Fun Night 20th July 2018

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RVRCCC

    

20 July 2018

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 360s, Started 20:27 20/07/2018 Finished 20:33 20/07/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Richard Taylor
35/ 362.26
10.35
9.94 (16)
T341
Senior
Schumacher
2
2
Kevin Appleby
33/ 368.72
11.17
10.36 (23)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
3
James Cuthbert
30/ 361.18
12.04
10.47 (21)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Mark Rigby
28/ 367.20
13.11
11.50 (28)
T271
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
6
Leo Redpath
27/ 370.79
13.73
11.67 (19)
30
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
4
Mark Eltman
9/ 138.85
15.43
10.85 (4)
T286
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 360s, Started 20:18 20/07/2018 Finished 20:24 20/07/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Leon Ashton
25/ 364.62
14.58
12.34 (11)
43
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Oliver Lowe
24/ 362.78
15.12
13.34 (19)
T337
GT12 Under 12
3
3
Neil Taylor
20/ 366.68
18.33
15.75 (3)
T357
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
Ashley Mycock
17/ 370.77
21.81
17.16 (13)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
5
5
Nick White
DNS
0.00 (0)
T358
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 20:43 20/07/2018 Finished 20:49 20/07/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Wayne Perei
24/ 305.86
12.74
11.47 (16)
T117
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
2
Ben Smith
23/ 309.98
13.48
12.08 (8)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
3
4
Ian Martin
23/ 310.84
13.51
11.65 (20)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
3
Mark Bolton
22/ 304.82
13.86
12.40 (19)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B64
5
7
Jonathan Hock
22/ 318.47
14.48
12.29 (20)
57
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM2 V2
6
5
Tim Brown
20/ 313.47
15.67
11.87 (12)
T23
Senior
Sworkz
s12-1m
7
6
Gaz Howarth
16/ 235.40
14.71
12.51 (6)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 20:36 20/07/2018 Finished 20:41 20/07/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Gary Brown
21/ 302.84
14.42
13.20 (18)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
5
Richard Heggie
20/ 303.56
15.18
13.35 (2)
T270
Senior
TLR
22 1.0
3
1
Paul Ashton
20/ 305.87
15.29
13.53 (8)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
4
4
Levi Akeroyd
20/ 312.28
15.61
13.53 (20)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
5
3
Paul Hagen
20/ 314.29
15.71
13.02 (17)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
6
6
Charlie Roberts
15/ 307.23
20.48
14.95 (3)
T338
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
7
Andy Robinson
14/ 315.68
22.55
16.22 (4)
32
Yes
Senior
Tamiya

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 20:09 20/07/2018 Finished 20:14 20/07/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Hesketh
14/ 301.77
21.56
19.32 (13)
T330
Buggy Under 12
Schumacher
KF
2
3
Joe Heggie
14/ 311.73
22.27
17.58 (13)
T354
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Lupuz
3
4
Blake Perei
13/ 317.13
24.39
18.83 (11)
T328
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
4
2
Devilin Robinson
11/ 267.62
24.33
19.23 (9)
T285
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B3
5
5
Sophie Smith
9/ 277.40
30.82
22.71 (7)
T340
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
6
6
Sophie Eltman
1/ 43.83
43.83
43.83 (1)
T351
Buggy Under 12
XRay
B4
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club