RVRCCC Fun Night 12 April 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

12 April 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:31 12/04/2019 Finished 21:35 12/04/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Michael Laws
21/ 252.16c
21.01
12.19 (8)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Kevin Appleby
19/ 250.91
13.21
12.64 (15)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
3
Ian Laws
18/ 243.18
13.51
12.33 (6)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
Dave Smith
17/ 245.17
14.42
12.24 (16)
36
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
5
Neil Taylor
16/ 255.31
15.96
14.56 (2)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
6
Noah Aldred
15/ 254.48
16.97
14.83 (13)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:24 12/04/2019 Finished 21:28 12/04/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Andy Brady
13/ 255.88
19.68
17.02 (5)
T201
Senior
ZEN
GT12
2
2
Charlie Roberts
12/ 251.09
20.92
16.10 (11)
25
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
3
Jacob Walker
10/ 243.52
24.35
18.84 (7)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
4
4
Ashley Mycock
9/ 247.81
27.53
22.03 (9)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
5
5
Brian Needham
6/ 244.09
40.68
29.72 (6)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
6
6
Emily Brady
2/ 107.19
53.60
51.33 (1)
T285
GT12 Junior
ZEN
GT12

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:58 12/04/2019 Finished 22:02 12/04/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
15/ 243.70
16.25
15.78 (3)
17
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
2
Mark Redmond
15/ 253.92
16.93
15.97 (6)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
4
Ethan Bradbury
14/ 246.90
17.64
15.82 (5)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
4
7
Wayne Perei
14/ 252.80
18.06
16.24 (10)
3
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
5
6
James Cuthbert
13/ 241.47
18.57
16.91 (11)
51
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
6
3
David Smith
13/ 246.12
18.93
16.70 (6)
54
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
5
Arron Redmond
12/ 255.70
21.31
17.00 (4)
47
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:51 12/04/2019 Finished 21:55 12/04/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Simon Wallis
14/ 249.92
17.85
16.68 (3)
42
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
3
Ben Smith
14/ 250.40
17.89
16.84 (9)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM4
3
6
Mark Bolton
13/ 254.65
19.59
17.66 (2)
4
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
4
2
Gary Brown
13/ 255.01
19.62
17.07 (6)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
7
Jonathan Hock
12/ 241.44
20.12
17.61 (9)
57
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
6
4
Stuart Richmond
12/ 244.04
20.34
18.15 (8)
31
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104
7
5
Megan Bradbury
1/ 23.95
23.95
23.95 (1)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:45 12/04/2019 Finished 21:49 12/04/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Andy Ridley
13/ 247.55
19.04
17.69 (3)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
2
3
Graham Booy
12/ 240.42
20.04
18.31 (7)
70
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
5
Mark Apperley
12/ 245.39
20.45
18.73 (9)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2
4
2
Lewis Wallis
12/ 247.21
20.60
18.05 (9)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
5
6
Paul Hurst
12/ 250.72
20.89
17.99 (3)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
4
Richard Heggie
12/ 257.09
21.42
18.57 (3)
T270
Senior
TLR
22 1.0
7
7
Ashton Perei
11/ 244.43
22.22
18.98 (8)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:38 12/04/2019 Finished 21:42 12/04/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Harrison Baron
12/ 243.92
20.33
18.49 (11)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
2
2
Daryl Bentley
12/ 249.07
20.76
18.59 (10)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
4
Ste Needham
12/ 255.68
21.31
19.62 (3)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
7
Zak Smith
10/ 244.42
24.44
19.23 (8)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
5
5
Joe Heggie
10/ 246.81
24.68
19.63 (5)
T354
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
6
6
Jack Witts
10/ 256.34
25.63
18.41 (10)
T372
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
7
3
Sam Bebb
8/ 176.08
22.01
18.50 (5)
T298
Senior
Yokomo

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:17 12/04/2019 Finished 21:22 12/04/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Elliott Booy
11/ 254.01
23.09
20.15 (8)
68
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
2
2
Daniel Hurst
10/ 243.89
24.39
21.14 (10)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
3
3
Maisy Booy
10/ 246.49
24.65
22.96 (9)
69
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
4
4
Adam Smith
8/ 248.25
31.03
23.65 (7)
53
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB4
5
5
Eve Bebb
6/ 267.56
44.59
32.88 (6)
T294
Buggy Under 12
TLR
6
7
Lola Wallis
3/ 125.33
41.78
27.50 (1)
T369
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
7
6
Sophie Eltman
1/ 68.12
68.12
68.12 (1)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club