RVRCCC Fun Night 27 September 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

27 September 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:39 27/09/2019 Finished 21:43 27/09/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Ian Laws
19/ 249.23
13.12
12.19 (5)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
3
Jon Green
18/ 246.97
13.72
12.55 (8)
16
Yes
Senior
3
5
Jonny Sinclair
16/ 242.65
15.17
13.68 (9)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
4
4
Leon Ashton
13/ 245.25
18.87
14.17 (9)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Sworkz
5
1
Michael Laws
DNS
0.00 (0)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:32 27/09/2019 Finished 21:36 27/09/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Noah Aldred
16/ 258.52
16.16
13.95 (2)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Jacob Walker
14/ 240.10
17.15
14.28 (9)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
3
3
Alan Peacock
13/ 247.82
19.06
15.79 (3)
10
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
Ashley Mycock
13/ 255.22
19.63
17.93 (7)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
5
5
William Sinclair
DNS
0.00 (0)
T284
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Supastox GT12

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:05 27/09/2019 Finished 22:10 27/09/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
15/ 255.04
17.00
15.96 (15)
17
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
8
Finlay Donegan
13/ 248.34
19.10
17.65 (8)
18
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6
3
4
Paul Tonks
13/ 249.07
19.16
17.94 (6)
45
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
3
Andy Ridley
13/ 250.96
19.30
17.70 (13)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
5
5
Ian Martin
13/ 251.60
19.35
17.62 (6)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
6
6
Dave Scouse
13/ 259.72
19.98
17.82 (7)
T179
Schumacher
KF2
7
7
David Hardicker
12/ 242.85
20.24
17.80 (11)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
8
2
Simon Wallis
7/ 133.45
19.06
17.06 (2)
42
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:59 27/09/2019 Finished 22:03 27/09/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Ashton Perei
14/ 244.57c
24.46
17.70 (8)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
2
7
Megan Bradbury
13/ 240.73c
20.06
17.63 (6)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
2
Daryl Bentley
12/ 242.53c
40.42
18.88 (3)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
4
3
Gaz Howarth
12/ 248.16
20.68
18.64 (7)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
6
Sam Bebb
12/ 250.03c
22.73
18.80 (7)
T298
Senior
TLR
6
8
Paul Hagen
12/ 250.49
20.87
18.21 (3)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
4
Levi Akeroyd
12/ 251.61c
25.16
20.37 (3)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
8
5
Gary Brown
11/ 244.69c
48.94
18.97 (2)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:52 27/09/2019 Finished 21:57 27/09/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
7
Paul Ashton
12/ 241.06
20.09
18.23 (10)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
2
2
Harrison Baron
12/ 248.58
20.72
18.65 (8)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6.1
3
4
Paul Morris
12/ 255.10
21.26
19.11 (3)
T151
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
4
1
Paul Hurst
11/ 250.86
22.81
18.75 (9)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
5
Lewis Wallis
11/ 259.02
23.55
19.96 (5)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
6
3
Lee Akeroyd
11/ 259.79
23.62
19.12 (3)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
6
Ste Needham
10/ 242.09
24.21
19.60 (8)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
8
Andy Campbell
3/ 79.44
26.48
24.64 (3)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:45 27/09/2019 Finished 21:50 27/09/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Neil Redshaw
12/ 250.61
20.88
19.07 (5)
T262
Senior
Schumacher
K1 Cat
2
5
Ben Smith
12/ 253.74
21.15
18.71 (2)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
3
1
Connor Noblet
12/ 256.87
21.41
18.97 (10)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
4
4
Mark Bolton
11/ 246.71
22.43
19.23 (3)
4
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
5
3
Daniel Hurst
11/ 249.75
22.70
19.79 (11)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
6
6
Pete Rhodes
10/ 259.92
25.99
19.56 (2)
T237
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar Laydown
7
7
Jacob Needham
8/ 267.22
33.40
25.58 (2)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:25 27/09/2019 Finished 21:29 27/09/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
6
David Simon
9/ 246.70
27.41
22.00 (5)
T189
Senior
2
2
Aaron Campbell
8/ 240.11
30.01
25.05 (6)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
3
1
Sophie Smith
8/ 247.12
30.89
24.81 (3)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
4
4
Sophie Eltman
8/ 266.23
33.28
28.38 (8)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
5
3
Harry Chapman
7/ 246.58
35.23
11.79 (2)
T340
Buggy Under 16
6
5
Lola Wallis
4/ 194.32
48.58
23.56 (1)
T369
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club