.06
17.09 (7)
T286
Senior
Team C
TM2 V1
5
1
Neil Redshaw
12/ 255.27
21.27
18.11 (7)
T262
Senior
Schumacher
6
3
David Hardicker
12/ 255.67
21.31
18.10 (4)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
7
7
Lewis Wallis
11/ 241.56
21.96
17.21 (3)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
8
9
Connor Noblet
11/ 243.73
22.16
17.53 (7)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6.1
9
5
Gary Brown
3/ 58.19
19.40
17.95 (2)
63
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:05 06/12/2019 Finished 21:09 06/12/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Paul Hurst
12/ 246.23
20.52
18.66 (8)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
1
Ste Needham
11/ 252.21
22.93
19.67 (9)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
3
Corbyn Thomas
10/ 241.78
24.18
19.55 (5)
T322
Buggy Under 9
Kyosho
YZ2
4
5
Daniel Hurst
10/ 242.21
24.22
18.81 (10)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
5
4
Aaron Campbell
9/ 245.54
27.28
21.77 (9)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
6
8
Myles Tattersall
9/ 254.31
28.26
21.51 (8)
T379
Buggy Under 9
Schumacher
KF
7
7
Jacob Needham
8/ 257.44
32.18
21.72 (8)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
8
6
Sophie Smith
8/ 258.84
32.36
25.62 (6)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
9
9
Sophie Eltman
8/ 260.23
32.53
25.99 (4)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club