RVRCCC Charity Day

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

ClubName

    

22 December 2018

A. Final (Buggy 4wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:08 22/12/2018 Finished 15:13 22/12/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Mark Redmond
17/ 318.271
18.721
17.450 (2)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B64
2
4
David Smith
15/ 305.891
20.392
17.722 (4)
54
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
6
Gary Brown
14/ 309.009
22.072
18.900 (13)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
7
Andy Campbell
13/ 305.217
23.478
19.856 (13)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
8
Paul Hurst
12/ 304.613
25.384
20.919 (2)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
2
Ian Martin
12/ 307.342
25.611
18.483 (4)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
5
Andy Smith
10/ 206.625
20.662
18.366 (8)
33
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM4
8
3
Ben Smith
DNS
0.000 (0)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4

B. Final (Buggy 4wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 14:58 22/12/2018 Finished 15:04 22/12/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
4
Gaz Howarth
13/ 300.620
23.124
19.813 (5)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
1
Mark Bolton
13/ 311.905
23.992
20.026 (12)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B64
3
3
Paul Hagen
13/ 314.843
24.218
21.245 (12)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
5
Gavin Mycock
12/ 320.405
26.700
23.260 (4)
49
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
2
Ste Needham
12/ 321.170
26.764
20.728 (7)
58
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM4
6
6
Zak Smith
12/ 322.331
26.860
21.259 (3)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
7
7
Adam Smith
9/ 314.301
34.922
27.094 (3)
T327
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4

A. Final (Buggy 2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 14:49 22/12/2018 Finished 14:54 22/12/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
16/ 302.040
18.877
16.758 (11)
T298
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
2
Andy Murray
16/ 305.840
19.115
17.048 (13)
T52
Senior
3
5
Andrew Cottam
16/ 311.386
19.461
17.517 (14)
T375
Senior
4
3
Ethan Bradbury
16/ 325.386
20.336
17.191 (8)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
5
8
Dave Smith
15/ 319.652
21.310
19.465 (10)
36
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
6
6
Wayne Perei
14/ 302.828
21.630
17.799 (13)
T117
Senior
Team Associated
B6
7
4
Mark Redmond
8/ 172.777
21.597
18.557 (5)
46
Yes
Senior
TLR
8
7
Dean Johnson
3/ 68.569
22.856
20.510 (3)
T195
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC

B. Final (Buggy 2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 14:41 22/12/2018 Finished 14:46 22/12/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Dylan Ashurst
15/ 300.903
20.060
18.099 (4)
T5
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
2
4
Arron Redmond
14/ 301.936
21.566
19.167 (5)
47
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
5
Andy Ridley
14/ 307.453
21.960
19.610 (5)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
4
7
Stuart Richmond
14/ 311.872
22.276
20.712 (10)
31
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
3
Finlay Donegan
14/ 312.985
22.356
19.032 (12)
T347
Buggy Under 16
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
6
6
Megan Bradbury
13/ 303.565
23.351
19.783 (5)
9
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
7
8
Ashton Perei
12/ 317.921
26.493
21.035 (9)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
8
1
Ross Brown
6/ 132.321
22.053
19.226 (4)
T267
Senior
PR Racing
s1v3 FM

C. Final (Buggy 2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 14:33 22/12/2018 Finished 14:38 22/12/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Ste Flanagan
13/ 323.348
24.872
22.175 (4)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX210
2
3
Daryl Bentley
12/ 307.167
25.597
23.175 (7)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
1
Dan Martin
12/ 312.057
26.004
21.627 (8)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
4
6
Harrison Baron
11/ 306.380
27.852
23.038 (11)
T345
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
5
5
Jack Witts
11/ 314.818
28.619
22.487 (10)
T372
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
6
4
Ste Needham
11/ 321.062
29.187
23.924 (2)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
8
Alan Peacock
10/ 327.113
32.711
28.191 (9)
10
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
8
7
Nathan Cottom
9/ 316.598
35.177
28.958 (6)
T196
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Yokomo
YZ2

D. Final (Buggy 2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 14:25 22/12/2018 Finished 14:30 22/12/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Blake Perei
11/ 326.939
29.721
26.058 (6)
T328
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
2
2
Daniel Hurst
10/ 306.413
30.641
23.444 (4)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
3
4
Aaron Campbell
8/ 320.420
40.052
32.007 (7)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
4
5
Simon Jones
6/ 279.449
46.574
37.399 (4)
T250
5
7
Katie Martin
5/ 258.590
51.718
41.488 (5)
T339
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
6
6
Sophie Smith
5/ 266.276
53.255
30.030 (3)
T340
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
7
3
Jacob Needham
0.000 (0)
T284
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club