RVRCCC Fun Night 15 March 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

15 March 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:45 15/03/2019 Finished 21:49 15/03/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Andy Murray
19/ 246.069
12.951
11.949 (17)
T52
Senior
2
4
Michael Laws
17/ 240.747
14.161
12.376 (11)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
2
Karl Gardner
16/ 245.995
15.374
13.069 (11)
6
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
7
Leon Ashton
14/ 251.089
17.934
14.800 (14)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
5
5
James Cuthbert
13/ 240.647
18.511
13.745 (13)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
8
Josh Gardner
13/ 255.012
19.616
16.384 (6)
5
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
7
6
Jonny Sinclair
9/ 184.583
20.509
15.872 (7)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
8
9
Charlie Gardner
8/ 230.442
28.805
22.101 (6)
72
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox
9
3
Ian Laws
DNS
0.000 (0)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:37 15/03/2019 Finished 21:41 15/03/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Noah Aldred
11/ 244.193
22.199
10.442 (1)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
1
Jacob Walker
10/ 252.375
25.237
20.790 (3)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
3
3
Ashley Mycock
9/ 247.757
27.528
23.692 (5)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
4
4
Tom Murray
8/ 256.597
32.074
28.036 (3)
T366
Senior
5
5
Brian Needham
7/ 224.186
32.026
9.930 (6)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
6
7
Harvey Preston
2/ 186.807
93.403
92.321 (1)
T267
GT12 Junior
7
8
Daisy Mycock
DNS
0.000 (0)
T287
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox
7
6
William Sinclair
DNS
0.000 (0)
T284
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Supastox GT12

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:17 15/03/2019 Finished 22:21 15/03/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Ethan Bradbury
14/ 248.695
17.763
16.408 (10)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
2
2
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
13/ 240.708
18.516
16.091 (13)
7
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
3
Gary Brown
13/ 246.983
18.998
17.184 (10)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
5
David Hardicker
13/ 247.927
19.071
11.765 (1)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
5
6
Derek Tattersall
13/ 256.365
19.720
17.824 (12)
T377
Senior
Schumacher
KF2
6
7
Paul Ashton
13/ 258.591
19.891
17.951 (4)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
7
4
Simon Wallis
11/ 256.788
23.344
17.012 (5)
42
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
8
Gaz Howarth
2/ 46.194
23.097
18.603 (2)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:10 15/03/2019 Finished 22:15 15/03/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
4
Finlay Donegan
13/ 251.997
19.384
17.309 (6)
18
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6
2
1
Jonathan Hock
13/ 255.395
19.645
17.748 (2)
57
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
2
Andy Campbell
13/ 255.615
19.662
17.922 (2)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
3
Lee Akeroyd
12/ 242.975
20.247
18.153 (2)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
6
Jon Dewhurst
12/ 245.327
20.443
18.231 (3)
48
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
K2
6
5
Megan Bradbury
12/ 246.741
20.561
18.131 (5)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
7
Dylan Ashurst
12/ 249.423
20.785
16.538 (5)
T5
Senior
XRay
XB2
8
8
Ste Flanagan
11/ 262.577
23.870
18.696 (5)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX210

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:04 15/03/2019 Finished 22:09 15/03/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Levi Akeroyd
13/ 253.166
19.474
18.181 (6)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
2
1
Ste Needham
12/ 249.680
20.806
18.856 (4)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
4
Graham Booy
12/ 255.576
21.298
18.231 (5)
70
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
6
Paul Hagen
12/ 256.322
21.360
18.896 (6)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
8
Connor Noblet
11/ 241.735
21.975
19.190 (5)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
6
7
Mark Apperley
11/ 246.447
22.404
19.109 (6)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2
7
3
Lewis Wallis
11/ 251.339
22.849
18.361 (7)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
8
5
Harrison Baron
11/ 259.365
23.578
19.508 (10)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:58 15/03/2019 Finished 22:02 15/03/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
5
Jack Witts
11/ 240.120
21.829
18.986 (6)
T372
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
2
2
Pete Rhodes
11/ 253.726
23.066
19.150 (5)
T237
Senior
3
3
Gavin Mycock
10/ 242.510
24.251
19.517 (3)
49
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
4
7
Sam Bebb
10/ 243.961
24.396
20.136 (2)
T298
Senior
Yokomo
5
4
Charlie Roberts
10/ 254.733
25.473
21.478 (6)
25
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
6
6
Alan Peacock
9/ 245.763
27.307
22.903 (7)
10
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
1
Daryl Bentley
8/ 180.371
22.546
19.551 (2)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
8
8
Jacob Needham
3/ 247.220
82.406
27.870 (2)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
Evo

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:30 15/03/2019 Finished 21:34 15/03/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Maisy Booy
10/ 247.444
24.744
9.127 (2)
69
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
2
2
Adam Hesketh
9/ 243.354
27.039
23.998 (6)
24
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Schumacher
KF2
3
3
Aaron Campbell
8/ 248.267
31.033
28.655 (5)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
4
4
Myles Tattersall
8/ 258.585
32.323
29.799 (2)
T379
Buggy Under 9
Schumacher
KF
5
6
Simon Jones
7/ 265.224
37.889
30.192 (7)
T250
Senior
Team Associated
B6
6
5
Elliott Booy
7/ 265.812
37.973
29.147 (7)
68
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
7
7
Sophie Eltman
5/ 213.172
42.634
36.443 (1)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
8
8
Lola Wallis
3/ 205.739
68.579
20.469 (3)
T369
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club