RVRCCC Carpet Wars Episode 2 Round 2 20 September 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

20 September 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:38 20/09/2019 Finished 21:42 20/09/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Michael Laws
19/ 241.22
12.70
11.88 (8)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Ian Laws
19/ 244.60
12.87
12.23 (18)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
3
Karl Gardner
19/ 248.26
13.07
12.17 (12)
6
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Leon Ashton
16/ 247.34
15.46
14.07 (3)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Sworkz
5
4
Kevin Appleby
15/ 251.10
16.74
12.46 (9)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
6
Josh Gardner
14/ 246.41
17.60
14.15 (11)
5
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:31 20/09/2019 Finished 21:36 20/09/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Noah Aldred
15/ 248.71
16.58
13.98 (8)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Jacob Walker
13/ 240.23
18.48
15.27 (13)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
3
3
Charlie Roberts
12/ 223.70
18.64
14.96 (6)
25
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Alan Peacock
12/ 258.14
21.51
18.17 (12)
10
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
4
Tom Murray
11/ 246.18
22.38
16.60 (8)
T366
Senior
6
6
Eve Bebb
9/ 246.63
27.40
8.29 (3)
T294
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:04 20/09/2019 Finished 22:09 20/09/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Simon Wallis
13/ 243.63
18.74
16.70 (5)
42
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
2
1
Wayne Perei
13/ 245.52
18.89
17.22 (5)
3
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
6
David Hardicker
13/ 258.48
19.88
18.08 (3)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
4
3
Ian Martin
12/ 241.29
20.11
18.25 (11)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
7
Andy Smith
12/ 241.53
20.13
18.47 (6)
33
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM2 V2
6
5
Paul Tonks
12/ 253.17
21.10
18.52 (4)
45
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
7
9
Andy Campbell
11/ 246.62
22.42
18.68 (8)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
4
David Smith
7/ 161.04
23.01
17.69 (4)
54
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
9
8
Lewis Wallis
1/ 23.60
23.60
23.60 (1)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:58 20/09/2019 Finished 22:02 20/09/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Andy Ridley
12/ 242.08
20.17
18.28 (3)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
2
3
Gary Brown
12/ 242.72
20.23
18.78 (3)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
2
Finlay Donegan
12/ 250.62
20.89
18.08 (11)
18
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6
4
6
Megan Bradbury
12/ 255.94
21.33
19.33 (12)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
4
Paul Hagen
11/ 242.90
22.08
19.23 (5)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
9
Mark Apperley
11/ 244.89
22.26
19.10 (11)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2
7
8
Richard Heggie
11/ 247.74
22.52
19.59 (5)
T270
Senior
Schumacher
KF2
8
5
Ben Smith
11/ 256.74
23.34
19.26 (6)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
9
7
Paul Ashton
5/ 125.43
25.09
22.39 (3)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:51 20/09/2019 Finished 21:56 20/09/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Harrison Baron
12/ 252.25
21.02
19.92 (8)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6.1
2
9
Connor Noblet
11/ 240.11
21.83
20.30 (6)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
3
5
Andy Rhodes
11/ 241.25
21.93
19.70 (9)
T330
Senior
Kyosho
ZX6
4
1
Sam Bebb
11/ 244.98
22.27
19.28 (6)
T298
Senior
TLR
5
4
Mark Bolton
11/ 246.70
22.43
20.18 (10)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
6
7
Stuart Richmond
11/ 250.36
22.76
19.68 (8)
31
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104
7
3
Paul Hurst
10/ 244.26
24.43
20.58 (9)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
6
Ste Needham
10/ 247.19
24.72
19.51 (6)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
9
8
Daryl Bentley
10/ 256.31
25.63
20.72 (3)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:45 20/09/2019 Finished 21:49 20/09/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
5
Neil Redshaw
11/ 246.55
22.41
19.54 (10)
T262
Senior
Schumacher
K1 Cat
2
1
Joe Heggie
11/ 250.73
22.79
20.40 (10)
T354
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
3
6
Zac Heggie
10/ 244.97
24.50
18.95 (4)
T370
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
4
2
Paul Morris
10/ 248.25
24.83
20.23 (9)
T151
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
5
8
Adam Hesketh
9/ 260.38
28.93
23.78 (9)
24
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Schumacher
KF2
6
7
Daniel Hurst
8/ 246.32
30.79
21.73 (6)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
7
9
Blake Perei
8/ 266.38
33.30
28.61 (4)
2
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
8
4
Pete Rhodes
6/ 169.99
28.33
21.00 (2)
T237
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar Laydown
9
3
Zak Smith
5/ 202.89
40.58
19.74 (4)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:24 20/09/2019 Finished 21:29 20/09/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Smith
9/ 250.93
27.88
24.80 (7)
53
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB4
2
2
Sophie Smith
9/ 262.70
29.19
25.43 (5)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
3
5
Katie Martin
8/ 259.17
32.40
26.73 (4)
21
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
4
3
Aaron Campbell
8/ 277.59
34.70
28.96 (7)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
5
4
Jacob Needham
7/ 247.80
35.40
29.95 (5)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club