Autumn Series Round 6 23 November 2018

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RVRCCC

    

23 November 2018

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:39 23/11/2018 Finished 21:43 23/11/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Dave Smith
19/ 245.89
12.94
12.02 (6)
36
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
3
Adam Whittam
18/ 246.40
13.69
11.86 (12)
T240
Senior
3
4
Megan Bradbury
18/ 246.74
13.71
12.31 (10)
9
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
4
1
Kevin Appleby
18/ 253.89
14.11
11.96 (13)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
5
Ian Laws
18/ 254.83
14.16
12.30 (6)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
6
James Cuthbert
17/ 243.44
14.32
11.81 (5)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
7
7
Michael Laws
17/ 254.51
14.97
12.34 (7)
62
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:32 23/11/2018 Finished 21:36 23/11/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

2
1
Danny Calderbank
14/ 259.37
18.53
14.31 (5)
T365
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
3
2
Neil Taylor
13/ 250.75
19.29
15.86 (4)
T357
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
3
Leon Ashton
12/ 253.83
21.15
15.37 (8)
43
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Sworkz
5
5
Noah Aldred
12/ 257.70
21.48
16.02 (8)
56
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
6
4
Oliver Lowe
11/ 252.60
22.96
18.68 (11)
T337
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Supastox GT12
7
6
Jonny Sinclair
4/ 83.68
20.92
15.49 (3)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
8
7
Brian Needham
4/ 200.04
50.01
42.42 (4)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:06 23/11/2018 Finished 22:10 23/11/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
19/ 250.48
13.18
12.33 (15)
7
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
2
Mark Redmond
18/ 242.96
13.50
12.56 (8)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B64
3
6
Ethan Bradbury
17/ 243.60
14.33
13.16 (5)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
4
7
David Smith
17/ 248.78
14.63
13.09 (8)
54
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
5
Paul Tonks
16/ 242.54
15.16
13.35 (10)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
3
Wayne Perei
16/ 244.07
15.25
13.35 (11)
T117
Senior
Team Associated
B6
7
4
Ian Martin
16/ 245.65
15.35
13.59 (13)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
8
9
Gaz Howarth
16/ 253.71
15.86
13.56 (9)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
9
8
Jonathan Hock
16/ 254.09
15.88
14.02 (8)
57
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:00 23/11/2018 Finished 22:04 23/11/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Gary Brown
16/ 241.91
15.12
13.58 (9)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
2
Ross Brown
16/ 254.32
15.90
14.15 (8)
T267
Senior
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
3
9
Ste Needham
15/ 250.31
16.69
14.24 (7)
58
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM4
4
8
Paul Hagen
13/ 204.40
15.72
14.08 (7)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
7
Connor Noblet
13/ 231.99
17.85
14.37 (12)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
6
4
Ben Smith
13/ 242.20
18.63
13.17 (9)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
7
5
Lee Akeroyd
9/ 241.56
26.84
14.85 (5)
T237
Senior
XRay
XB2
8
6
Andy Ridley
1/ 42.76
42.76
42.76 (1)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
9
1
Dale Hepworth
0.00 (0)
T203
Senior
Schumacher
K2

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:53 23/11/2018 Finished 21:57 23/11/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Dean Johnson
16/ 248.28
15.52
14.23 (3)
T195
Senior
2
7
Ashton Perei
15/ 240.87
16.06
14.54 (12)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
3
8
Dylan Ashurst
15/ 247.41
16.49
13.60 (13)
T5
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
4
5
Graham Booy
15/ 254.26
16.95
14.77 (15)
T305
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
6
Paul Ashton
15/ 255.62
17.04
14.55 (4)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
6
2
Mark Bolton
13/ 245.11
18.85
14.94 (12)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
7
4
Levi Akeroyd
13/ 249.94
19.23
15.24 (2)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
8
3
Ste Flanagan
13/ 253.97
19.54
14.52 (11)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX210
9
9
Dan Martin
9/ 240.81
26.76
15.12 (3)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:45 23/11/2018 Finished 21:50 23/11/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Paul Hurst
13/ 230.89
17.76
14.91 (7)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
2
Zak Smith
13/ 241.97
18.61
15.18 (6)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
3
7
Harrison Baron
13/ 242.87
18.68
15.85 (10)
T345
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
4
8
Jack Witts
13/ 250.30
19.25
8.81 (1)
T372
Buggy Under 16
5
3
Joe Heggie
13/ 256.53
19.73
14.95 (9)
T354
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
6
4
Zac Heggie
13/ 271.86
20.91
15.98 (7)
T370
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
7
5
Elliott Booy
11/ 243.49
22.14
17.07 (8)
T310
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
8
9
Maisy Booy
11/ 247.44
22.49
17.24 (11)
T292
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
9
6
Richard Heggie
DNS
0.00 (0)
T270
Senior
TLR
22 1.0

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:25 23/11/2018 Finished 21:29 23/11/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Blake Perei
10/ 241.26
24.13
20.59 (2)
T328
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
2
6
Aaron Campbell
9/ 244.84
27.20
21.91 (5)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
3
2
Sophie Smith
9/ 245.93
27.33
21.31 (9)
T340
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
4
4
Jacob Needham
9/ 248.45
27.61
22.53 (9)
T284
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
5
5
Katie Martin
8/ 242.43
30.30
26.73 (8)
T339
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
6
3
Myles Tattersall
1/ 35.92
35.92
35.92 (1)
18
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Schumacher
KF
7
7
Arron Redmond
DNS
0.00 (0)
47
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club