Fun Night - 12th October 2018

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RVRCCC

    

12 October 2018

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:15 12/10/2018 Finished 22:19 12/10/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Richard Taylor
23/ 244.45
10.63
10.26 (3)
T341
Senior
Schumacher
2
5
Michael Laws
21/ 244.50
11.64
10.79 (20)
62
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
3
4
James Cuthbert
21/ 247.14
11.77
10.84 (6)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
3
Jon Green
21/ 248.77
11.85
10.93 (15)
16
Yes
Senior
5
2
Karl Gardner
21/ 249.98
11.90
10.88 (21)
6
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
6
Ian Laws
19/ 244.08
12.85
11.58 (4)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
7
8
Megan Bradbury
19/ 246.64
12.98
11.52 (11)
9
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
8
7
David Hardicker
14/ 176.78
12.63
10.72 (3)
T294
Senior
Supastox GT12

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:08 12/10/2018 Finished 22:13 12/10/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Josh Gardner
16/ 251.06
15.69
13.72 (16)
5
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Oliver Lowe
15/ 248.70
16.58
13.55 (5)
T337
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Supastox GT12
3
4
Charlie Gardner
14/ 248.31
17.74
14.39 (13)
T282
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Supastox
4
3
Neil Taylor
13/ 261.97
20.15
16.75 (6)
T357
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
5
Noah Aldred
11/ 224.67
20.42
16.07 (5)
56
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
6
6
Jacob Needham
11/ 249.88
22.72
17.96 (4)
T284
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
7
7
Brian Needham
3/ 183.30
61.10
54.50 (2)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:01 12/10/2018 Finished 22:05 12/10/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Mark Redmond
20/ 250.04
12.50
11.78 (18)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B64
2
4
Adam Perei
19/ 245.70
12.93
11.77 (17)
T298
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
3
Wayne Perei
19/ 251.79
13.25
12.31 (6)
T117
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
5
Ross Brown
17/ 249.49
14.68
12.88 (10)
T267
Senior
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
5
7
Ben Smith
17/ 251.46
14.79
12.86 (11)
34
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
6
8
Jonathan Hock
17/ 253.25
14.90
13.46 (3)
57
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
7
1
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
DNS
0.00 (0)
7
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
6
Paul Tonks
DNS
0.00 (0)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:54 12/10/2018 Finished 21:58 12/10/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
4
Hayden-Lewis Calf
18/ 247.61
13.76
12.68 (12)
T311
Buggy Under 16
Yokomo
YZ2
2
1
Ian Martin
17/ 241.39
14.20
12.73 (16)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
2
Dave Smith
17/ 249.64
14.68
13.18 (14)
36
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
5
Lee Akeroyd
16/ 241.94
15.12
13.55 (2)
T237
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
6
Gary Brown
16/ 245.35
15.33
13.05 (15)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
3
Finlay Donegan
15/ 244.64
16.31
13.03 (15)
T347
Buggy Under 16
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
7
7
Ste Needham
13/ 244.08
18.78
14.94 (3)
58
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM4
8
8
Gaz Howarth
12/ 240.36
20.03
13.94 (9)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:47 12/10/2018 Finished 21:52 12/10/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Graham Booy
16/ 240.14
15.01
14.18 (13)
T305
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
5
Andy Ridley
16/ 246.64
15.42
13.76 (2)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
3
3
Andy Campbell
16/ 253.69
15.86
14.11 (4)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
6
Ashton Perei
15/ 240.81
16.05
14.12 (12)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
5
2
Levi Akeroyd
15/ 246.72
16.45
13.63 (8)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
6
4
Paul Hagen
15/ 254.60
16.97
14.13 (13)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
7
Dan Martin
13/ 247.77
19.06
16.17 (6)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
8
8
Connor Noblet
DNS
0.00 (0)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:41 12/10/2018 Finished 21:45 12/10/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Hollie Colbert
15/ 254.09
16.94
14.53 (15)
14
Yes
Buggy Under 12
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
2
2
Paul Hurst
13/ 244.82
18.83
14.63 (13)
13
Yes
F5
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
4
Daryl Bentley
13/ 259.64
19.97
15.30 (9)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
5
Alan Peacock
13/ 268.38
20.64
16.94 (4)
10
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
3
Paul Brockbank
12/ 243.44
20.29
15.53 (3)
T362
Senior
Schumacher
ProCat
6
7
Elliott Booy
12/ 250.59
20.88
15.75 (8)
T310
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
7
6
Maisy Booy
12/ 254.90
21.24
16.46 (12)
T292
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
8
8
Daniel Hurst
11/ 242.72
22.07
18.83 (7)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:35 12/10/2018 Finished 21:39 12/10/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Blake Perei
12/ 253.87
21.16
18.45 (6)
T328
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
2
4
Aaron Campbell
10/ 240.07
24.01
19.14 (3)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
3
2
Sophie Smith
10/ 249.14
24.91
22.56 (10)
T340
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
4
3
Katie Martin
7/ 246.82
35.26
24.56 (7)
T339
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club