Fun Night 14th September 2018

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RVRCCC

    

14 September 2018

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:32 14/09/2018 Finished 21:36 14/09/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Richard Taylor
22/ 251.71
11.44
10.34 (12)
T341
Senior
Schumacher
2
1
Stephen Dobson
21/ 241.42
11.50
10.64 (3)
29
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
7
Dave Smith
21/ 245.89
11.71
10.53 (11)
36
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
3
Michael Laws
21/ 247.88
11.80
10.62 (11)
62
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
5
5
James Cuthbert
21/ 250.90
11.95
10.47 (4)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
6
Jon Green
20/ 240.45
12.02
11.00 (10)
16
Yes
Senior
7
9
Ian Laws
19/ 244.54
12.87
11.71 (15)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
8
8
Megan Bradbury
19/ 247.24
13.01
11.21 (10)
9
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
9
4
Kevin Appleby
18/ 243.62
13.53
10.84 (10)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:26 14/09/2018 Finished 21:30 14/09/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Jonathan Hock
18/ 241.13
13.40
12.02 (8)
57
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
2
1
David Hardicker
18/ 250.51
13.92
11.78 (3)
T294
Senior
Supastox GT12
3
3
Leon Ashton
14/ 240.95
17.21
13.80 (13)
43
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
Ashley Mycock
13/ 243.01
18.69
15.34 (6)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
5
6
Neil Taylor
13/ 250.59
19.28
15.61 (4)
T357
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
5
Noah Aldred
12/ 240.84
20.07
14.90 (6)
56
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
7
7
Oliver Lowe
12/ 247.82
20.65
8.42 (1)
T337
GT12 Under 12
8
8
Paige Rigby
6/ 204.90
34.15
27.75 (3)
T361
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:53 14/09/2018 Finished 21:57 14/09/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
18/ 247.38
13.74
12.10 (8)
T298
Team C
TM2 V2
2
6
David Smith
17/ 241.91
14.23
12.61 (16)
54
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
8
Paul Hagen
17/ 248.46
14.62
12.99 (13)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
2
Wayne Perei
17/ 249.26
14.66
12.39 (7)
T117
Senior
Team Associated
B6
5
7
Ian Martin
16/ 241.17
15.07
13.39 (16)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
6
3
Ben Smith
16/ 247.90
15.49
12.51 (7)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
7
5
Richard Heggie
15/ 246.13
16.41
13.51 (6)
T270
Senior
TLR
22 1.0
8
9
Simon Wallis
12/ 196.71
16.39
12.52 (4)
42
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
9
4
Ste Flanagan
3/ 46.13
15.38
13.50 (2)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX210

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:46 14/09/2018 Finished 21:51 14/09/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
8
Finlay Donegan
16/ 249.20
15.58
13.54 (13)
T347
Buggy Under 16
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
2
5
Ashton Perei
16/ 251.76
15.74
14.07 (13)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
3
1
Stuart Richmond
15/ 240.95
16.06
13.34 (6)
31
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
9
Ste Needham
15/ 245.59
16.37
13.64 (7)
58
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM4
5
2
Graham Booy
15/ 246.32
16.42
14.04 (4)
T305
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
4
Paul Tonks
15/ 246.60
16.44
12.52 (3)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
3
Mark Bolton
15/ 252.84
16.86
13.75 (11)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
8
6
Paul Hurst
14/ 252.21
18.02
14.51 (14)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
9
7
Lewis Wallis
3/ 60.76
20.25
15.79 (2)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:39 14/09/2018 Finished 21:44 14/09/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
9
Harrison Baron
14/ 248.50
17.75
15.12 (11)
T345
XRay
XB2
2
6
Charlie Roberts
13/ 243.08
18.70
14.87 (6)
T338
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
5
Martin Connor
13/ 257.65
19.82
16.41 (4)
T348
Team C
TC02 EVO
4
3
Andy Campbell
12/ 249.01
20.75
14.19 (2)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
7
Zak Smith
11/ 202.40
18.40
15.18 (6)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
6
4
Joe Heggie
10/ 234.14
23.41
15.82 (4)
T354
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
7
1
Gavin Mycock
5/ 243.64
48.73
17.59 (4)
49
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
8
Elliott Booy
4/ 84.76
21.19
15.59 (4)
T310
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
9
2
Dan Martin
DNS
0.00 (0)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:19 14/09/2018 Finished 21:23 14/09/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Daniel Hurst
12/ 251.41
20.95
17.13 (4)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
2
2
Maisy Booy
11/ 240.11
21.83
16.93 (11)
T292
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
3
4
Blake Perei
10/ 248.99
24.90
17.74 (7)
T328
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
4
5
Adam Smith
9/ 242.75
26.97
19.42 (8)
T327
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
5
3
Aaron Campbell
9/ 248.09
27.57
20.63 (4)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
6
9
Jacob Needham
8/ 241.62
30.20
22.52 (2)
T284
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
7
7
Sophie Smith
8/ 248.78
31.10
13.97 (8)
T340
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
8
6
Katie Martin
7/ 213.04
30.43
9.90 (3)
T339
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
9
8
Sophie Eltman
6/ 209.72
34.95
12.88 (1)
T351
Buggy Under 12
XRay
B4
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club