RVRCCC Fun Night 4 October 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

4 October 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:37 04/10/2019 Finished 21:41 04/10/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Michael Laws
20/ 247.50
12.38
11.62 (13)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
1
Ian Laws
19/ 245.96
12.95
11.94 (7)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
6
Leon Ashton
17/ 249.14
14.66
13.37 (6)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
4
7
Jonny Sinclair
17/ 264.13
15.54
13.57 (6)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
5
3
Jon Green
16/ 240.73
15.05
12.64 (12)
16
Yes
Senior
6
8
Jacob Walker
15/ 246.49
16.43
13.98 (12)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
7
4
Neil Taylor
12/ 247.05
20.59
13.06 (6)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
8
5
Gavin Mycock
0.00 (0)
49
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:30 04/10/2019 Finished 21:35 04/10/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Noah Aldred
14/ 244.58
17.47
15.40 (7)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
5
Ashley Mycock
12/ 246.30
20.53
17.87 (6)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
3
2
Alan Peacock
12/ 253.93
21.16
17.23 (11)
10
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
3
Andy Brady
11/ 211.00
19.18
16.01 (8)
T201
Senior
ZEN
GT12
5
4
Thomas Brady
7/ 168.48
24.07
18.64 (6)
T292
GT12 Junior
ZEN
GT12
6
6
Brian Needham
5/ 195.46
39.09
14.36 (3)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
7
7
Daisy Mycock
5/ 195.64
39.13
7.17 (4)
T287
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:07 04/10/2019 Finished 22:11 04/10/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
15/ 255.08
17.01
16.04 (9)
17
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
2
2
Mark Redmond
14/ 240.30
17.16
16.19 (9)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B74
3
3
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
14/ 256.50
18.32
16.83 (14)
7
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
7
Paul Tonks
13/ 249.56
19.20
17.45 (9)
45
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
5
6
Chris Sharpe-Simkiss
13/ 253.46
19.50
17.44 (3)
T232
Senior
Sworkz
s12-1m
6
4
Ashton Perei
12/ 241.49
20.12
17.47 (5)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
7
8
James Cuthbert
12/ 243.03
20.25
17.17 (4)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
8
5
Ian Martin
12/ 245.09
20.42
17.57 (7)
20
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:57 04/10/2019 Finished 22:01 04/10/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Sam Bebb
13/ 255.26
19.64
18.39 (7)
T298
Senior
TLR
2
4
Neil Redshaw
13/ 259.12
19.93
18.75 (6)
T262
Senior
Schumacher
K1 Cat
3
5
Paul Ashton
12/ 241.52
20.13
18.79 (5)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
4
3
Stuart Richmond
12/ 250.64
20.89
18.59 (10)
31
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104
5
6
Richard Heggie
12/ 252.27
21.02
18.52 (7)
T270
Senior
Schumacher
KF2
6
8
Harrison Baron
12/ 256.00
21.33
18.20 (5)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6.1
7
1
Paul Hagen
12/ 256.72
21.39
18.16 (5)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
7
Lee Akeroyd
11/ 243.94
22.18
19.16 (3)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:50 04/10/2019 Finished 21:55 04/10/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Daryl Bentley
12/ 241.86
20.16
19.08 (7)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
2
2
Mark Bolton
12/ 248.75
20.73
19.16 (12)
4
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
3
6
Dan Martin
12/ 251.13
20.93
18.42 (5)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6.1
4
8
Megan Bradbury
12/ 254.39
21.20
18.99 (7)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
3
Paul Morris
12/ 262.53
21.88
19.24 (4)
T151
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
6
4
Andy Campbell
11/ 242.59
22.05
19.38 (10)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
7
Andy Rhodes
11/ 249.29
22.66
19.20 (10)
T330
Senior
Kyosho
ZX6
8
5
Connor Noblet
11/ 254.18
23.11
18.88 (7)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:44 04/10/2019 Finished 21:48 04/10/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Mark Apperley
12/ 246.43
20.54
18.96 (10)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2
2
6
David Hardicker
11/ 240.24
21.84
18.75 (8)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
3
4
Joe Heggie
11/ 242.28
22.03
19.15 (2)
T354
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
4
1
Ste Needham
11/ 252.80
22.98
19.45 (11)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
2
Levi Akeroyd
11/ 255.33
23.21
18.55 (2)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
6
8
Zac Heggie
11/ 263.75
23.98
19.96 (3)
T370
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
7
5
Ste Flanagan
10/ 242.57
24.26
19.60 (8)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX210
8
7
Pete Rhodes
10/ 245.57
24.56
19.05 (10)
T237
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar Laydown

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:24 04/10/2019 Finished 21:28 04/10/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Adam Hesketh
9/ 243.48
27.05
22.61 (8)
24
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Schumacher
KF2
2
3
Jacob Needham
9/ 258.81
28.76
23.78 (8)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
3
1
Aaron Campbell
9/ 267.57
29.73
24.68 (2)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
4
5
Sophie Eltman
8/ 274.15
34.27
26.90 (5)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
5
4
Anthony Micallef
7/ 240.15
34.31
31.05 (6)
T328
Senior
Team Associated
B6
6
6
Katie Martin
7/ 243.00
34.71
30.08 (3)
21
Yes
Buggy Under 9
Team Associated
B6.1
7
7
Emily Brady
4/ 225.61
56.40
48.39 (4)
T285
Buggy Under 9
Team Associated
B4
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club