RVRCCC Fun Night - 14th December 2018

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RVRCCC

    

14 December 2018

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:24 14/12/2018 Finished 21:28 14/12/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Karl Gardner
21/ 247.46
11.78
11.04 (3)
6
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
1
Michael Laws
21/ 250.03
11.91
11.30 (7)
62
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
3
5
Peter Ashurst
20/ 242.52
12.13
10.78 (14)
T247
Senior
ZEN
4
3
Ian Laws
20/ 248.42
12.42
11.38 (3)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
4
Megan Bradbury
20/ 249.65
12.48
11.56 (3)
9
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
6
6
Noah Aldred
16/ 251.61
15.73
13.42 (8)
56
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:17 14/12/2018 Finished 21:21 14/12/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
James Cuthbert
19/ 243.66
12.82
11.36 (10)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
4
Josh Gardner
16/ 246.29
15.39
13.74 (3)
5
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
3
1
Neil Taylor
15/ 250.83
16.72
12.80 (7)
T357
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Jonny Sinclair
14/ 243.31
17.38
14.16 (14)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
3
Charlie Gardner
12/ 254.33
21.19
17.49 (4)
T282
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Supastox
6
6
Brian Needham
5/ 194.14
38.83
31.44 (2)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:44 14/12/2018 Finished 21:49 14/12/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Mark Redmond
18/ 246.96
13.72
13.11 (8)
46
Yes
Senior
TLR
2
2
Wayne Perei
18/ 249.28
13.85
13.20 (18)
T117
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
7
Ethan Bradbury
17/ 244.62
14.39
12.82 (6)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
4
8
Andy Smith
17/ 253.22
14.90
13.07 (10)
33
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM4
5
4
Paul Tonks
16/ 240.12
15.01
12.97 (11)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
5
Gary Brown
16/ 243.54
15.22
12.84 (6)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
6
Ben Smith
13/ 213.79
16.45
13.34 (13)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
8
3
Simon Wallis
5/ 83.19
16.64
12.98 (4)
42
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:38 14/12/2018 Finished 21:42 14/12/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Jon Dewhurst
17/ 248.35
14.61
13.58 (7)
48
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
K2
2
8
Dylan Ashurst
16/ 240.67
15.04
13.57 (7)
T5
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
3
6
Lee Chorley
16/ 243.27
15.20
13.48 (16)
T252
Senior
HB
4
4
Jonathan Hock
16/ 251.22
15.70
13.38 (6)
57
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
5
1
Mark Bolton
16/ 251.91
15.74
13.51 (16)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B64
6
5
Ross Brown
16/ 257.50
16.09
14.04 (12)
T267
Senior
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
7
3
Paul Hurst
15/ 246.45
16.43
14.30 (9)
13
Yes
F5
Senior
XRay
XB2
8
7
Arron Redmond
15/ 246.75
16.45
13.25 (15)
47
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:32 14/12/2018 Finished 21:36 14/12/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Paul Ashton
16/ 250.63
15.66
14.39 (14)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
2
4
Finlay Donegan
15/ 241.72
16.11
13.29 (8)
T347
Buggy Under 16
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
3
3
Ste Needham
15/ 241.86
16.12
14.19 (9)
58
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM4
4
5
Lewis Wallis
15/ 250.82
16.72
14.08 (10)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
5
8
Jack Witts
14/ 255.37
18.24
14.74 (13)
T372
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
6
6
Harrison Baron
13/ 254.77
19.60
15.26 (4)
T345
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
7
2
Daryl Bentley
11/ 240.23
21.84
14.86 (4)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
8
7
David Hardicker
DNS
0.00 (0)
T294
Senior
Schumacher

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:10 14/12/2018 Finished 21:14 14/12/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Charlie Roberts
14/ 242.56
17.33
15.47 (13)
T338
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
6
Leon Ashton
12/ 247.16
20.60
17.26 (8)
43
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Sworkz
3
4
Blake Perei
12/ 259.73
21.64
18.13 (6)
T328
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
4
5
Daniel Hurst
12/ 261.88
21.82
16.84 (3)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
5
3
Nathan Cottom
12/ 263.83
21.99
16.57 (10)
T196
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Yokomo
YZ2
6
2
Alan Peacock
11/ 245.90
22.35
18.43 (11)
10
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
7
Jacob Needham
8/ 242.94
30.37
22.94 (4)
T284
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
8
8
Stuart Richmond
DNS
0.00 (0)
31
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club