Fun Night - 5th October 2018

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RVRCCC

    

5 October 2018

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:43 05/10/2018 Finished 21:47 05/10/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Michael Laws
21/ 249.09
11.86
10.98 (17)
62
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
2
3
Karl Gardner
19/ 243.42
12.81
11.20 (15)
6
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
4
David Hardicker
19/ 247.29
13.02
11.29 (14)
T294
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Ian Laws
18/ 244.71
13.60
12.02 (17)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
6
Megan Bradbury
18/ 251.80
13.99
11.91 (12)
9
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
6
7
David Perry
16/ 241.33
15.08
12.65 (11)
25
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
7
8
Leon Ashton
15/ 251.61
16.77
13.89 (5)
43
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Atom
8
2
James Cuthbert
DNS
0.00 (0)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:36 05/10/2018 Finished 21:40 05/10/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
3
Oliver Lowe
15/ 246.40
16.43
14.19 (10)
T337
GT12 Under 12
2
4
Neil Taylor
14/ 243.79
17.41
14.66 (8)
T357
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
1
Alex Perry
14/ 248.57
17.76
13.82 (7)
24
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Supastox
4
5
Martin Connor
14/ 254.30
18.16
16.23 (14)
T348
Team C
TC02 EVO
5
2
Noah Aldred
11/ 226.90
20.63
14.59 (6)
56
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
6
6
Charlie Gardner
11/ 246.06
22.37
17.44 (10)
T282
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Supastox
7
7
Ashley Mycock
7/ 222.88
31.84
16.78 (3)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
8
8
Sophie Eltman
0.00 (0)
T351
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Atom

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:29 05/10/2018 Finished 21:33 05/10/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
20/ 241.37
12.07
11.25 (14)
7
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
3
Mark Redmond
19/ 240.21
12.64
11.62 (9)
46
Yes
Senior
TLR
3
2
Adam Perei
19/ 246.49
12.97
11.87 (10)
T298
Senior
Team C
TM2 V2
4
4
Wayne Perei
17/ 242.08
14.24
12.26 (3)
T117
Senior
Team Associated
B6
5
5
Ross Brown
17/ 249.11
14.65
12.76 (5)
T267
Senior
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
6
6
Gary Brown
16/ 253.19
15.82
12.73 (8)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
7
Finlay Donegan
15/ 242.68
16.18
12.54 (7)
T347
Buggy Under 16
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
8
8
Levi Akeroyd
15/ 243.21
16.21
12.99 (8)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:23 05/10/2018 Finished 21:27 05/10/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Andy Ridley
17/ 249.61
14.68
12.70 (14)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22-4
2
6
Mark Bolton
17/ 251.37
14.79
13.04 (10)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B64
3
2
Paul Calf
15/ 249.90
16.66
12.73 (12)
15
Yes
Senior
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
4
3
Arron Redmond
14/ 240.80
17.20
13.47 (11)
47
Yes
Senior
TLR
5
4
Lee Akeroyd
14/ 247.55
17.68
13.19 (9)
T237
Senior
XRay
XB2
6
8
Paul Ashton
14/ 253.30
18.09
11.41 (9)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
7
5
David Smith
7/ 100.04
14.29
13.08 (5)
54
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
7
Paul Tonks
DNS
0.00 (0)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:15 05/10/2018 Finished 21:19 05/10/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
8
Ben Smith
16/ 244.30
15.27
13.36 (10)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM2 V2
2
1
Dan Martin
16/ 245.05
15.32
13.77 (3)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
3
2
Connor Noblet
16/ 249.16
15.57
13.49 (12)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
4
7
Hollie Colbert
15/ 244.07
16.27
14.86 (4)
14
Yes
Buggy Under 12
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
5
5
Paul Brockbank
15/ 249.38
16.63
14.62 (4)
T362
Senior
Schumacher
ProCat
6
4
Paul Hurst
14/ 250.26
17.88
14.52 (12)
13
Yes
F5
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
6
Zak Smith
9/ 172.85
19.21
13.74 (2)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
8
3
Ashton Perei
4/ 108.76
27.19
14.10 (3)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:07 05/10/2018 Finished 21:12 05/10/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Charlie Roberts
12/ 217.29
18.11
14.89 (5)
T338
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
2
Daniel Hurst
12/ 245.04
20.42
16.77 (11)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
3
3
Alan Peacock
12/ 254.15
21.18
15.66 (5)
10
Yes
Senior
4
5
Edward Brockbank
11/ 246.21
22.38
16.81 (8)
T363
Buggy Under 12
Schumacher
KF2
5
7
Sophie Smith
10/ 248.14
24.81
10.09 (2)
T340
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
6
6
Adam Smith
10/ 256.02
25.60
18.60 (4)
T327
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
7
4
Blake Perei
9/ 243.84
27.09
19.39 (4)
T328
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
8
8
Katie Martin
8/ 252.87
31.61
25.16 (4)
T339
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club