RVRCCC Carpet Wars Episode 2 Round 5 15 November 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

15 November 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:36 15/11/2019 Finished 21:40 15/11/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Michael Laws
19/ 252.57
13.29
11.81 (12)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
4
Kevin Appleby
19/ 256.87
13.52
12.27 (14)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
2
Ian Laws
17/ 240.52
14.15
11.90 (11)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Leon Ashton
17/ 250.79
14.75
12.28 (5)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
5
6
Neil Taylor
16/ 244.96
15.31
12.78 (15)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
7
Jonny Sinclair
15/ 240.14
16.01
13.55 (15)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
7
8
Gavin Mycock
15/ 246.48
16.43
14.18 (7)
49
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
8
9
Josh Gardner
14/ 243.96
17.43
13.96 (5)
5
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
9
10
Andy Brady
14/ 253.05
18.08
12.73 (13)
T201
Senior
ZEN
GT12
10
3
Karl Gardner
0.00 (0)
6
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:29 15/11/2019 Finished 21:33 15/11/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Jacob Walker
14/ 248.80
17.77
14.35 (11)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
2
1
Noah Aldred
14/ 248.87
17.78
14.29 (8)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
3
Alan Peacock
13/ 242.20
18.63
15.81 (5)
10
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
Michael Mckenzie-Gordon
13/ 246.13
18.93
16.03 (9)
T157
Senior
5
6
Corbyn Thomas
12/ 250.77
20.90
17.01 (6)
T322
Buggy Under 9
Schumacher
6
8
Ryan Baxter
11/ 240.09
21.83
17.60 (5)
T357
GT12 Junior
Mardave
7
5
Charlie Gardner
11/ 243.38
22.13
16.63 (4)
72
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox
8
7
Thomas Brady
10/ 236.12
23.61
15.68 (9)
T292
GT12 Junior
ZEN
GT12
9
9
William Sinclair
DNS
0.00 (0)
T284
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox GT12

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:03 15/11/2019 Finished 22:07 15/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
14/ 240.57
17.18
16.32 (12)
17
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
2
2
Mark Redmond
13/ 242.48
18.65
16.65 (2)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B74
3
4
Ian Martin
13/ 247.76
19.06
17.78 (3)
20
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
4
6
Andy Ridley
13/ 250.58
19.28
18.27 (6)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
5
3
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
13/ 253.68
19.51
17.57 (8)
7
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Laydown
6
5
James Cuthbert
13/ 256.59
19.74
17.64 (11)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
7
8
Stuart Richmond
12/ 254.56
21.21
19.04 (3)
31
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104
8
7
Paul Hagen
11/ 244.04
22.19
18.37 (5)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:56 15/11/2019 Finished 22:01 15/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Finlay Donegan
13/ 251.49
19.35
18.44 (5)
18
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6.1
2
4
Megan Bradbury
13/ 252.18
19.40
18.48 (12)
9
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 5.0
3
2
Paul Ashton
13/ 254.43
19.57
18.36 (11)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
4
3
David Smith
13/ 258.14
19.86
17.71 (7)
54
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
5
5
Paul Morris
12/ 240.70
20.06
18.78 (6)
T151
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KF
6
6
David Hardicker
12/ 241.11
20.09
18.35 (8)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
7
8
Andy Campbell
12/ 251.57
20.96
18.66 (11)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
7
Mark Bolton
12/ 257.47
21.46
19.06 (8)
4
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:50 15/11/2019 Finished 21:54 15/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Lee Akeroyd
12/ 251.59
20.97
19.14 (3)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
7
Levi Akeroyd
12/ 253.66
21.14
18.84 (12)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
3
8
Gary Brown
12/ 259.52
21.63
19.24 (5)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
5
Daryl Bentley
11/ 242.22
22.02
19.31 (6)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
5
2
Dave Smith
11/ 242.85
22.08
19.23 (8)
36
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
KF2
6
6
Paul Hurst
11/ 243.79
22.16
19.28 (9)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
4
Connor Noblet
11/ 246.84
22.44
19.68 (11)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
8
1
Ste Flanagan
11/ 252.87
22.99
18.88 (3)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:43 15/11/2019 Finished 21:47 15/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Richard Heggie
12/ 254.39
21.20
19.11 (2)
T270
Senior
Schumacher
KF2
2
4
Joe Heggie
11/ 247.52
22.50
19.69 (3)
T354
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
3
2
Ashton Perei
11/ 247.60
22.51
18.40 (9)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
4
8
Daniel Hurst
10/ 257.52
25.75
21.28 (3)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
5
6
Zac Heggie
10/ 260.14
26.01
21.87 (6)
T370
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
6
5
Ste Needham
9/ 246.00
27.33
20.12 (3)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
7
Charlie Roberts
9/ 255.20
28.36
23.04 (2)
25
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
8
3
Zak Smith
4/ 104.42
26.11
24.10 (4)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:21 15/11/2019 Finished 21:26 15/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Hesketh
10/ 252.31
25.23
22.43 (4)
24
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Schumacher
KF2
2
2
Aaron Campbell
10/ 270.50
27.05
22.30 (3)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
3
3
Jacob Needham
9/ 259.81
28.87
25.02 (2)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
4
4
Adam Smith
8/ 256.42
32.05
26.11 (7)
53
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB4
5
6
Mark Clementson
7/ 248.29
35.47
26.99 (2)
T356
Senior
6
5
Sophie Eltman
6/ 196.64
32.77
11.08 (2)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
7
7
Emily Brady
4/ 209.21
52.30
45.37 (2)
T285
Buggy Under 9
Team Associated
B4
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club