RVRCCC Carpet Wars Episode 2 Round 4 18 October 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

18 October 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:41 18/10/2019 Finished 21:46 18/10/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Michael Laws
19/ 243.92
12.84
11.78 (14)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
3
Kevin Appleby
19/ 250.38
13.18
12.12 (10)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
2
Ian Laws
18/ 243.41
13.52
12.13 (16)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
Dave Smith
18/ 251.19
13.96
12.72 (6)
36
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
5
Jon Green
18/ 251.91
14.00
12.42 (5)
16
Yes
Senior
6
8
Leon Ashton
16/ 249.26
15.58
13.63 (4)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
7
6
Jonny Sinclair
16/ 252.60
15.79
13.39 (5)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
8
7
Gavin Mycock
15/ 250.32
16.69
14.03 (7)
49
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:35 18/10/2019 Finished 21:39 18/10/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
3
Jacob Walker
15/ 241.71
16.11
14.23 (12)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
2
1
Noah Aldred
15/ 248.69
16.58
14.72 (8)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
2
Andy Brady
15/ 253.29
16.89
15.13 (11)
T201
Senior
ZEN
GT12
4
4
Alan Peacock
13/ 246.38
18.95
15.95 (13)
10
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
6
Ashley Mycock
11/ 241.03
21.91
17.89 (9)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
6
5
Thomas Brady
11/ 255.28
23.21
17.76 (9)
T292
GT12 Junior
ZEN
GT12
7
7
William Sinclair
10/ 242.15
24.22
20.97 (7)
T284
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Supastox GT12

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:08 18/10/2019 Finished 22:12 18/10/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
14/ 248.18
17.73
17.00 (13)
17
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
2
2
Mark Redmond
13/ 241.76
18.60
17.01 (11)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B74
3
4
Andy Smith
13/ 251.07
19.31
18.52 (5)
33
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM2 V2
4
3
Ian Martin
13/ 258.40
19.88
18.70 (12)
20
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
5
5
Paul Morris
12/ 249.66
20.81
18.55 (7)
T151
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
6
7
Jonathan Hock
12/ 257.16
21.43
19.55 (6)
57
Yes
Senior
Quanum
7
6
Andy Campbell
11/ 240.24
21.84
18.85 (7)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
8
Ste Needham
8/ 178.78
22.35
19.11 (6)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:02 18/10/2019 Finished 22:06 18/10/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Andy Ridley
13/ 258.24
19.86
18.87 (9)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
2
2
Paul Tonks
12/ 242.56
20.21
18.82 (9)
45
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
3
3
Stuart Richmond
12/ 243.72
20.31
19.01 (3)
31
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104
4
8
James Cuthbert
12/ 252.91
21.08
18.47 (3)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
5
4
Paul Ashton
12/ 254.00
21.17
18.73 (9)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
6
5
Daryl Bentley
12/ 257.90
21.49
19.92 (3)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
7
7
Arron Redmond
11/ 248.02
22.55
19.11 (8)
47
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
8
6
Neil Redshaw
10/ 217.09
21.71
19.66 (5)
T262
Senior
Schumacher
K1 Cat

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:55 18/10/2019 Finished 22:00 18/10/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
7
David Hardicker
12/ 241.08
20.09
18.79 (7)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
2
6
Mark Apperley
12/ 250.68
20.89
19.05 (7)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2
3
1
Gary Brown
12/ 252.15
21.01
19.20 (7)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
5
Mark Bolton
12/ 256.24
21.35
19.28 (10)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
5
8
Ste Flanagan
12/ 258.62
21.55
18.97 (8)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX210
6
2
Ben Smith
12/ 259.25
21.60
18.38 (4)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
7
3
Paul Hurst
11/ 246.89
22.44
19.09 (8)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
4
Connor Noblet
10/ 229.31
22.93
19.52 (9)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:48 18/10/2019 Finished 21:53 18/10/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Pete Rhodes
12/ 256.30
21.36
19.21 (6)
T237
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar Laydown
2
3
Megan Bradbury
11/ 244.25
22.20
19.41 (4)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
1
Ashton Perei
11/ 248.12
22.56
18.36 (6)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
4
4
Graham Booy
11/ 254.72
23.16
21.56 (8)
70
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
5
Daniel Hurst
10/ 260.47
26.05
20.37 (2)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
6
6
Elliott Booy
9/ 257.61
28.62
22.43 (2)
68
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
7
8
Sophie Smith
8/ 268.05
33.51
26.64 (7)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
8
7
Aaron Campbell
7/ 251.87
35.98
27.56 (2)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:28 18/10/2019 Finished 21:32 18/10/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Corbyn Thomas
10/ 257.41
25.74
23.23 (4)
T322
Buggy Under 9
Kyosho
YZ2
2
2
Jacob Needham
9/ 271.26c
33.91
25.01 (2)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
3
4
Sophie Eltman
8/ 272.84
34.11
30.61 (3)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
4
5
Jack Redshaw
7/ 257.10
36.73
30.12 (2)
T345
Buggy Under 9
Schumacher
5
3
Emily Brady
5/ 216.88
43.38
12.58 (3)
T285
Buggy Under 9
Team Associated
B4
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club