Rugged Rally 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RVRCCC

    

7 July 2019

A. Final (Buggy 4wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:23 07/07/2019 Finished 16:29 07/07/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Andy Cottom
14/ 323.49
23.11
21.76 (3)
T51
Senior
2
2
Wayne Perei
13/ 313.49
24.11
21.64 (9)
3
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
3
Gary Brown
13/ 315.28
24.25
22.27 (7)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
4
Paul Hagen
12/ 293.90
24.49
22.88 (10)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
7
Andy Campbell
12/ 311.78
25.98
24.07 (7)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
6
Ashton Perei
12/ 321.74
26.81
23.62 (8)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
7
5
David Hardicker
12/ 322.44
26.87
22.69 (10)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1

B. Final (Buggy 4wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:15 07/07/2019 Finished 16:21 07/07/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Graham Booy
12/ 319.97
26.66
24.22 (9)
70
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
2
Paul Hurst
12/ 323.23
26.94
24.89 (9)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
3
Gavin Mycock
11/ 307.09
27.92
25.77 (6)
49
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX410
4
4
Ste Needham
11/ 323.71
29.43
26.23 (3)
58
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM4
5
6
Daniel Hurst
10/ 330.88
33.09
26.92 (3)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
6
7
Blake Perei
9/ 306.41
34.05
27.22 (7)
2
Yes
Buggy Under 9
Team Associated
B6
7
5
Mark Stokes-Swift
7/ 276.46
39.49
27.23 (3)
T342
Senior
Kyosho

A. Final (Buggy 2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:06 07/07/2019 Finished 16:12 07/07/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
14/ 301.75
21.55
20.71 (2)
17
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
2
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
14/ 317.43
22.67
20.98 (10)
7
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
5
Andy Cottom
13/ 304.25
23.40
22.53 (11)
T51
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
3
Ian Martin
13/ 316.32
24.33
22.10 (7)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
6
Paul Calf
13/ 327.77
25.21
22.23 (4)
15
Yes
Senior
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
6
4
Ethan Bradbury
11/ 306.68
27.88
22.26 (9)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2

B. Final (Buggy 2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:58 07/07/2019 Finished 16:03 07/07/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Paul Tonks
13/ 318.70
24.52
22.85 (3)
45
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
3
Craig Flynn
13/ 322.93
24.84
23.42 (8)
T58
Senior
3
4
Gary Brown
12/ 302.39
25.20
23.24 (6)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
5
Andy Ridley
11/ 301.38
27.40
23.71 (2)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
5
6
Megan Bradbury
11/ 319.16
29.01
23.89 (11)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
6
2
James Burgess
5/ 127.62
25.52
22.91 (3)
T255
Senior
Schumacher

C. Final (Buggy 2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:50 07/07/2019 Finished 15:55 07/07/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Lee Akeroyd
12/ 304.65
25.39
24.13 (3)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
3
Mark Apperley
12/ 308.76
25.73
23.67 (6)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2
3
6
Gaz Howarth
12/ 312.17
26.01
24.14 (6)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
5
Andy Smith
11/ 305.96
27.81
23.69 (10)
33
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM2 V2
5
4
David Hardicker
11/ 306.21
27.84
24.97 (7)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
6
2
Levi Akeroyd
10/ 264.00
26.40
23.22 (10)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2

D. Final (Buggy 2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:41 07/07/2019 Finished 15:46 07/07/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Paul Hagen
12/ 312.76
26.06
23.97 (9)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
2
Pete Rhodes
12/ 331.37
27.61
23.72 (4)
T237
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar Laydown
3
6
Graham Booy
11/ 308.85
28.08
25.53 (11)
70
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
4
Connor Noblet
11/ 315.45
28.68
24.82 (4)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
5
5
Chris Burgess
11/ 328.77
29.89
26.10 (4)
T178
Senior
TLR
6
1
Jon Dewhurst
4/ 317.10
79.28
26.07 (3)
48
Yes
Senior
Schumacher

E. Final (Buggy 2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:32 07/07/2019 Finished 15:37 07/07/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
4
James Cuthbert
12/ 312.24
26.02
23.55 (10)
51
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
2
Hollie Colbert
11/ 325.52
29.59
26.59 (5)
14
Yes
Buggy Under 12
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
3
6
Andy Robinson
10/ 304.29
30.43
28.62 (3)
32
Yes
Senior
Tamiya
4
3
Devilin Robinson
9/ 320.82
35.65
28.32 (6)
65
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Tamiya
DT03
5
5
Jacob Needham
9/ 327.65
36.41
28.61 (9)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
6
1
Mark Bolton
7/ 196.51
28.07
26.59 (5)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6

F. Final (Buggy 2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:18 07/07/2019 Finished 15:24 07/07/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Hesketh
10/ 325.33
32.53
28.51 (10)
24
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Schumacher
KF2
2
5
Jack Flynn
8/ 304.69
38.09
29.80 (7)
T368
Buggy Under 9
3
3
Sophie Smith
7/ 293.79
41.97
32.00 (6)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
4
2
Aaron Campbell
7/ 295.05c
49.18
36.32 (5)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
5
4
Katie Martin
6/ 289.34
48.22
39.28 (5)
21
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club