Autumn Series Round 4 26 October 2018

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RVRCCC

    

26 October 2018

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:55 26/10/2018 Finished 21:59 26/10/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Richard Taylor
21/ 248.94
11.85
11.23 (3)
T341
Senior
Schumacher
2
2
Stephen Dobson
20/ 249.46
12.47
11.67 (5)
29
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
3
James Cuthbert
19/ 247.36
13.02
11.68 (16)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
Kevin Appleby
18/ 247.47
13.75
12.14 (17)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
7
Megan Bradbury
16/ 241.03
15.06
13.31 (12)
9
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
6
5
Chris Sharpe-Simkiss
16/ 244.85
15.30
12.44 (5)
T232
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
7
6
David Hardicker
16/ 245.54
15.35
12.70 (10)
T294
Senior
Supastox GT12

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:48 26/10/2018 Finished 21:52 26/10/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Danny Calderbank
14/ 256.54
18.32
16.74 (14)
T365
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
2
2
Neil Taylor
13/ 260.59
20.05
17.59 (7)
T357
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
4
Noah Aldred
12/ 253.70
21.14
17.28 (3)
56
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
4
3
Devilin Robinson
11/ 244.42
22.22
18.60 (6)
T285
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Supastox
5
5
Jacob Needham
8/ 240.49
30.06
23.77 (4)
T284
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
6
6
Tom Murray
8/ 241.32
30.17
25.39 (2)
T366
Senior

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:41 26/10/2018 Finished 21:45 26/10/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
18/ 244.78
13.60
12.77 (18)
7
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
2
Mark Redmond
18/ 251.88
13.99
12.90 (11)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B64
3
3
Ian Martin
16/ 240.40
15.03
14.02 (4)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
7
Jonathan Hock
16/ 248.46
15.53
14.40 (4)
57
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
5
6
Ben Smith
15/ 240.75
16.05
13.76 (15)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
6
5
Gary Brown
15/ 244.17
16.28
14.55 (10)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
8
Finlay Donegan
15/ 254.77
16.98
14.19 (12)
T347
Buggy Under 16
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
8
4
Wayne Perei
8/ 137.44
17.18
14.30 (6)
T117
Senior
Team Associated
B6
9
9
Ross Brown
DNS
0.00 (0)
T267
Senior
PR Racing
s1v3 FM

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:34 26/10/2018 Finished 21:39 26/10/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
6
Arron Redmond
15/ 253.36
16.89
14.77 (15)
47
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
1
Levi Akeroyd
14/ 247.83
17.70
14.62 (9)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
3
8
Dan Martin
14/ 252.49
18.04
15.41 (10)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
4
7
Graham Booy
14/ 255.56
18.25
15.99 (4)
T305
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
5
Richard Heggie
13/ 241.75
18.60
14.92 (3)
T270
Senior
TLR
22 1.0
6
4
Paul Tonks
12/ 202.15
16.85
14.27 (8)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
9
Ashton Perei
12/ 243.15
20.26
17.36 (11)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
8
2
Lee Akeroyd
9/ 159.23
17.69
14.83 (6)
T237
Senior
XRay
XB2
9
3
Andy Campbell
9/ 162.19
18.02
14.67 (6)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:27 26/10/2018 Finished 21:32 26/10/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
7
Paul Hurst
13/ 248.27
19.10
15.84 (2)
13
Yes
F5
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
4
Lewis Wallis
13/ 253.27
19.48
15.30 (6)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
3
6
Andy Robinson
12/ 243.42
20.29
18.07 (3)
32
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B4.1
4
3
Elliott Booy
12/ 256.54
21.38
17.29 (12)
T310
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
5
5
Joe Heggie
11/ 250.61
22.78
16.44 (2)
T354
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
6
8
Maisy Booy
11/ 251.50
22.86
18.03 (3)
T292
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
7
1
Ste Needham
10/ 201.10
20.11
16.21 (4)
58
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM4
8
9
Harrison Baron
10/ 242.26
24.23
18.11 (10)
T345
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
9
2
Andy Ridley
DNS
0.00 (0)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:20 26/10/2018 Finished 21:24 26/10/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Blake Perei
10/ 247.58
24.76
20.68 (3)
T328
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
2
1
Adam Hesketh
10/ 251.12
25.11
20.11 (3)
T330
Buggy Under 12
Schumacher
KF2
3
2
Daniel Hurst
10/ 256.84
25.68
18.72 (6)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
4
6
Sophie Smith
6/ 220.09
36.68
28.67 (6)
T340
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
5
4
Aaron Campbell
5/ 155.39
31.08
24.98 (3)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
6
7
Nathan Cottom
5/ 201.63
40.33
35.46 (5)
T196
Yes
Buggy Under 12
7
5
Katie Martin
4/ 138.85
34.71
26.89 (4)
T339
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club