RVRCCC Fun Night 15 February 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

15 February 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:33 15/02/2019 Finished 21:37 15/02/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Ian Laws
18/ 243.189
13.510
12.391 (12)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
3
Kevin Appleby
17/ 247.380
14.551
12.627 (9)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
5
Noah Aldred
13/ 241.610
18.585
15.093 (9)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
1
Michael Laws
12/ 248.596
20.716
11.914 (9)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
4
Oliver Lowe
6/ 108.308
18.051
15.350 (3)
67
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox GT12
6
6
Jonny Sinclair
3/ 51.748
17.249
10.252 (1)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:27 15/02/2019 Finished 21:31 15/02/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Jacob Walker
14/ 248.053
17.718
15.905 (8)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
2
2
Ben Cutts
12/ 257.762
21.480
17.454 (7)
T224
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
3
3
Jacob Needham
11/ 244.574
22.234
18.254 (9)
64
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
Ashley Mycock
10/ 259.819
25.981
20.666 (6)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:02 15/02/2019 Finished 22:06 15/02/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Ethan Bradbury
17/ 242.401
14.258
13.602 (9)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
2
2
Adam Perei
17/ 247.610
14.565
13.654 (14)
17
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
1
Mark Redmond
17/ 248.095
14.593
13.390 (13)
46
Yes
Senior
TLR
4
4
Paul Tonks
16/ 255.397
15.962
14.452 (5)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
6
Dylan Ashurst
15/ 244.399
16.293
14.671 (4)
T5
Senior
XRay
XB2
6
8
Ben Smith
15/ 248.850
16.590
14.824 (8)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM4
7
5
Simon Wallis
15/ 249.548
16.636
14.847 (15)
42
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
7
Ian Martin
15/ 254.510
16.967
14.631 (3)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
9
9
Connor Noblet
14/ 253.393
18.099
15.209 (4)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:55 15/02/2019 Finished 21:59 15/02/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Gaz Howarth
15/ 250.661
16.710
15.507 (2)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
8
Megan Bradbury
15/ 252.418
16.827
15.572 (8)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
6
Ste Flanagan
14/ 242.353
17.310
10.322 (2)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX210
4
4
Andy Campbell
14/ 243.926
17.423
15.571 (5)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
3
James Cuthbert
14/ 245.637
17.545
15.324 (7)
51
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
6
7
David Smith
14/ 247.284
17.663
14.563 (5)
54
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
7
9
Mark Bolton
14/ 249.532
17.823
15.755 (7)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B64
8
2
Finlay Donegan
14/ 253.579
18.112
15.577 (4)
18
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6
9
5
Jonathan Hock
13/ 242.778
18.675
16.036 (11)
57
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:48 15/02/2019 Finished 21:53 15/02/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Dave Scouse
15/ 254.359
16.957
14.944 (2)
T179
Senior
Schumacher
2
3
Lewis Wallis
14/ 248.319
17.737
15.572 (14)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
3
1
Paul Hagen
14/ 254.000
18.142
15.707 (13)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
5
Harrison Baron
14/ 256.085
18.291
16.854 (2)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
5
6
Graham Booy
13/ 240.801
18.523
16.373 (3)
70
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
6
8
Dan Martin
13/ 242.387
18.645
16.105 (3)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
7
4
Ste Needham
13/ 259.828
19.986
16.726 (6)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
9
Gavin Mycock
12/ 242.363
20.196
17.125 (10)
49
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
9
7
Jon Dewhurst
11/ 211.992
19.272
16.413 (4)
48
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
K2

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:40 15/02/2019 Finished 21:45 15/02/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Pete Rhodes
13/ 259.211
19.939
16.852 (4)
T237
Senior
2
1
Zak Smith
12/ 230.365
19.197
16.299 (5)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
3
6
Ashton Perei
12/ 240.089
20.007
16.516 (6)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
4
2
Paul Hurst
12/ 242.491
20.207
16.456 (6)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
5
Elliott Booy
12/ 251.271
20.939
17.796 (11)
68
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
6
4
Mark Apperley
11/ 242.945
22.085
17.658 (9)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2
7
8
Daniel Hurst
11/ 247.694
22.517
18.069 (9)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
8
9
Maisy Booy
11/ 251.772
22.888
18.586 (7)
69
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
9
7
Adam Smith
8/ 209.416
26.177
19.777 (8)
53
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB4

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:20 15/02/2019 Finished 21:25 15/02/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Aaron Campbell
10/ 255.152
25.515
22.068 (5)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
2
3
Myles Tattersall
10/ 260.869
26.086
19.619 (9)
T379
Buggy Under 9
Schumacher
KF
3
4
Simon Jones
9/ 269.509
29.945
22.782 (5)
T250
Senior
4
6
Katie Martin
7/ 263.749
37.678
33.367 (5)
21
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
5
5
Sophie Eltman
6/ 220.902
36.817
29.215 (6)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
6
1
Adam Hesketh
DNS
0.000 (0)
24
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Schumacher
KF2
6
7
Lola Wallis
DNS
0.000 (0)
T369
Buggy Under 9
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club