RVRCCC Fun Night 8 November 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

8 November 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:45 08/11/2019 Finished 21:49 08/11/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Michael Laws
20/ 251.51
12.58
11.92 (11)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Ian Laws
19/ 244.28
12.86
12.01 (10)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
3
Karl Gardner
19/ 247.98
13.05
12.20 (12)
6
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
Neil Taylor
17/ 244.60
14.39
12.66 (8)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
5
Leon Ashton
17/ 248.03
14.59
12.44 (7)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
6
6
Noah Aldred
16/ 253.96
15.87
14.05 (16)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
7
7
Stephen Thomas
2/ 37.67
18.84
18.21 (2)
T21
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:39 08/11/2019 Finished 21:43 08/11/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Jacob Walker
14/ 241.65
17.26
14.67 (5)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
2
3
Charlie Gardner
13/ 248.73
19.13
17.13 (7)
72
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox
3
2
Michael Mckenzie-Gordon
13/ 255.94
19.69
16.55 (5)
T157
Senior
4
5
Ryan Baxter
10/ 259.18
25.92
19.76 (8)
T357
GT12 Junior
5
6
Brian Needham
8/ 244.58
30.57
21.83 (4)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
6
4
Alan Peacock
7/ 134.02
19.15
15.86 (5)
10
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
7
7
Jack Flynn
5/ 209.56
41.91
36.29 (4)
T368
GT12 Junior

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:05 08/11/2019 Finished 22:09 08/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Mark Redmond
14/ 243.22
17.37
16.54 (2)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B74
2
2
Simon Wallis
13/ 246.98
19.00
16.97 (6)
42
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
3
6
Harrison Baron
13/ 254.29
19.56
18.15 (6)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B74
4
3
Ian Martin
13/ 256.98
19.77
17.97 (11)
20
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
5
8
James Cuthbert
12/ 242.50
20.21
17.90 (3)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
6
4
Lee Chorley
12/ 245.37
20.45
17.80 (3)
T252
Senior
HB
7
7
Paul Ashton
12/ 250.38
20.87
18.61 (3)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
8
5
David Hardicker
12/ 257.50
21.46
19.03 (6)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:58 08/11/2019 Finished 22:03 08/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Andy Ridley
13/ 252.83
19.45
18.11 (2)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
2
1
Dave Smith
12/ 242.06
20.17
19.22 (9)
36
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
5
Gary Brown
12/ 242.60
20.22
18.55 (8)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
3
Jon Dewhurst
12/ 245.18
20.43
18.68 (9)
48
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
K2
5
7
Ste Flanagan
12/ 251.28
20.94
18.94 (5)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX210
6
4
Mark Bolton
12/ 254.27
21.19
19.02 (7)
4
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
7
6
Andy Campbell
12/ 260.49
21.71
19.02 (4)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
8
Sam Bebb
11/ 263.49
23.95
20.01 (10)
T298
Senior
TLR

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:52 08/11/2019 Finished 21:56 08/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
6
Neil Redshaw
12/ 250.34
20.86
19.27 (8)
T262
Senior
Schumacher
L1
2
8
Lewis Wallis
12/ 252.91
21.08
18.75 (4)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
3
2
Megan Bradbury
12/ 255.49
21.29
18.79 (5)
9
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 5.0
4
7
Stuart Richmond
12/ 258.03
21.50
18.70 (11)
31
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104
5
5
Connor Noblet
11/ 252.22
22.93
19.61 (11)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
6
1
Lee Akeroyd
10/ 248.78
24.88
19.10 (4)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
3
Gaz Howarth
8/ 241.97
30.25
19.65 (3)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
8
4
Mark Apperley
DNS
0.00 (0)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:31 08/11/2019 Finished 21:35 08/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Pete Rhodes
11/ 242.97
22.09
19.21 (2)
T237
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar Laydown
2
2
Ste Needham
11/ 259.73
23.61
21.18 (8)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
7
Len Flynn
9/ 244.39
27.15
8.02 (5)
T59
Senior
4
3
Corbyn Thomas
9/ 258.52
28.72
22.85 (8)
T322
Buggy Under 9
Kyosho
YZ2
5
5
Myles Tattersall
9/ 264.97
29.44
22.82 (8)
T379
Buggy Under 9
Schumacher
KF
6
6
Jacob Needham
7/ 242.53
34.65
22.10 (4)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
7
8
Mark Clementson
7/ 264.41
37.77
14.81 (1)
T356
Senior
8
4
Aaron Campbell
6/ 241.43
40.24
27.73 (3)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club