Fun Night - 30th November 2018

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RVRCCC

    

30 November 2018

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:18 30/11/2018 Finished 21:22 30/11/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
James Cuthbert
20/ 253.26
12.66
10.90 (2)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
3
Karl Gardner
19/ 244.01
12.84
11.43 (13)
6
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
2
Dave Smith
19/ 246.54
12.98
11.40 (10)
36
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
6
Michael Laws
18/ 241.25
13.40
11.79 (9)
62
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
5
9
Megan Bradbury
18/ 252.22
14.01
12.93 (12)
9
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
6
7
Jon Green
18/ 256.05
14.23
11.47 (11)
16
Yes
Senior
7
4
Kevin Appleby
17/ 240.12
14.12
12.16 (10)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
8
5
Ian Laws
17/ 251.05
14.77
11.81 (9)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
9
8
David Hardicker
12/ 187.47
15.62
12.10 (3)
T294
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:11 30/11/2018 Finished 21:16 30/11/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Lee Chorley
16/ 242.43
15.15
13.87 (13)
T252
Senior
2
8
Jonny Sinclair
15/ 258.44
17.23
14.08 (3)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
3
Leon Ashton
14/ 243.62
17.40
15.47 (2)
43
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Atom
4
2
Neil Taylor
14/ 245.26
17.52
14.36 (11)
T357
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
4
Josh Gardner
14/ 246.09
17.58
13.96 (5)
5
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
6
6
Oliver Lowe
13/ 242.09
18.62
15.41 (3)
T337
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Supastox GT12
7
5
Noah Aldred
11/ 252.02
22.91
16.52 (2)
56
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
8
7
Charlie Gardner
10/ 234.91
23.49
16.73 (8)
T282
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:38 30/11/2018 Finished 21:42 30/11/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
David Smith
17/ 247.23
14.54
13.45 (9)
54
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
2
Ethan Bradbury
17/ 250.67
14.75
13.53 (12)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
3
5
Gary Brown
17/ 251.64
14.80
13.60 (12)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
4
Jon Dewhurst
16/ 244.58
15.29
14.02 (11)
48
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
5
3
Simon Wallis
16/ 250.16
15.64
13.86 (12)
42
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
8
Mark Bolton
16/ 252.19
15.76
14.07 (8)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
7
7
Lee Akeroyd
15/ 253.12
16.87
14.96 (9)
T237
Senior
XRay
XB2
8
6
Ross Brown
13/ 243.98
18.77
14.57 (8)
T267
Senior
PR Racing
s1v3 FM

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:31 30/11/2018 Finished 21:36 30/11/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Dylan Ashurst
16/ 253.76
15.86
14.15 (7)
T5
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
2
4
Paul Hurst
16/ 254.12
15.88
14.61 (7)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
5
Finlay Donegan
15/ 252.27
16.82
14.60 (10)
T347
Buggy Under 16
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
4
8
Paul Hagen
15/ 260.13
17.34
14.57 (13)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
7
Levi Akeroyd
14/ 242.56
17.33
14.96 (12)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
6
3
Graham Booy
13/ 254.60
19.58
16.12 (11)
T305
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
6
Craig Flynn
12/ 247.57
20.63
15.07 (7)
T58
Senior
8
2
Connor Noblet
DNS
0.00 (0)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:24 30/11/2018 Finished 21:29 30/11/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Lewis Wallis
14/ 243.46
17.39
15.15 (14)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
2
6
Zak Smith
14/ 250.21
17.87
14.99 (8)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
3
2
Paul Ashton
14/ 255.05
18.22
15.69 (13)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
4
4
Charlie Roberts
13/ 247.19
19.01
15.32 (7)
T338
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
7
Jack Witts
13/ 253.54
19.50
15.78 (6)
T372
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
6
5
Elliott Booy
13/ 260.03
20.00
16.44 (6)
T310
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
7
8
Maisy Booy
11/ 251.37
22.85
17.19 (4)
T292
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
8
3
Gavin Mycock
0.00 (0)
49
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:03 30/11/2018 Finished 21:08 30/11/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Alan Peacock
11/ 243.39
22.13
19.20 (4)
10
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
2
Daniel Hurst
11/ 253.65
23.06
18.70 (11)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
3
5
Oliver Chorley
10/ 246.00
24.60
18.74 (4)
T374
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
4
4
Adam Smith
10/ 271.94
27.19
20.89 (2)
T327
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
5
3
Nathan Cottom
9/ 256.73
28.53
21.54 (2)
T196
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Yokomo
YZ2
6
6
Jack Flynn
DNS
0.00 (0)
T368
Buggy Under 12
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club