Carpet Wars Episode 3 Round 3 14 February 2020

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RVRCCC

    

14 February 2020

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:20 14/02/2020 Finished 21:24 14/02/2020

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Michael Laws
23/ 245.40
10.67
9.90 (11)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
3
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
23/ 246.19
10.70
9.91 (6)
7
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
2
Ian Laws
23/ 249.52
10.85
10.07 (5)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Jonny Sinclair
19/ 243.88
12.84
10.69 (18)
52
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
5
4
Kevin Appleby
19/ 246.04
12.95
10.75 (14)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
6
Stephen Thomas
18/ 251.87
13.99
11.40 (2)
T21
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
7
7
Ryan Baxter
14/ 253.45
18.10
13.74 (3)
T357
GT12 Junior
Mardave

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:13 14/02/2020 Finished 21:17 14/02/2020

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Noah Aldred
18/ 248.36
13.80
12.69 (3)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
1
Jack Broughton
17/ 246.37
14.49
12.61 (17)
T387
Senior
3
3
Alan Peacock
16/ 246.07
15.38
13.62 (14)
10
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Patrick Cropper
13/ 241.74
18.60
15.11 (7)
T390
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
4
William Sinclair
13/ 244.33
18.79
15.12 (10)
48
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox GT12
6
6
Brian Needham
10/ 240.61
24.06
18.89 (7)
65
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:42 14/02/2020 Finished 21:46 14/02/2020

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
18/ 248.14
13.79
13.30 (13)
17
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
2
2
Mark Redmond
18/ 253.84
14.10
13.49 (8)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
3
Andy Smith
17/ 250.83
14.75
14.16 (13)
33
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM2 V2
4
5
Paul Tonks
17/ 252.80
14.87
13.52 (5)
45
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
5
4
David Smith
17/ 258.96
15.23
13.65 (15)
54
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
6
8
Mark Apperley
16/ 245.29
15.33
14.28 (15)
32
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
K2
7
6
Andy Campbell
16/ 257.91
16.12
13.96 (7)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
7
Lewis Wallis
15/ 244.63
16.31
13.83 (11)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Schumacher
L1

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:34 14/02/2020 Finished 21:39 14/02/2020

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Ben Smith
16/ 247.10
15.44
13.99 (6)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
2
1
Jonathan Hock
16/ 251.41
15.71
14.42 (10)
57
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
4
Andy Ridley
16/ 256.30
16.02
14.37 (6)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
4
6
Harrison Baron
16/ 259.89
16.24
14.49 (4)
39
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B74
5
3
Lee Akeroyd
15/ 246.12
16.41
14.27 (7)
38
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Laydown
6
5
Ashton Perei
15/ 251.74
16.78
14.17 (9)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Schumacher
L1
7
7
Dave Smith
15/ 257.75
17.18
15.22 (8)
36
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
8
8
Pete Rhodes
14/ 241.59
17.26
14.62 (8)
3
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar Laydown

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:27 14/02/2020 Finished 21:32 14/02/2020

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Neil Redshaw
15/ 248.31
16.55
14.75 (9)
T262
Senior
Schumacher
2
2
Ste Needham
15/ 250.39
16.69
15.30 (3)
58
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM4
3
4
Zak Smith
14/ 240.30
17.16
14.43 (13)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
4
6
Elliott Booy
14/ 254.65
18.19
15.54 (8)
68
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
5
5
Graham Booy
13/ 244.96
18.84
16.23 (2)
70
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
6
8
Adam Hesketh
12/ 244.67
20.39
17.13 (3)
24
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Schumacher
KF2
7
7
Aaron Campbell
11/ 249.76
22.71
17.81 (4)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
8
1
Mark Bolton
DNS
0.00 (0)
4
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Laydown

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:05 14/02/2020 Finished 21:09 14/02/2020

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Jacob Needham
12/ 258.20
21.52
17.23 (9)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
2
2
Sophie Smith
11/ 240.39
21.85
18.35 (2)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
3
3
Corbyn Thomas
11/ 246.97
22.45
17.20 (11)
T322
Buggy Under 12
Kyosho
YZ2
4
4
Adam Smith
11/ 251.28
22.84
17.81 (11)
53
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB4
5
6
Jack Redshaw
10/ 246.17c
27.35
21.30 (8)
T345
Buggy Under 9
Schumacher
6
5
Alex Johnson
9/ 248.84
27.65
22.96 (9)
T40
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar Laydown
7
7
Joseph Bolton
3/ 212.75
70.92
53.28 (2)
T388
Buggy Under 9
Schumacher
Laydown
8
8
Lola Wallis
3/ 217.13
72.38
21.94 (1)
T369
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club