RVRCCC Fun Night 21 June 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

21 June 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:41 21/06/2019 Finished 21:45 21/06/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Michael Laws
19/ 266.77
14.04
11.70 (7)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Andy Cottom
18/ 244.67
13.59
10.73 (16)
T51
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
4
Ian Laws
17/ 255.32
15.02
11.47 (2)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
3
Dave Smith
16/ 251.96
15.75
11.88 (11)
36
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
5
Leon Ashton
14/ 251.18
17.94
12.61 (7)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Sworkz
6
7
Andy Brady
13/ 243.42
18.72
12.98 (8)
T201
Senior
ZEN
GT12
7
9
Ashley Mycock
9/ 237.31
26.37
15.43 (8)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
8
8
Jacob Walker
9/ 244.37
27.15
16.24 (9)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
9
10
Emily Brady
5/ 195.36
39.07
28.67 (2)
T285
GT12 Junior
ZEN
GT12
10
6
Noah Aldred
2/ 36.35
18.18
17.29 (2)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:15 21/06/2019 Finished 22:19 21/06/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Wayne Perei
15/ 242.97
16.20
14.13 (7)
3
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
5
Adam Perei
14/ 241.47
17.25
15.56 (5)
17
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
1
Mark Redmond
14/ 245.00
17.50
14.51 (8)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B74
4
2
Ethan Bradbury
14/ 245.29
17.52
15.59 (7)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
5
4
Paul Tonks
13/ 244.22
18.79
16.54 (9)
45
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
6
6
Derek Tattersall
13/ 255.81
19.68
16.81 (5)
T377
Senior
Schumacher
KF2
7
8
Finlay Donegan
13/ 261.08
20.08
14.61 (3)
18
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6
8
7
David Smith
12/ 255.37
21.28
15.06 (11)
54
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:08 21/06/2019 Finished 22:12 21/06/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Andy Ridley
14/ 255.95
18.28
16.04 (1)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
2
8
Paul Ashton
13/ 248.71
19.13
16.36 (11)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
3
6
David Hardicker
13/ 249.35
19.18
15.43 (6)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
4
5
Megan Bradbury
13/ 253.35
19.49
15.25 (8)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
4
Ben Smith
12/ 240.22
20.02
14.97 (9)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM4
6
3
Andy Campbell
12/ 245.05
20.42
16.23 (4)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
7
Gaz Howarth
12/ 247.08
20.59
15.86 (10)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
2
Jon Dewhurst
9/ 193.96
21.55
17.13 (2)
48
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
K2

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:01 21/06/2019 Finished 22:06 21/06/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
6
James Cuthbert
13/ 248.32
19.10
16.02 (12)
51
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
4
Ashton Perei
12/ 240.13
20.01
16.29 (10)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
3
2
Heath Porter
12/ 240.28
20.02
15.06 (12)
T269
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
7
Mark Apperley
12/ 247.15
20.60
17.63 (9)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2
5
8
Lewis Wallis
12/ 252.34
21.03
15.43 (4)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
6
3
Gary Brown
12/ 257.29
21.44
15.49 (8)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
1
Ste Flanagan
12/ 262.98
21.92
15.81 (10)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX210
8
5
Richard Heggie
9/ 204.59
22.73
17.54 (7)
T270
Senior
TLR
22 1.0

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:55 21/06/2019 Finished 21:59 21/06/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Lee Akeroyd
13/ 247.45
19.03
16.72 (12)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
4
Paul Hurst
13/ 256.79
19.75
16.52 (3)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
5
Arron Redmond
12/ 251.13
20.93
15.88 (9)
47
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
3
Daryl Bentley
12/ 258.89
21.57
17.75 (11)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
5
6
Gavin Mycock
11/ 250.88
22.81
17.14 (8)
49
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX410
6
2
Harrison Baron
11/ 255.74
23.25
16.62 (7)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
7
8
Joe Heggie
9/ 226.12
25.12
17.59 (7)
T354
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
8
7
Zak Smith
0.00 (0)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:48 21/06/2019 Finished 21:52 21/06/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Ste Needham
11/ 249.89
22.72
17.58 (11)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
2
Zac Heggie
11/ 256.08
23.28
17.96 (5)
T370
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
3
1
Dan Martin
10/ 259.30
25.93
18.77 (7)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
4
7
Andy Rhodes
10/ 263.42
26.34
21.03 (4)
T330
Senior
5
5
Blake Perei
9/ 249.09
27.68
22.60 (6)
2
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB4
6
6
Adam Smith
9/ 250.31
27.81
19.61 (2)
53
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB4
7
8
Myles Tattersall
8/ 258.77
32.35
22.87 (7)
T379
Buggy Under 9
Schumacher
KF
8
4
Daniel Hurst
0.00 (0)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4

F. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:33 21/06/2019 Finished 21:38 21/06/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Aaron Campbell
8/ 244.85
30.61
22.98 (5)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
2
1
Jacob Needham
8/ 248.89
31.11
21.94 (6)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
3
3
Sophie Smith
8/ 259.51
32.44
26.64 (8)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
4
5
Katie Martin
6/ 269.91
44.99
29.47 (3)
21
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
5
6
Sophie Eltman
5/ 240.42
48.08
29.99 (5)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
6
7
Lola Wallis
1/ 201.67
201.67
201.67 (1)
T369
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
7
4
Chris Soar
DNS
0.00 (0)
T327
Senior
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club