RVRCCC Carpet Wars Episode 2 Round 6 22 November 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

22 November 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:37 22/11/2019 Finished 21:41 22/11/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Ian Laws
20/ 244.30
12.22
11.65 (3)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
3
Dean Johnson
20/ 246.51
12.33
11.24 (9)
T195
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
3
2
Michael Laws
19/ 247.09
13.00
11.44 (19)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
6
Leon Ashton
19/ 250.55
13.19
12.24 (7)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
5
4
Karl Gardner
19/ 251.92
13.26
11.99 (6)
6
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
5
Kevin Appleby
18/ 242.86
13.49
11.88 (15)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
7
8
Jonny Sinclair
18/ 252.31
14.02
12.34 (14)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
8
7
Neil Taylor
17/ 245.65
14.45
12.41 (15)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
9
9
Adam Whittam
16/ 245.05
15.32
13.28 (12)
T240
Senior
10
10
Jacob Walker
14/ 244.22
17.44
14.46 (9)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:30 22/11/2019 Finished 21:34 22/11/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Gavin Mycock
15/ 243.27
16.22
14.42 (8)
49
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
2
3
Josh Gardner
15/ 244.53
16.30
14.36 (5)
5
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
3
1
Stephen Thomas
14/ 248.73
17.77
15.36 (13)
T21
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
Andy Brady
14/ 252.82
18.06
13.76 (4)
T201
Senior
ZEN
GT12
5
6
Ryan Baxter
12/ 244.46
20.37
18.27 (10)
T357
GT12 Junior
Mardave
6
5
Charlie Gardner
12/ 256.25
21.35
17.70 (4)
72
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox
7
8
Ashley Mycock
9/ 242.13
26.90
21.01 (5)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
8
7
Eve Bebb
8/ 241.71
30.21
22.76 (3)
T294
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox
9
10
Brian Needham
8/ 262.62
32.83
19.06 (1)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
10
9
Thomas Brady
DNS
0.00 (0)
T292
GT12 Junior
ZEN
GT12

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:07 22/11/2019 Finished 22:11 22/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
15/ 254.14
16.94
16.35 (15)
17
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
2
2
Mark Redmond
14/ 243.88
17.42
16.25 (9)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B74
3
3
Simon Wallis
14/ 248.13
17.72
17.14 (7)
42
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
4
4
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
14/ 257.48
18.39
17.09 (8)
7
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Laydown
5
5
David Smith
13/ 248.58
19.12
17.10 (8)
54
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
6
7
Andy Ridley
13/ 249.73
19.21
17.70 (9)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
7
9
Gary Brown
12/ 240.70
20.06
18.72 (12)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
8
Paul Ashton
12/ 251.38
20.95
17.88 (8)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
9
6
Paul Tonks
10/ 256.75
25.68
17.80 (5)
45
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:00 22/11/2019 Finished 22:04 22/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Ashton Perei
13/ 248.86
19.14
18.28 (6)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
2
7
Megan Bradbury
12/ 242.95
20.25
18.04 (11)
9
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 5.0
3
3
Andy Campbell
12/ 244.27
20.36
18.20 (6)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
5
Mark Apperley
12/ 245.30
20.44
18.13 (7)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2
5
4
David Hardicker
12/ 245.80
20.48
18.13 (10)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
6
8
Paul Hagen
12/ 247.28
20.61
18.14 (7)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
6
Ben Smith
12/ 248.53
20.71
17.96 (5)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
8
9
Stuart Richmond
12/ 252.92
21.08
18.86 (7)
31
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104
9
2
Derek Tattersall
1/ 22.82
22.82
22.82 (1)
T377
Senior
Schumacher
KF2

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:51 22/11/2019 Finished 21:56 22/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Harrison Baron
13/ 253.82
19.52
17.77 (9)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B74
2
6
Mark Bolton
12/ 244.80
20.40
18.49 (2)
4
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
3
7
Richard Heggie
12/ 258.92
21.58
19.05 (6)
T270
Senior
Schumacher
KF2
4
5
James Cuthbert
12/ 261.97
21.83
17.53 (6)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
5
2
Daryl Bentley
11/ 231.51
21.05
18.79 (9)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
6
9
Mark Eltman
11/ 241.49
21.95
18.54 (5)
T286
Senior
Team C
TM2 V1
7
8
Sam Bebb
11/ 250.30
22.75
19.30 (2)
T298
Senior
Schumacher
8
1
Lee Akeroyd
11/ 257.79
23.44
18.19 (7)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
9
4
Pete Rhodes
11/ 265.98
24.18
18.31 (7)
T237
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar Laydown

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:44 22/11/2019 Finished 21:48 22/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Paul Hurst
11/ 243.31
22.12
19.50 (5)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
3
Lewis Wallis
10/ 245.60
24.56
18.73 (5)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
3
5
Joe Heggie
10/ 249.07
24.91
19.84 (5)
T354
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
4
4
Daniel Hurst
10/ 250.07
25.01
20.29 (8)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
5
9
Corbyn Thomas
10/ 258.85
25.89
22.93 (9)
T322
Buggy Under 9
Kyosho
YZ2
6
6
Zac Heggie
9/ 247.85
27.54
20.64 (4)
T370
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
7
2
Charlie Roberts
5/ 143.42
28.68
23.34 (2)
25
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
8
7
Zak Smith
DNS
0.00 (0)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
8
8
Ste Needham
DNS
0.00 (0)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:23 22/11/2019 Finished 21:28 22/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
5
Myles Tattersall
9/ 265.57
29.51
23.27 (2)
T379
Buggy Under 9
Schumacher
KF
2
1
Aaron Campbell
8/ 243.12
30.39
22.82 (4)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
3
2
Jacob Needham
8/ 255.68
31.96
24.01 (5)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
4
6
Mark Clementson
8/ 257.47
32.18
10.95 (7)
T356
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
4
Sophie Smith
8/ 264.54
33.07
26.21 (6)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
6
7
Sophie Eltman
8/ 270.32
33.79
16.33 (1)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
7
3
Adam Smith
7/ 244.98c
30.62
18.69 (5)
53
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB4
8
9
Emily Brady
5/ 220.17
44.03
18.16 (1)
T285
Buggy Under 9
Team Associated
B4
9
8
Katie Martin
DNS
0.00 (0)
21
Yes
Buggy Under 9
Team Associated
B6.1
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club