RVRCCC Fun Night 30 August 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

30 August 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:48 30/08/2019 Finished 21:52 30/08/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Karl Gardner
19/ 251.00
13.21
12.26 (15)
6
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Andy Cottom
19/ 251.34
13.23
12.16 (14)
T51
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
4
Mark Eltman
17/ 249.17
14.66
13.00 (14)
T286
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
3
Neil Taylor
16/ 240.12
15.01
12.87 (14)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
7
Josh Gardner
16/ 255.44
15.97
14.25 (3)
5
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
6
5
Leon Ashton
16/ 257.05
16.07
14.02 (12)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Sworkz
7
6
Noah Aldred
10/ 251.98
25.20
13.83 (3)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:40 30/08/2019 Finished 21:45 30/08/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Andy Brady
14/ 252.96
18.07
14.47 (2)
T201
Senior
ZEN
GT12
2
4
Charlie Gardner
12/ 242.01
20.17
17.96 (3)
72
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox
3
3
Ashley Mycock
10/ 249.91
24.99
18.08 (10)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
4
1
Jacob Walker
10/ 253.77
25.38
17.06 (1)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
5
5
Thomas Brady
9/ 259.23
28.80
18.45 (6)
T292
GT12 Junior
ZEN
GT12
6
6
Jack Flynn
7/ 267.87
38.27
19.87 (6)
T368
GT12 Junior

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:16 30/08/2019 Finished 22:20 30/08/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
15/ 244.92
16.33
15.69 (7)
17
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
2
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
15/ 250.46
16.70
15.64 (13)
7
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
4
Simon Wallis
14/ 245.50
17.54
16.42 (7)
42
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
4
7
Paul Tonks
14/ 246.49
17.61
16.25 (13)
45
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
5
5
David Smith
14/ 252.50
18.04
16.36 (8)
54
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
6
6
Gary Brown
13/ 244.33
18.79
16.70 (5)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
3
Lee Chorley
13/ 246.76
18.98
16.44 (8)
T252
Senior
HB
8
8
Dave Scouse
9/ 167.54
18.62
16.48 (4)
T179
Schumacher
KF2

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:09 30/08/2019 Finished 22:13 30/08/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Finlay Donegan
14/ 249.25
17.80
16.39 (12)
18
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6
2
7
Mark Apperley
13/ 250.92
19.30
17.56 (8)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2
3
2
Ashton Perei
13/ 253.05
19.47
16.62 (4)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
4
6
Andy Campbell
13/ 255.01
19.62
16.81 (10)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
5
Ben Smith
13/ 255.48
19.65
16.78 (8)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM4
6
8
Lee Akeroyd
12/ 241.21
20.10
17.33 (6)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
4
Andy Ridley
12/ 250.43
20.87
17.34 (5)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
8
3
Lewis Wallis
11/ 252.63
22.97
17.29 (2)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:02 30/08/2019 Finished 22:06 30/08/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Ian Martin
13/ 240.23
18.48
16.72 (3)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
2
Megan Bradbury
13/ 243.30
18.72
17.31 (8)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
6
Dave Smith
13/ 245.12
18.86
17.37 (6)
36
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
5
James Cuthbert
13/ 250.39
19.26
16.29 (3)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
5
8
Stuart Richmond
13/ 252.62
19.43
16.97 (11)
31
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104
6
1
Paul Ashton
13/ 253.00
19.46
17.19 (5)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
7
4
Levi Akeroyd
9/ 254.29
28.25
18.69 (8)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
8
7
Harrison Baron
6/ 136.19
22.70
18.03 (3)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6.1

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:54 30/08/2019 Finished 21:59 30/08/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
David Hardicker
13/ 257.23
19.79
17.52 (4)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
2
2
Paul Hurst
13/ 266.93
20.53
18.07 (9)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
6
Neil Redshaw
12/ 240.11
20.01
18.45 (11)
T262
Senior
Schumacher
K1 Cat
4
3
Daryl Bentley
12/ 252.97
21.08
19.02 (5)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
5
4
James Fazackerley
12/ 259.30
21.61
18.19 (10)
T305
Senior
Team Associated
B6
6
8
Charlie Roberts
10/ 255.47
25.55
20.63 (3)
25
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
5
Pete Rhodes
7/ 166.85
23.84
18.66 (2)
T237
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar Laydown
8
7
Daniel Hurst
DNS
0.00 (0)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:33 30/08/2019 Finished 21:37 30/08/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Nathan Cottom
11/ 258.47
23.50
21.23 (4)
T196
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
2
2
Corbyn Thomas
9/ 243.68
27.08
23.38 (4)
T322
Buggy Under 9
Kyosho
YZ2
3
3
Aaron Campbell
9/ 250.62
27.85
21.75 (7)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
4
4
Sophie Smith
8/ 241.97
30.25
26.73 (3)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
5
5
Anthony Micallef
8/ 251.67
31.46
26.05 (5)
T328
Senior
Team Associated
B6
6
6
Katie Martin
8/ 261.19
32.65
25.22 (3)
21
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
7
7
Sophie Eltman
7/ 252.57
36.08
27.14 (7)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
8
8
Jack Fazackerley
2/ 96.03
48.02
34.45 (1)
T339
Buggy Under 9
Vantage
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club