RVRCCC Fun Night 31 May 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

31 May 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:07 31/05/2019 Finished 21:11 31/05/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Ian Laws
20/ 248.78
12.44
11.58 (13)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
3
Dave Smith
19/ 242.12
12.74
11.78 (9)
36
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
1
Michael Laws
19/ 244.75
12.88
11.27 (7)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
Jonny Sinclair
16/ 250.08
15.63
14.03 (4)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
5
5
Noah Aldred
15/ 240.84
16.06
14.50 (2)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
7
Eve Bebb
10/ 252.61
25.26
21.18 (8)
T294
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Supastox
7
6
William Sinclair
DNS
0.00 (0)
T284
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Supastox GT12

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:21 31/05/2019 Finished 21:25 31/05/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Ethan Bradbury
17/ 247.81
14.58
13.48 (3)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
2
3
Paul Tonks
16/ 243.54
15.22
13.87 (4)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
4
Gary Brown
16/ 248.84
15.55
14.46 (3)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
6
Finlay Donegan
16/ 253.93
15.87
14.18 (10)
18
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6
5
8
Andy Ridley
16/ 254.52
15.91
14.76 (16)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
6
7
Ashton Perei
15/ 250.06
16.67
14.66 (11)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
7
5
James Cuthbert
15/ 252.78
16.85
14.46 (5)
51
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
8
9
Jonathan Hock
15/ 253.39
16.89
15.15 (9)
57
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
KF2
9
2
Adam Perei
DNS
0.00 (0)
17
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:14 31/05/2019 Finished 21:18 31/05/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Lee Akeroyd
15/ 246.77
16.45
15.19 (7)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
4
Megan Bradbury
15/ 252.66
16.84
15.26 (9)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
5
Daryl Bentley
15/ 256.31
17.09
15.58 (8)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
7
Connor Noblet
14/ 241.42
17.24
15.49 (6)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
5
6
Mark Apperley
14/ 244.33
17.45
15.52 (9)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2
6
1
Andy Campbell
14/ 245.33
17.52
15.07 (13)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
8
Levi Akeroyd
14/ 251.81
17.99
15.48 (6)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
8
9
Pete Rhodes
13/ 247.26
19.02
15.61 (4)
T237
Senior
Schumacher
9
2
David Hardicker
12/ 206.61
17.22
15.18 (8)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:00 31/05/2019 Finished 21:05 31/05/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Sam Bebb
14/ 243.97
17.43
15.57 (8)
T298
Senior
TLR
2
2
Harrison Baron
14/ 252.71
18.05
16.38 (6)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
3
3
Graham Booy
12/ 242.46
20.21
16.31 (7)
70
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
4
Alan Peacock
11/ 243.48
22.13
18.94 (10)
10
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
6
Jack Flynn
9/ 250.38
27.82
19.10 (5)
T368
Buggy Under 9
6
5
Aaron Campbell
8/ 206.25
25.78
21.75 (7)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
7
7
Sophie Eltman
8/ 266.24
33.28
27.93 (7)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club