RVRCCC Fun Night 29 November 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

29 November 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:33 29/11/2019 Finished 21:37 29/11/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Dean Johnson
18/ 242.88
13.49
12.20 (12)
T195
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
2
3
Michael Laws
18/ 246.62
13.70
12.56 (10)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
2
Ian Laws
17/ 248.08
14.59
12.60 (6)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
Leon Ashton
16/ 248.73
15.55
13.54 (14)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
5
5
Neil Taylor
15/ 245.65
16.38
13.26 (10)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
7
Jonny Sinclair
15/ 251.97
16.80
14.05 (4)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
7
6
Stephen Thomas
15/ 253.65
16.91
14.46 (11)
T21
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:26 29/11/2019 Finished 21:30 29/11/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Noah Aldred
16/ 253.08
15.82
14.81 (16)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
1
Gavin Mycock
14/ 245.76
17.55
14.73 (14)
49
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
3
3
Jacob Walker
14/ 249.15
17.80
15.33 (7)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
4
4
Alan Peacock
13/ 255.92
19.69
17.30 (6)
10
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
6
Len Flynn
11/ 240.94
21.90
19.73 (5)
T59
Senior
6
7
Brian Needham
6/ 252.06
42.01
25.27 (6)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
7
5
Eve Bebb
DNS
0.00 (0)
T294
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:54 29/11/2019 Finished 21:59 29/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
16/ 254.65
15.92
15.22 (5)
17
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
2
2
Paul Tonks
14/ 249.41
17.82
16.73 (6)
45
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
3
3
Simon Wallis
14/ 250.02
17.86
16.43 (14)
42
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
4
7
Finlay Donegan
13/ 240.07
18.47
16.24 (10)
18
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6.1
5
4
Andy Smith
13/ 243.12
18.70
16.74 (9)
33
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM2 V2
6
5
Jonathan Hock
13/ 244.67
18.82
16.38 (11)
57
Yes
Senior
Quanum
7
9
Paul Ashton
13/ 246.62
18.97
17.24 (11)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
8
6
Sam Bebb
13/ 248.60
19.12
16.55 (5)
T298
Senior
Schumacher
9
8
Andy Campbell
13/ 256.29
19.71
16.93 (5)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:47 29/11/2019 Finished 21:52 29/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Harrison Baron
14/ 253.50
18.11
17.06 (12)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B74
2
4
Lee Akeroyd
14/ 263.82
18.84
17.40 (10)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
9
Stuart Richmond
13/ 251.90
19.38
17.55 (11)
31
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104
4
3
Gaz Howarth
13/ 252.87
19.45
16.74 (2)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
5
Ashton Perei
13/ 259.31
19.95
16.81 (12)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
6
7
Mark Bolton
13/ 262.63
20.20
17.41 (8)
4
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
7
6
Ben Smith
12/ 240.74
20.06
17.16 (7)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
8
8
Megan Bradbury
12/ 245.41
20.45
17.25 (6)
9
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 5.0
9
1
Craig Flynn
DNS
0.00 (0)
T58
Senior

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:40 29/11/2019 Finished 21:45 29/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
6
Daryl Bentley
13/ 253.36
19.49
17.94 (4)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
2
1
Andy Ridley
13/ 255.25
19.63
17.17 (10)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
3
5
Mark Eltman
12/ 242.71
20.23
17.54 (9)
T286
Senior
Team C
TM2 V1
4
8
Daniel Hurst
10/ 252.09
25.21
20.49 (10)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
5
2
Ste Flanagan
9/ 176.03
19.56
17.59 (5)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
6
4
Lewis Wallis
9/ 242.18
26.91
17.88 (8)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
7
3
Pete Rhodes
3/ 130.23
43.41
18.88 (2)
T237
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar Laydown
8
9
Corbyn Thomas
DNS
0.00 (0)
T322
Buggy Under 9
Kyosho
YZ2
8
7
Paul Hurst
DNS
0.00 (0)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:19 29/11/2019 Finished 21:24 29/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Aaron Campbell
10/ 257.90
25.79
22.88 (7)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
2
1
Sophie Smith
9/ 245.72
27.30
16.69 (8)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
3
4
Mark Clementson
8/ 207.17
25.90
15.95 (7)
T356
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
3
Sophie Eltman
8/ 266.48
33.31
24.24 (7)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
5
5
Jack Flynn
5/ 261.45
52.29
37.40 (5)
T368
Buggy Under 9
6
6
Freya Thomas
DNS
0.00 (0)
T375
Buggy Under 9
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club