RVRCCC Fun Night 6 September 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

6 September 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:42 06/09/2019 Finished 21:46 06/09/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Michael Laws
19/ 247.99
13.05
12.02 (15)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Kevin Appleby
17/ 246.13
14.48
12.68 (14)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
3
Ian Laws
17/ 247.11
14.54
12.51 (14)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Gavin Mycock
14/ 242.00
17.29
15.26 (9)
49
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
5
4
Leon Ashton
11/ 257.68
23.43
15.19 (5)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Sworkz

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:35 06/09/2019 Finished 21:40 06/09/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Noah Aldred
15/ 244.58
16.31
15.11 (10)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
3
Jacob Needham
12/ 248.09
20.67
9.24 (2)
64
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
3
4
Charlie Gardner
12/ 249.51
20.79
17.80 (6)
72
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox
4
2
Ashley Mycock
11/ 259.07
23.55
18.53 (5)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
5
5
Brian Needham
9/ 261.35
29.04
15.24 (1)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:10 06/09/2019 Finished 22:14 06/09/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
14/ 254.82
18.20
17.59 (11)
17
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
2
Wayne Perei
14/ 257.03
18.36
17.50 (4)
3
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
6
David Smith
13/ 251.45
19.34
17.67 (4)
54
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
4
5
Paul Tonks
13/ 254.03
19.54
18.26 (11)
45
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
5
3
Simon Wallis
13/ 254.31
19.56
17.84 (4)
42
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
6
4
Ian Martin
12/ 245.86
20.49
18.30 (8)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
8
Ashton Perei
12/ 245.98
20.50
18.35 (3)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
8
7
Paul Ashton
12/ 249.61
20.80
18.31 (12)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:03 06/09/2019 Finished 22:07 06/09/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
6
James Cuthbert
12/ 240.76
20.06
18.44 (4)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
2
1
Ben Smith
12/ 246.73
20.56
18.79 (4)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM4
3
5
David Hardicker
12/ 247.04
20.59
18.78 (12)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
4
4
Dave Smith
12/ 253.48
21.12
18.90 (8)
36
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
5
7
Andy Ridley
12/ 253.89
21.16
18.90 (11)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
6
8
Neil Redshaw
12/ 267.70
22.31
19.81 (10)
T262
Senior
Schumacher
K1 Cat
7
2
Paul Hurst
11/ 245.14
22.29
20.02 (7)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
3
Finlay Donegan
5/ 116.10
23.22
18.74 (5)
18
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:56 06/09/2019 Finished 22:00 06/09/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Lee Chorley
12/ 247.63
20.64
19.19 (8)
T252
Senior
HB
2
2
Andy Campbell
12/ 255.10
21.26
19.13 (8)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
6
Lewis Wallis
11/ 240.91
21.90
18.68 (7)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
4
4
Levi Akeroyd
11/ 246.59
22.42
19.86 (7)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
5
8
Harrison Baron
11/ 247.14
22.47
19.81 (3)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6.1
6
7
Lee Akeroyd
11/ 250.00
22.73
19.03 (6)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
5
Stuart Richmond
11/ 257.85
23.44
19.63 (10)
31
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104
8
3
Mark Bolton
10/ 251.36
25.14
20.44 (8)
4
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:49 06/09/2019 Finished 21:53 06/09/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
5
Graham Booy
11/ 258.37
23.49
20.72 (10)
70
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
1
Gaz Howarth
11/ 260.60
23.69
20.04 (9)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
2
Daryl Bentley
10/ 243.07
24.31
20.38 (6)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
4
4
Elliott Booy
10/ 248.15
24.82
20.71 (6)
68
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
5
6
Daniel Hurst
9/ 250.81
27.87
22.85 (4)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
6
7
Adam Smith
9/ 277.85
30.87
15.87 (5)
53
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB4
7
3
Zak Smith
8/ 203.93
25.49
20.64 (5)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
8
8
Aaron Campbell
7/ 249.96
35.71
24.93 (2)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:29 06/09/2019 Finished 21:33 06/09/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Adam Hesketh
10/ 265.36
26.54
24.25 (2)
24
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Schumacher
KF2
2
1
Blake Perei
9/ 258.42
28.71
25.55 (6)
2
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
3
3
Sophie Smith
8/ 241.11
30.14
24.92 (4)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
4
5
Sophie Eltman
8/ 281.14
35.14
10.47 (1)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
5
4
Katie Martin
7/ 245.71
35.10
27.89 (2)
21
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club