Fun Night 27th July 2018

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RVRCCC

    

27 July 2018

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 300s, Started 20:42 27/07/2018 Finished 20:47 27/07/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Richard Taylor
30/ 304.09
10.14
9.74 (9)
T341
Senior
Schumacher
2
6
James Cuthbert
27/ 301.50
11.17
10.08 (7)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
2
David Hardicker
26/ 303.78
11.68
10.73 (12)
T294
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Ian Laws
26/ 305.82
11.76
10.32 (19)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
4
Jonathan Hock
24/ 303.47
12.64
11.62 (12)
57
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
6
8
David Perry
18/ 300.12
16.67
11.60 (5)
25
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
7
7
Gary Brown
DNS
0.00 (0)
63
Yes
Senior
7
3
Michael Laws
DNS
0.00 (0)
62
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 300s, Started 20:34 27/07/2018 Finished 20:39 27/07/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
7
Jacob Needham
22/ 306.61
13.94
11.97 (2)
T284
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
2
1
Leo Redpath
22/ 313.68
14.26
11.27 (4)
30
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
2
Leon Ashton
16/ 243.15
15.20
12.88 (6)
43
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Ashley Mycock
16/ 301.81
18.86
15.55 (11)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
5
4
Ste Needham
12/ 312.19
26.02
21.96 (8)
58
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
3
Alex Perry
2/ 35.22
17.61
17.53 (1)
24
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Supastox
7
6
Noah Aldred
DNS
0.00 (0)
56
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:04 27/07/2018 Finished 21:09 27/07/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
23/ 303.88
13.21
11.72 (14)
T298
Senior
Team C
TM4
2
2
Andy Smith
23/ 309.43
13.45
12.52 (9)
33
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM4
3
6
Mark Bolton
21/ 302.77
14.42
12.62 (15)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B64
4
3
Wayne Perei
21/ 306.52
14.60
11.96 (19)
T117
Senior
Team Associated
B6
5
5
David Smith
20/ 304.95
15.25
12.68 (11)
54
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
4
Ian Martin
20/ 314.94
15.75
12.09 (12)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
7
Ste Flanagan
19/ 306.95
16.16
13.20 (7)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX210

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 20:57 27/07/2018 Finished 21:02 27/07/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Andy Ridley
21/ 304.55
14.50
12.30 (7)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22-4
2
2
Paul Ashton
20/ 305.69
15.28
13.59 (11)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
3
4
Stuart Richmond
19/ 307.92
16.21
13.97 (11)
31
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
5
Finlay Donegan
19/ 309.43
16.29
13.66 (11)
T347
Buggy Under 16
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
5
3
Ross Brown
18/ 302.81
16.82
14.21 (6)
T267
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
6
7
Paul Hurst
17/ 317.00
18.65
13.82 (12)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
6
Ian Farquhar
16/ 301.87
18.87
14.85 (4)
T246
Senior
Team Associated
B6

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 20:49 27/07/2018 Finished 20:55 27/07/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Dan Martin
19/ 310.87
16.36
14.24 (13)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
2
2
Zak Smith
17/ 316.01
18.59
12.47 (7)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
3
3
Andy Robinson
16/ 300.66
18.79
16.72 (11)
32
Yes
Senior
Tamiya
4
4
Daniel Hurst
15/ 304.63
20.31
16.59 (4)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
5
6
Harrison Baron
15/ 313.53
20.90
16.64 (10)
T345
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
6
5
Martin Connor
14/ 313.03
22.36
18.76 (10)
T348
Team C
TC02 EVO
7
7
Blake Perei
14/ 314.26
22.45
8.24 (1)
T328
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 20:25 27/07/2018 Finished 20:31 27/07/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
5
Ashton Perei
15/ 300.62
20.04
15.82 (13)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
2
1
Devilin Robinson
14/ 322.46
23.03
19.36 (7)
T285
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B3
3
4
Katie Martin
11/ 325.29
29.57
19.68 (9)
T339
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
4
2
Sophie Smith
10/ 291.70
29.17
22.43 (7)
T340
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
5
3
Adam Smith
10/ 308.62
30.86
21.08 (10)
T327
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club