Fun Night 3rd August 2018

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RVRCCC

    

3rd August 2018

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 360s, Started 21:39 03/08/2018 Finished 21:45 03/08/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Richard Taylor
34/ 362.40
10.66
10.20 (4)
T341
Senior
Schumacher
2
2
Kevin Appleby
32/ 364.61
11.39
10.60 (12)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
3
Ian Laws
31/ 371.22
11.97
10.90 (14)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
6
Michael Laws
30/ 376.40
12.55
11.32 (9)
62
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
5
5
Jonathan Hock
26/ 361.91
13.92
11.94 (7)
57
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
6
4
James Cuthbert
23/ 363.23
15.79
11.49 (3)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 360s, Started 21:29 03/08/2018 Finished 21:36 03/08/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
3
Leon Ashton
24/ 369.29
15.39
13.57 (9)
43
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Leo Redpath
22/ 369.04
16.77
12.14 (4)
30
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
4
Neil Taylor
20/ 366.17
18.31
15.40 (14)
T357
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Oliver Lowe
17/ 369.24
21.72
9.39 (12)
T337
GT12 Under 12
5
6
Jacob Needham
15/ 363.42
24.23
19.54 (2)
T284
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
6
1
Ste Needham
9/ 366.78
40.75
12.06 (4)
58
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:56 03/08/2018 Finished 22:01 03/08/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Paul Tonks
23/ 301.85
13.12
11.70 (6)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
3
Mark Bolton
23/ 308.33
13.41
11.66 (21)
4
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
KF
3
2
Arron Redmond
22/ 300.51
13.66
11.48 (19)
47
Yes
Senior
TLR
4
7
Paul Ashton
22/ 310.32
14.11
12.66 (20)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
5
6
Gary Brown
21/ 302.37
14.40
12.62 (8)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
4
Andy Ridley
21/ 305.64
14.55
11.81 (15)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22-4
7
5
Ste Flanagan
17/ 309.69
18.22
12.60 (3)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX210

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:48 03/08/2018 Finished 21:53 03/08/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Ross Brown
21/ 308.32
14.68
13.09 (2)
T267
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
2
1
Ashton Perei
19/ 309.34
16.28
12.98 (10)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
3
3
Paul Hagen
18/ 256.36
14.24
12.12 (18)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
7
Andy Robinson
17/ 303.09
17.83
15.48 (6)
32
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B4.1
5
5
Ian Farquhar
17/ 306.01
18.00
13.49 (15)
T246
Senior
Team Associated
B6
6
6
Paul Hurst
10/ 159.67
15.97
13.90 (8)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
4
Dan Martin
DNS
0.00 (0)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:19 03/08/2018 Finished 21:25 03/08/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Connor Noblet
19/ 305.58
16.08
14.31 (3)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
2
5
Harrison Baron
17/ 306.28
18.02
14.75 (17)
T345
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
3
2
Daniel Hurst
15/ 307.09
20.47
16.76 (9)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
4
4
Devilin Robinson
15/ 312.52
20.83
17.76 (11)
T285
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B3
5
3
Blake Perei
13/ 310.49
23.88
20.86 (9)
T328
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
6
6
Katie Martin
10/ 302.44
30.24
23.47 (9)
T339
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club