Fun Night 7th September 2018

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RVRCCC

    

7 September 2018

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:38 07/09/2018 Finished 21:42 07/09/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Richard Taylor
22/ 246.31
11.20
10.44 (14)
T341
Senior
Schumacher
2
4
Michael Laws
21/ 246.11
11.72
10.82 (17)
62
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
3
2
James Cuthbert
21/ 251.35
11.97
10.66 (5)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
3
Mark Eltman
20/ 246.90
12.35
11.26 (13)
T286
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
5
Ian Laws
20/ 248.43
12.42
11.06 (11)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
7
Megan Bradbury
19/ 243.31
12.81
11.53 (3)
9
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
7
6
Jonathan Hock
19/ 249.23
13.12
11.79 (19)
57
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
8
9
David Hardicker
18/ 243.11
13.51
11.93 (6)
T294
Senior
Supastox GT12
9
8
Mark Rigby
18/ 244.66
13.59
11.60 (14)
T271
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:31 07/09/2018 Finished 21:35 07/09/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
David Perry
16/ 244.46
15.28
12.67 (6)
25
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
2
2
Leon Ashton
15/ 240.06
16.00
14.25 (9)
43
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Atom
3
4
Neil Taylor
13/ 242.35
18.64
15.65 (5)
T357
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
7
Oliver Lowe
13/ 256.71
19.75
15.99 (2)
T337
GT12 Under 12
5
6
Ashley Mycock
12/ 245.29
20.44
15.68 (11)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
6
8
Jacob Needham
10/ 262.19
26.22
18.03 (8)
T284
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
7
5
Noah Aldred
9/ 241.01
26.78
20.14 (6)
56
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
8
3
Alex Perry
0.00 (0)
24
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:07 07/09/2018 Finished 22:11 07/09/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
19/ 242.46
12.76
11.51 (9)
T298
Team C
TM2 V2
2
9
Mark Bolton
16/ 244.02
15.25
13.54 (12)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
3
Ethan Bradbury
15/ 244.71
16.31
12.44 (9)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
4
2
David Smith
15/ 251.28
16.75
12.55 (13)
54
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
4
Ian Martin
13/ 187.08
14.39
11.91 (3)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
6
7
Paul Tonks
12/ 191.32
15.94
12.70 (4)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
5
Simon Wallis
12/ 197.40
16.45
13.06 (8)
42
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
6
Ben Smith
11/ 160.05
14.55
12.96 (6)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
9
8
Ste Flanagan
11/ 181.05
16.46
13.61 (9)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX210

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:01 07/09/2018 Finished 22:05 07/09/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Gary Brown
17/ 251.39
14.79
13.09 (7)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
9
Paul Ashton
16/ 243.34
15.21
13.68 (3)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
3
5
Dan Martin
16/ 247.03
15.44
13.88 (6)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
4
3
Richard Heggie
15/ 246.36
16.42
12.89 (6)
T270
Senior
TLR
22 1.0
5
6
Finlay Donegan
15/ 251.99
16.80
12.90 (10)
T347
Buggy Under 16
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
6
7
Connor Noblet
15/ 252.69
16.85
14.21 (9)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
7
4
Levi Akeroyd
15/ 253.54
16.90
13.99 (12)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
8
8
Ashton Perei
13/ 241.59
18.58
14.21 (9)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
9
1
Gaz Howarth
12/ 253.47
21.12
13.27 (2)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:52 07/09/2018 Finished 21:57 07/09/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Graham Booy
16/ 250.13
15.63
14.40 (8)
T305
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
4
Gavin Mycock
15/ 246.94
16.46
14.14 (5)
49
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
2
Paul Hurst
15/ 247.45
16.50
14.07 (15)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
8
Andy Robinson
15/ 254.57
16.97
12.24 (8)
32
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B4.1
5
3
Ste Needham
15/ 258.62
17.24
14.26 (14)
58
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM4
6
7
Charlie Roberts
14/ 243.85
17.42
13.89 (11)
T338
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
6
Joe Heggie
14/ 253.52
18.11
15.12 (5)
T354
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
8
9
Harrison Baron
13/ 233.50
17.96
14.60 (12)
T345
XRay
XB2
9
5
Lewis Wallis
0.00 (0)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:45 07/09/2018 Finished 21:50 07/09/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
16/ 241.82
15.11
12.08 (5)
7
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
5
Elliott Booy
12/ 242.31
20.19
17.26 (7)
T310
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
3
9
Adam Hesketh
12/ 253.38
21.12
18.17 (3)
T330
Buggy Under 12
Schumacher
KF2
4
7
Daryl Bentley
12/ 254.90
21.24
15.93 (7)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
5
3
Martin Connor
12/ 255.91
21.33
17.17 (10)
T348
Team C
TC02 EVO
6
4
Daniel Hurst
11/ 251.81
22.89
16.67 (11)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
7
8
Matt Thorpe
11/ 263.57
23.96
18.02 (4)
T332
Senior
Team Associated
8
6
Maisy Booy
9/ 245.83
27.31
19.10 (3)
T292
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
9
2
Devilin Robinson
DNS
0.00 (0)
T285
Buggy Under 16
Tamiya
DT03

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:24 07/09/2018 Finished 21:28 07/09/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Blake Perei
10/ 242.89
24.29
19.56 (2)
T328
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
2
2
Katie Martin
9/ 269.66
29.96
23.69 (5)
T339
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
3
5
Aaron Campbell
8/ 250.31
31.29
21.11 (7)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
4
3
Sophie Smith
8/ 251.59
31.45
25.00 (4)
T340
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
5
4
Adam Smith
7/ 240.87
34.41
21.13 (4)
T327
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
6
6
Sophie Eltman
5/ 218.59
43.72
35.24 (5)
T351
Buggy Under 12
XRay
B4
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club