RVRCCC Fun Night 18th January 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

ClubName

    

18 January 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:39 18/01/2019 Finished 21:44 18/01/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Stephen Dobson
18/ 243.287
13.515
12.594 (15)
29
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Ian Laws
17/ 247.868
14.580
13.280 (15)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
5
Lee Chorley
16/ 253.639
15.852
13.963 (9)
T252
Senior
ZEN
4
6
Leon Ashton
14/ 247.140
17.652
15.016 (11)
43
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Atom
5
7
Noah Aldred
12/ 244.982
20.415
15.551 (8)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
4
Kevin Appleby
12/ 247.082
20.590
13.698 (12)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
7
3
Michael Laws
DNS
0.000 (0)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:32 18/01/2019 Finished 21:36 18/01/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Jonny Sinclair
12/ 244.671
20.389
17.573 (9)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Oliver Lowe
12/ 254.551
21.212
18.763 (6)
67
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Supastox GT12
3
4
Brian Needham
6/ 222.014
37.002
32.283 (3)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
4
5
Harvey Preston
3/ 172.021
57.340
21.685 (3)
T267
GT12 Under 16
5
3
Jacob Walker
3/ 219.259
73.086
36.034 (2)
T117
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:06 18/01/2019 Finished 22:10 18/01/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Ethan Bradbury
15/ 253.097
16.873
15.031 (9)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
2
2
Paul Tonks
14/ 247.673
17.690
15.857 (7)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
5
Mark Redmond
14/ 251.503
17.964
15.931 (8)
46
Yes
Senior
TLR
4
7
Dave Smith
13/ 245.533
18.887
16.761 (8)
36
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
5
6
Jon Dewhurst
13/ 248.105
19.085
17.272 (3)
48
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
6
8
Paul Ashton
13/ 250.155
19.242
16.930 (10)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
7
9
Finlay Donegan
13/ 255.177
19.629
16.681 (2)
18
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6
8
4
Simon Wallis
7/ 126.330
18.047
16.457 (5)
42
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
9
3
Ian Martin
0.000 (0)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:59 18/01/2019 Finished 22:04 18/01/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Craig Flynn
14/ 253.711
18.122
16.930 (4)
T58
Senior
2
1
Gary Brown
13/ 242.636
18.664
16.485 (8)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
5
Megan Bradbury
13/ 251.758
19.366
17.163 (4)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
6
Andy Ridley
13/ 253.536
19.502
16.949 (4)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
5
7
Mark Bolton
13/ 255.210
19.631
17.027 (10)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B64
6
3
Ben Smith
12/ 241.434
20.119
16.542 (11)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM4
7
9
Ste Flanagan
12/ 241.785
20.148
17.041 (12)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX210
8
8
Dale Hepworth
12/ 246.941
20.578
16.775 (10)
T203
Senior
Schumacher
K2
9
4
Gaz Howarth
10/ 262.322
26.232
17.617 (2)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:53 18/01/2019 Finished 21:57 18/01/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Dylan Ashurst
14/ 252.111
18.007
16.264 (10)
T5
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
3
Andy Campbell
13/ 250.656
19.281
17.736 (12)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
6
Graham Booy
12/ 245.908
20.492
18.121 (11)
70
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
8
Paul Hurst
12/ 246.277
20.523
17.885 (7)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
2
Connor Noblet
11/ 219.272
19.933
16.268 (9)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
6
9
Lewis Wallis
11/ 238.698
21.699
17.241 (7)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
7
4
Ste Needham
11/ 241.823
21.983
18.678 (9)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
7
Ashton Perei
11/ 242.530
22.048
17.570 (8)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
9
5
Dan Martin
11/ 245.590
22.326
18.950 (3)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:46 18/01/2019 Finished 21:50 18/01/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
4
James Cuthbert
12/ 252.730
21.060
18.377 (5)
51
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
1
Harrison Baron
12/ 271.645
22.637
18.814 (6)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
3
2
Daryl Bentley
11/ 249.139
22.649
18.682 (8)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
3
Jack Witts
11/ 251.407
22.855
18.601 (8)
T372
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
5
7
Elliott Booy
10/ 242.760
24.276
19.785 (3)
68
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
6
5
Andy Robinson
10/ 243.040
24.304
21.346 (5)
32
Yes
Senior
Tamiya
7
9
Daniel Hurst
9/ 240.710
26.745
21.208 (4)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
8
8
Maisy Booy
9/ 253.580
28.175
21.850 (8)
69
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
9
6
Pete Rhodes
8/ 196.217
24.527
19.516 (7)
T237
Senior

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:25 18/01/2019 Finished 21:30 18/01/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Devilin Robinson
8/ 234.141c
33.448
25.027 (5)
65
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Tamiya
DT03
2
2
Myles Tattersall
8/ 235.753
29.469
23.463 (4)
T379
Buggy Under 12
Schumacher
KF
3
4
Jacob Needham
8/ 260.596
32.574
24.831 (2)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
Evo
4
5
Simon Jones
7/ 247.195
35.313
31.122 (2)
T250
Senior
5
3
Aaron Campbell
6/ 209.063
34.843
28.240 (4)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
6
6
Sophie Smith
5/ 211.304
42.260
30.015 (5)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club