Fun Night 4 Jan 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

ClubName

    

4 January 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:36 04/01/2019 Finished 21:41 04/01/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Michael Laws
17/ 246.848
14.520
13.441 (11)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Karl Gardner
17/ 248.461
14.615
13.554 (5)
6
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
4
James Cuthbert
16/ 248.982
15.561
13.983 (15)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Kevin Appleby
14/ 254.449
18.174
14.737 (2)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
6
Jonathan Hock
13/ 242.554
18.658
16.046 (9)
57
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
6
7
Jonny Sinclair
11/ 260.067
23.642
18.268 (10)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
7
3
Ian Laws
8/ 124.989
15.623
13.400 (2)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:30 04/01/2019 Finished 21:34 04/01/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Leon Ashton
12/ 242.517
20.209
17.559 (11)
43
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Atom
2
1
Josh Gardner
12/ 244.609
20.384
17.491 (12)
5
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
3
4
Neil Taylor
12/ 250.271
20.855
17.974 (7)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
3
Ashley Mycock
11/ 249.883
22.716
11.779 (1)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
5
6
Jacob Walker
11/ 255.337
23.212
18.498 (10)
T117
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
6
5
Charlie Gardner
10/ 230.016
23.001
20.486 (4)
72
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Supastox
7
7
Brian Needham
4/ 181.809
45.452
40.321 (2)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:05 04/01/2019 Finished 22:09 04/01/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
15/ 245.716
16.381
14.770 (14)
7
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
3
Ethan Bradbury
14/ 240.460
17.175
15.759 (14)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
3
4
David Smith
14/ 259.689
18.549
15.977 (10)
54
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
7
Dylan Ashurst
13/ 242.267
18.635
16.581 (6)
T5
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
2
Paul Tonks
13/ 242.887
18.683
16.272 (7)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
6
Gary Brown
13/ 248.711
19.131
17.160 (7)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
5
Simon Wallis
13/ 254.154
19.550
16.376 (12)
42
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
8
Gaz Howarth
13/ 263.822
20.294
17.521 (10)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
9
9
Dale Hepworth
9/ 242.508
26.945
18.052 (3)
T203
Senior
Schumacher
K2

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:58 04/01/2019 Finished 22:02 04/01/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Andy Ridley
14/ 257.768
18.412
17.576 (5)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
2
2
Megan Bradbury
13/ 247.258
19.019
17.380 (7)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
5
Lee Akeroyd
13/ 253.500
19.500
18.001 (7)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
4
Finlay Donegan
13/ 253.700
19.515
16.717 (4)
18
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6
5
3
Paul Hagen
13/ 256.562
19.735
17.853 (9)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
8
Andy Campbell
12/ 258.644
21.553
18.462 (10)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
9
Mark Bolton
11/ 255.139
23.194
18.728 (10)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
8
6
Ste Flanagan
10/ 205.178
20.517
17.685 (10)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX210
9
7
Craig Flynn
DNS
0.000 (0)
T58
Senior

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:51 04/01/2019 Finished 21:55 04/01/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Stuart Richmond
13/ 259.072
19.928
17.633 (4)
31
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104
2
4
Ste Needham
12/ 243.735
20.311
18.576 (6)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
5
Levi Akeroyd
12/ 245.658
20.471
18.163 (10)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
4
8
Connor Noblet
12/ 246.111
20.509
17.902 (6)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
5
7
Lewis Wallis
12/ 253.122
21.093
17.884 (12)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
6
2
Ashton Perei
12/ 257.556
21.463
18.771 (7)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
7
6
Graham Booy
11/ 241.329
21.939
18.804 (6)
70
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
8
1
David Hardicker
5/ 104.078
20.815
18.418 (5)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:44 04/01/2019 Finished 21:48 04/01/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
5
Paul Hurst
12/ 245.466
20.455
18.093 (12)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
1
Daryl Bentley
12/ 259.104
21.592
19.259 (5)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
2
Gavin Mycock
11/ 252.220
22.929
19.674 (9)
49
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
4
Zak Smith
11/ 255.174
23.197
18.982 (11)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
5
3
Harrison Baron
11/ 263.257
23.932
20.904 (9)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
6
8
Blake Perei
9/ 242.221
26.913
22.470 (5)
2
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
7
7
Elliott Booy
9/ 254.404
28.267
20.926 (6)
68
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
8
6
Will Booth
DNS
0.000 (0)
T384
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:23 04/01/2019 Finished 21:27 04/01/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
4
Nathan Cottom
9/ 240.592
26.732
20.594 (9)
T196
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
2
3
Maisy Booy
9/ 256.570
28.507
23.310 (9)
69
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
3
2
Daniel Hurst
8/ 217.910
27.238
21.584 (5)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
4
1
Adam Hesketh
8/ 240.230
30.028
24.791 (8)
24
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Schumacher
KF2
5
7
Jacob Needham
7/ 213.159
30.451
15.732 (7)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
Evo
6
6
Pete Rhodes
7/ 234.274
33.467
26.854 (5)
T237
Senior
7
5
Adam Smith
7/ 236.670
33.810
26.922 (3)
53
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
8
8
Aaron Campbell
5/ 214.561
42.912
32.508 (3)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
9
9
Sophie Eltman
5/ 238.092
47.618
39.430 (3)
T351
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club