RVRCCC Carpet Wars Episode 2 Round 2 20 September 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

11 October 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:37 11/10/2019 Finished 21:42 11/10/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
3
Karl Gardner
20/ 250.05
12.50
11.85 (11)
6
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
6
Neil Taylor
19/ 249.77
13.15
12.34 (14)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
2
Kevin Appleby
18/ 243.18
13.51
11.94 (16)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
Ian Laws
18/ 244.39
13.58
11.99 (6)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
1
Michael Laws
18/ 244.71
13.60
11.75 (15)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
7
Jonathan Hock
16/ 242.11
15.13
13.72 (13)
57
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
7
5
Jonny Sinclair
16/ 247.88
15.49
7.09 (1)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
8
8
Noah Aldred
14/ 243.24
17.37
14.14 (12)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
9
9
Leon Ashton
7/ 214.09
30.58
13.54 (4)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Sworkz

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:30 11/10/2019 Finished 21:34 11/10/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
3
Jacob Walker
15/ 253.05
16.87
14.09 (9)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
2
1
Josh Gardner
15/ 255.01
17.00
13.99 (9)
5
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
3
2
Gavin Mycock
15/ 257.64
17.18
14.31 (9)
49
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
4
4
Andy Brady
13/ 245.87
18.91
15.11 (6)
T201
Senior
ZEN
GT12
5
6
Charlie Gardner
13/ 255.97
19.69
9.27 (10)
72
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox
6
5
Alan Peacock
12/ 242.30
20.19
17.65 (2)
10
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
7
8
Thomas Brady
11/ 245.18
22.29
16.15 (5)
T292
GT12 Junior
ZEN
GT12
8
7
Ashley Mycock
10/ 240.68
24.07
18.82 (3)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
9
9
Brian Needham
9/ 267.26
29.70
23.25 (5)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:04 11/10/2019 Finished 22:08 11/10/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
14/ 240.59
17.19
16.65 (8)
17
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
2
2
Mark Redmond
14/ 242.91
17.35
16.52 (9)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B74
3
3
Simon Wallis
14/ 252.06
18.00
17.25 (3)
42
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
4
6
Paul Tonks
13/ 249.20
19.17
17.63 (3)
45
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
5
9
Andy Smith
13/ 256.04
19.70
18.13 (13)
33
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM2 V2
6
4
Ian Martin
13/ 256.26
19.71
17.70 (13)
20
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
7
7
Andy Ridley
12/ 242.09
20.17
17.79 (12)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
8
8
David Hardicker
12/ 243.99
20.33
18.87 (11)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
9
5
David Smith
12/ 245.57
20.46
17.29 (12)
54
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:57 11/10/2019 Finished 22:02 11/10/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Finlay Donegan
12/ 242.02
20.17
18.14 (7)
18
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6
2
3
James Cuthbert
12/ 247.39
20.62
17.54 (12)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
3
6
Craig Flynn
12/ 254.86
21.24
18.63 (5)
T58
Senior
4
5
Paul Hagen
12/ 255.05
21.25
18.31 (9)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
4
Paul Ashton
12/ 256.07
21.34
18.25 (2)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
6
7
Connor Noblet
12/ 257.11
21.43
19.07 (8)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
7
8
Daryl Bentley
11/ 241.50
21.95
19.80 (10)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
8
9
Gary Brown
11/ 245.41
22.31
18.20 (6)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
9
2
Ashton Perei
5/ 101.78
20.36
18.66 (3)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:51 11/10/2019 Finished 21:55 11/10/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
5
Ben Smith
13/ 256.74
19.75
18.53 (3)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
2
7
Paul Morris
12/ 244.36
20.36
18.68 (7)
T151
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
3
2
Andy Campbell
12/ 248.85
20.74
18.83 (6)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
8
Stuart Richmond
12/ 253.28
21.11
19.01 (7)
31
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104
5
6
Lewis Wallis
12/ 255.22
21.27
18.69 (5)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
6
9
Gaz Howarth
11/ 240.17
21.83
19.67 (10)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
1
Paul Hurst
11/ 251.61
22.87
20.13 (11)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
3
Richard Heggie
11/ 252.50
22.95
19.55 (8)
T270
Senior
TLR
22 1.0
9
4
Ste Needham
11/ 253.94
23.09
19.36 (9)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:44 11/10/2019 Finished 21:49 11/10/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
4
Mark Bolton
12/ 257.86
21.49
19.94 (3)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
5
Ste Flanagan
12/ 258.50
21.54
19.16 (12)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX210
3
6
Andy Rhodes
12/ 260.35
21.70
20.03 (4)
T330
Senior
Kyosho
ZX6
4
2
Joe Heggie
11/ 248.48
22.59
18.85 (9)
T354
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
5
8
Daniel Hurst
10/ 257.24
25.72
20.53 (7)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
6
3
Pete Rhodes
8/ 207.85
25.98
19.71 (4)
T237
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar Laydown
7
9
Charlie Roberts
8/ 231.54
28.94
22.55 (3)
25
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
8
7
Zak Smith
6/ 157.33
26.22
19.88 (4)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
9
1
Harrison Baron
DNS
0.00 (0)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6.1

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:22 11/10/2019 Finished 21:26 11/10/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Aaron Campbell
9/ 247.16
27.46
23.72 (6)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
2
2
Sophie Smith
9/ 247.96
27.55
24.15 (9)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
3
5
Jacob Needham
9/ 258.21
28.69
25.13 (3)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
4
3
Adam Smith
8/ 248.90
31.11
23.29 (4)
53
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB4
5
4
Corbyn Thomas
7/ 215.94
30.85
26.23 (7)
T322
Buggy Under 9
Kyosho
YZ2
6
6
Sophie Eltman
7/ 253.68
36.24
32.66 (1)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
7
8
Lola Wallis
1/ 180.56
180.56
180.56 (1)
T369
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
8
7
Jack Flynn
DNS
0.00 (0)
T368
Buggy Under 9
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club