RVRCCC Xmas Party Fun Night 13 December 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

13 December 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:47 13/12/2019 Finished 21:51 13/12/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Dave Smith
18/ 242.40
13.47
12.26 (14)
36
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
6
Noah Aldred
16/ 243.69
15.23
13.22 (11)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
4
Leon Ashton
16/ 246.51
15.41
13.09 (16)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Neil Taylor
16/ 248.66
15.54
13.54 (16)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
8
Jacob Walker
16/ 252.54
15.78
13.62 (4)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
6
1
Karl Gardner
15/ 201.82
13.45
12.20 (7)
6
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
7
7
Jonny Sinclair
15/ 240.42
16.03
13.18 (7)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
8
10
Andy Brady
15/ 253.38
16.89
13.18 (8)
T201
Senior
ZEN
GT12
9
9
Josh Gardner
14/ 240.84
17.20
15.36 (13)
5
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
10
3
Ian Laws
DNS
0.00 (0)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:40 13/12/2019 Finished 21:45 13/12/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Alan Peacock
14/ 255.54
18.25
16.33 (10)
10
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
4
Jack Broughton
14/ 256.63
18.33
14.85 (10)
T389
Senior
3
2
Ryan Baxter
13/ 244.18
18.78
16.10 (8)
T357
GT12 Junior
Mardave
4
3
Charlie Gardner
13/ 258.85
19.91
16.41 (11)
72
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox
5
5
William Sinclair
12/ 254.36
21.20
17.45 (4)
T284
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox GT12
6
6
Eve Bebb
9/ 240.39
26.71
20.55 (3)
T294
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox
7
8
Jack Flynn
8/ 245.17
30.65
16.95 (2)
T368
Buggy Under 9
8
7
Thomas Brady
5/ 129.62
25.92
18.27 (5)
T292
GT12 Junior
ZEN
GT12
9
9
Patrick Cropper
DNS
0.00 (0)
T390
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:15 13/12/2019 Finished 22:19 13/12/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
16/ 255.19
15.95
15.00 (8)
17
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
2
3
Simon Wallis
14/ 245.36
17.53
15.90 (10)
42
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
3
5
Paul Tonks
14/ 265.12
18.94
15.93 (2)
45
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
4
2
Mark Redmond
14/ 268.34
19.17
15.23 (3)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B74
5
7
Lee Akeroyd
13/ 240.16
18.47
16.63 (11)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
6
8
Connor Noblet
13/ 255.04
19.62
16.91 (9)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6.1
7
4
Paul Hagen
13/ 266.40
20.49
16.47 (9)
27
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
8
6
Stuart Richmond
12/ 248.98
20.75
16.74 (6)
31
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:07 13/12/2019 Finished 22:12 13/12/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
7
Harrison Baron
14/ 261.12
18.65
16.40 (9)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B74
2
4
James Cuthbert
13/ 240.99
18.54
16.25 (6)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
3
1
Ben Smith
13/ 242.25
18.63
16.27 (2)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
4
2
Andy Campbell
13/ 244.02
18.77
16.58 (4)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
5
Gaz Howarth
13/ 254.70
19.59
16.89 (6)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
6
8
Sam Bebb
13/ 255.41
19.65
16.55 (12)
T298
Senior
Team Associated
B64
7
3
David Hardicker
12/ 248.83
20.74
16.90 (8)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
8
6
Gary Brown
12/ 250.13
20.84
17.56 (2)
63
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:01 13/12/2019 Finished 22:05 13/12/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
7
Finlay Donegan
13/ 247.09
19.01
16.94 (9)
18
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6.1
2
2
Daryl Bentley
13/ 248.61
19.12
17.25 (7)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
3
5
Paul Hurst
13/ 251.88
19.38
17.42 (8)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
4
Megan Bradbury
13/ 253.11
19.47
17.56 (10)
9
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 5.0
5
3
Ste Flanagan
13/ 258.06
19.85
17.45 (11)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
6
8
Mark Eltman
12/ 247.46
20.62
16.38 (5)
T286
Senior
Team C
TM2 V1
7
1
Pete Rhodes
12/ 253.83
21.15
17.46 (5)
T237
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar Laydown
8
6
Mark Apperley
12/ 257.55
21.46
17.04 (4)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:54 13/12/2019 Finished 21:58 13/12/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Ashton Perei
14/ 255.96
18.28
16.63 (14)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
2
3
Paul Ashton
13/ 240.60
18.51
16.68 (2)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
3
1
Mark Bolton
12/ 241.67
20.14
16.81 (12)
4
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
4
6
Lewis Wallis
11/ 240.03
21.82
16.13 (7)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
5
4
Charlie Roberts
11/ 251.64
22.88
18.40 (9)
25
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
6
5
Ste Needham
10/ 243.84
24.38
21.38 (9)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
7
Sophie Smith
8/ 249.10
31.14
25.81 (6)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:33 13/12/2019 Finished 21:37 13/12/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Len Flynn
10/ 251.21
25.12
22.80 (9)
T59
Senior
2
2
Aaron Campbell
9/ 243.76
27.08
21.11 (9)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
3
4
Jack Redshaw
8/ 248.65
31.08
28.22 (8)
T345
Buggy Under 9
Schumacher
4
5
Emily Brady
7/ 262.32
37.47
22.23 (3)
T285
Buggy Under 9
Team Associated
B4
5
6
Joseph Bolton
7/ 264.19
37.74
32.10 (6)
T388
Buggy Under 9
Schumacher
Laydown
6
1
Jacob Needham
3/ 98.49
32.83
29.95 (3)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
7
7
Daniel Hurst
DNS
0.00 (0)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club