RVRCCC Fun Night 22 February 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

22 February 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:37 22/02/2019 Finished 21:42 22/02/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
4
Stephen Dobson
19/ 247.949
13.049
11.882 (4)
29
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
3
Ian Laws
18/ 244.360c
12.861
8.105 (1)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
6
Neil Taylor
15/ 246.468
16.431
14.217 (11)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Leon Ashton
15/ 253.374
16.891
14.305 (4)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Sworkz
5
7
Noah Aldred
14/ 243.171
17.369
14.699 (8)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
2
Ben Hodgkinson
12/ 159.271
13.272
12.150 (9)
T359
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
7
1
Michael Laws
4/ 59.410
14.852
12.843 (2)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:30 22/02/2019 Finished 21:35 22/02/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Jonny Sinclair
13/ 256.311
19.716
17.262 (8)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
2
6
William Sinclair
7/ 198.078
28.296
8.274 (4)
T284
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Supastox GT12
3
2
Jacob Needham
7/ 223.531
31.933
8.989 (1)
64
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Thomas Brady
7/ 245.357
35.051
10.408 (4)
T292
GT12 Under 16
ZEN
GT12
5
4
Brian Needham
7/ 264.333
37.761
30.482 (2)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
6
7
Emily Brady
4/ 186.982
46.745
12.600 (3)
T285
GT12 Under 16
ZEN
GT12
7
3
Ashley Mycock
DNS
0.000 (0)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:06 22/02/2019 Finished 22:10 22/02/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
17/ 243.447
14.320
13.243 (5)
7
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
3
Ethan Bradbury
17/ 253.700
14.923
13.682 (11)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
3
4
Paul Tonks
16/ 252.956
15.809
14.196 (7)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
5
Dylan Ashurst
15/ 251.320
16.754
14.699 (14)
T5
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
7
James Cuthbert
15/ 252.715
16.847
15.040 (2)
51
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
6
1
Mark Redmond
14/ 211.906
15.136
13.531 (14)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B64
7
6
Simon Wallis
14/ 227.147
16.224
14.689 (3)
42
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
9
Andy Ridley
14/ 240.898
17.207
15.004 (4)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
9
8
Mark Bolton
13/ 242.608
18.662
15.549 (8)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B64

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:59 22/02/2019 Finished 22:04 22/02/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
6
David Hardicker
15/ 249.987c
15.624
8.446 (1)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
2
1
Paul Ashton
15/ 251.749
16.783
15.937 (13)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
3
5
Gary Brown
14/ 240.649
17.189
15.145 (12)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
3
Megan Bradbury
14/ 241.199
17.228
15.221 (12)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
7
Paul Hagen
14/ 252.665
18.047
15.712 (12)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
8
Lewis Wallis
14/ 257.060
18.361
15.945 (13)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
7
4
Stuart Richmond
13/ 245.725
18.901
15.876 (8)
31
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104
8
9
Andy Campbell
13/ 252.287
19.406
15.356 (8)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
9
2
David Smith
5/ 92.058
18.411
14.667 (4)
54
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:52 22/02/2019 Finished 21:57 22/02/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
8
Ashton Perei
14/ 256.247
18.303
16.152 (11)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
2
2
Ste Needham
13/ 242.745
18.672
16.253 (10)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
3
Harrison Baron
13/ 245.668
18.897
16.622 (6)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
4
6
Dan Martin
13/ 248.455
19.111
16.545 (8)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
5
7
James Fazackerley
13/ 250.723
19.286
16.538 (6)
T305
Senior
TLR
22 3.0
6
4
Jack Witts
12/ 241.207
20.100
16.884 (9)
T372
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
7
1
Ste Flanagan
10/ 195.641
19.564
15.613 (8)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX210
8
5
Mark Apperley
3/ 72.899
24.299
22.658 (1)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:45 22/02/2019 Finished 21:50 22/02/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Paul Hurst
13/ 241.626
18.586
16.386 (8)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
2
Levi Akeroyd
13/ 246.239
18.941
15.945 (4)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
3
4
Gavin Mycock
13/ 249.067
19.159
16.376 (13)
49
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
1
Graham Booy
13/ 251.424
19.340
15.837 (13)
70
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
7
Elliott Booy
12/ 240.772
20.064
17.618 (5)
68
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
6
8
Pete Rhodes
11/ 234.247
21.295
17.589 (6)
T237
Senior
7
5
Zak Smith
10/ 255.482
25.548
16.609 (9)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
8
9
Nathan Cottom
8/ 254.758
31.844
17.663 (2)
T196
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
9
6
Maisy Booy
3/ 51.164
17.054
10.226 (1)
69
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:23 22/02/2019 Finished 21:28 22/02/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Sam Bebb
12/ 245.587
20.465
17.873 (3)
T298
Senior
Yokomo
2
3
Adam Smith
11/ 254.839
23.167
8.419 (4)
53
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB4
3
1
Daniel Hurst
11/ 260.200
23.654
19.313 (2)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
4
4
Aaron Campbell
9/ 258.188
28.687
8.688 (7)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
5
5
Simon Jones
9/ 274.598
30.510
26.588 (2)
T250
Senior
6
6
Sophie Smith
8/ 257.070
32.133
25.773 (5)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
7
7
Katie Martin
7/ 268.812
38.401
33.798 (7)
21
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
8
8
Eve Bebb
7/ 275.337
39.333
8.203 (4)
T294
Buggy Under 12
TLR
9
9
Daryl Bentley
DNS
0.000 (0)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club