RVRCCC Fun Night 13 September 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

13 September 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:39 13/09/2019 Finished 21:44 13/09/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Michael Laws
20/ 250.08
12.50
11.86 (7)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
3
Ian Laws
19/ 247.74
13.04
12.27 (14)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
4
Neil Taylor
17/ 254.36
14.96
13.08 (12)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
2
Kevin Appleby
16/ 250.09
15.63
12.17 (11)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
6
Gavin Mycock
14/ 249.08
17.79
15.11 (7)
49
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
6
7
Jacob Walker
14/ 250.68
17.91
14.54 (9)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
7
5
Leon Ashton
4/ 67.31
16.83
13.91 (2)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Sworkz

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:33 13/09/2019 Finished 21:37 13/09/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Charlie Roberts
14/ 258.76
18.48
15.68 (7)
25
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
5
Ashley Mycock
12/ 254.29
21.19
18.13 (12)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
3
6
Eve Bebb
10/ 242.70
24.27
20.09 (9)
T294
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox
4
4
John Halliwell
8/ 158.00
19.75
17.70 (7)
T352
Senior
Schumacher
5
7
Thomas Brady
8/ 243.01
30.38
22.38 (8)
T292
GT12 Junior
ZEN
GT12
6
3
Noah Aldred
1/ 23.95
23.95
23.95 (1)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
7
1
Andy Brady
DNS
0.00 (0)
T201
Senior
ZEN
GT12

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:07 13/09/2019 Finished 22:12 13/09/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
13/ 242.47
18.65
16.98 (9)
17
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
9
Ian Martin
13/ 249.65
19.20
18.36 (3)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
4
Paul Tonks
13/ 258.55
19.89
17.84 (6)
45
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
5
James Cuthbert
12/ 242.95
20.25
17.85 (5)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
5
6
Simon Wallis
12/ 244.44
20.37
17.89 (6)
42
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
6
8
Gary Brown
12/ 245.34
20.45
18.77 (7)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
2
David Smith
12/ 246.68
20.56
17.31 (6)
54
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
8
3
Wayne Perei
11/ 195.19
17.74
16.76 (4)
3
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
9
7
Ethan Bradbury
11/ 239.50
21.77
17.34 (3)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:00 13/09/2019 Finished 22:05 13/09/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Ashton Perei
13/ 261.49
20.11
17.72 (8)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
2
7
Andy Smith
12/ 243.66
20.31
18.79 (4)
33
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM2 V2
3
1
David Hardicker
12/ 248.78
20.73
18.33 (12)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
4
5
Levi Akeroyd
12/ 253.14
21.10
18.73 (3)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
5
4
Andy Ridley
12/ 258.05
21.50
18.42 (11)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
6
8
Jonathan Hock
11/ 247.37
22.49
19.32 (7)
57
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
7
9
Lee Akeroyd
10/ 240.80
24.08
20.06 (5)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
8
6
Andy Campbell
10/ 249.58
24.96
19.68 (8)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
9
3
Paul Ashton
0.00 (0)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:54 13/09/2019 Finished 21:58 13/09/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Sam Bebb
12/ 242.60
20.22
17.89 (10)
T298
Senior
TLR
2
8
Craig Flynn
12/ 243.78
20.32
19.13 (11)
T58
Senior
3
9
Connor Noblet
12/ 260.83
21.74
19.60 (4)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
4
6
Neil Redshaw
11/ 241.24
21.93
19.58 (10)
T262
Senior
Schumacher
K1 Cat
5
4
Mark Apperley
11/ 241.72
21.97
19.56 (7)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2
6
3
Ben Smith
11/ 247.18
22.47
18.33 (11)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM4
7
7
Ste Needham
11/ 249.71
22.70
19.85 (9)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
5
Paul Hurst
9/ 193.78
21.53
18.76 (6)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
9
2
Lewis Wallis
5/ 119.47
23.89
19.57 (3)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:47 13/09/2019 Finished 21:51 13/09/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
5
Megan Bradbury
12/ 256.19
21.35
20.17 (12)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
1
Gaz Howarth
11/ 248.10
22.55
19.59 (7)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
3
Mark Bolton
11/ 250.17
22.74
19.92 (10)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
2
Graham Booy
11/ 253.54
23.05
20.28 (10)
70
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
4
Daryl Bentley
11/ 253.65
23.06
20.44 (5)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
6
7
Joe Heggie
10/ 246.01
24.60
20.76 (3)
T354
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
7
8
Zak Smith
10/ 246.39
24.64
19.04 (2)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
8
9
Daniel Hurst
10/ 249.40
24.94
19.47 (10)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
9
6
Andy Rhodes
10/ 254.06
25.41
20.09 (9)
T330
Kyosho
ZX6

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:25 13/09/2019 Finished 21:30 13/09/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
6
Adam Smith
9/ 241.11
26.79
23.87 (3)
53
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB4
2
1
Elliott Booy
9/ 251.16
27.91
21.70 (3)
68
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
3
2
Aaron Campbell
9/ 251.43
27.94
24.39 (8)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
4
3
Blake Perei
9/ 268.54
29.84
24.50 (6)
2
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
5
4
Sophie Smith
8/ 242.89
30.36
25.69 (3)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
6
5
Katie Martin
8/ 263.41
32.93
27.36 (4)
21
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
7
7
Jacob Needham
7/ 267.78
38.25
25.04 (6)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
8
9
Sophie Eltman
5/ 239.87
47.97
30.30 (4)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
9
8
Jack Flynn
3/ 224.45
74.82
13.48 (3)
T368
Buggy Under 9
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club