RVRCCC Fun Night 25h January 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

ClubName

    

25 January 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:36 25/01/2019 Finished 21:40 25/01/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Karl Gardner
18/ 244.764
13.598
12.402 (3)
6
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
4
Leon Ashton
16/ 240.172
15.010
13.843 (13)
43
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Atom
3
7
Noah Aldred
14/ 250.749
17.910
14.627 (5)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
6
Neil Taylor
14/ 255.484
18.248
15.414 (9)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
1
Ian Laws
6/ 128.550
21.425
13.885 (2)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
5
Gavin Mycock
DNS
0.000 (0)
49
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
6
3
Michael Laws
DNS
0.000 (0)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:28 25/01/2019 Finished 21:33 25/01/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Jonny Sinclair
14/ 245.941
17.567
15.718 (11)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
3
Oliver Lowe
13/ 243.934
18.764
16.813 (11)
67
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Supastox GT12
3
2
Jacob Walker
12/ 267.035
22.252
16.596 (10)
T117
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
4
4
Ashley Mycock
11/ 253.539
23.049
20.268 (7)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
5
5
Harvey Preston
2/ 132.952
66.476
19.802 (2)
T267
GT12 Under 16

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:03 25/01/2019 Finished 22:07 25/01/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
18/ 242.438
13.468
12.708 (7)
7
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
3
Ethan Bradbury
16/ 241.829
15.114
13.605 (12)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
3
2
Paul Tonks
15/ 241.024
16.068
13.701 (11)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
6
Ian Martin
15/ 247.272
16.484
14.576 (8)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
4
Simon Wallis
15/ 248.731
16.582
14.994 (2)
42
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
5
David Smith
15/ 257.606
17.173
14.810 (10)
54
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
8
Andy Ridley
14/ 244.070
17.433
14.872 (8)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
8
9
Mark Bolton
13/ 240.149
18.473
15.652 (4)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B64
9
7
Craig Flynn
13/ 253.820
19.524
15.194 (8)
T58
Senior

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:57 25/01/2019 Finished 22:01 25/01/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
4
Finlay Donegan
15/ 254.817
16.987
15.726 (9)
18
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6
2
1
Dylan Ashurst
14/ 240.664
17.190
15.111 (6)
T5
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
5
Paul Ashton
14/ 243.665
17.404
15.266 (10)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
4
9
Connor Noblet
14/ 253.876
18.134
15.538 (12)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
5
2
Andy Campbell
14/ 257.574
18.398
16.148 (4)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
7
Ben Smith
14/ 258.837
18.488
15.146 (13)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM4
7
3
David Hardicker
14/ 259.637
18.545
15.972 (10)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
8
8
Megan Bradbury
13/ 243.234
18.710
15.617 (7)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
9
6
Lee Akeroyd
1/ 134.027
134.027
134.027 (1)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:50 25/01/2019 Finished 21:54 25/01/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Gary Brown
14/ 256.802
18.343
15.906 (2)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
4
Ashton Perei
13/ 247.767
19.059
16.190 (9)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
3
2
Graham Booy
13/ 258.863
19.912
16.259 (8)
70
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
3
Lewis Wallis
12/ 240.596
20.049
16.155 (8)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
5
5
Ste Needham
12/ 240.819
20.068
16.852 (11)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
6
Paul Hagen
12/ 243.779
20.314
15.929 (12)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
7
Paul Hurst
12/ 250.614
20.884
17.499 (12)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
8
Zak Smith
11/ 242.352
22.032
16.863 (3)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
9
9
Dan Martin
11/ 243.170
22.106
16.390 (4)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:43 25/01/2019 Finished 21:48 25/01/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Richard Heggie
13/ 261.644
20.126
16.831 (11)
T270
Senior
TLR
22 1.0
2
3
James Cuthbert
13/ 274.143
21.087
15.667 (3)
51
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
5
Zac Heggie
12/ 244.671
20.389
17.723 (5)
T370
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
4
4
Daryl Bentley
12/ 246.060
20.505
16.827 (11)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
5
7
Charlie Roberts
12/ 256.635
21.386
17.080 (7)
25
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
6
6
Pete Rhodes
12/ 262.757
21.896
16.946 (9)
T237
Senior
7
1
Jack Witts
11/ 258.507
23.500
17.256 (2)
T372
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
8
8
Daniel Hurst
10/ 244.314
24.431
17.453 (4)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
9
9
Elliott Booy
2/ 169.385
84.692
22.167 (2)
68
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:22 25/01/2019 Finished 21:26 25/01/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Maisy Booy
10/ 252.987
25.298
21.607 (6)
69
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
2
2
Jacob Needham
9/ 265.718
29.524
24.632 (8)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
Evo
3
3
Aaron Campbell
7/ 258.125
36.875
24.102 (6)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
4
5
Simon Jones
6/ 201.523
33.587
24.117 (3)
T250
Senior
5
4
Sophie Smith
6/ 213.378
35.563
31.097 (6)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
6
8
Sophie Eltman
5/ 211.888
42.377
37.379 (5)
T351
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
7
7
Katie Martin
4/ 198.334
49.583
40.359 (4)
21
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
8
6
Jack Flynn
DNS
0.000 (0)
T368
Buggy Under 12
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club