RVRCCC Halloween Fun Night 1 November 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

1 November 2019

A. Final (GT12 with Caravan)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:58 01/11/2019 Finished 22:03 01/11/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Michael Mckenzie-Gordon
18/ 260.81
14.49
11.81 (8)
T157
Senior
2
2
James Fazackerley
17/ 245.60
14.45
11.33 (13)
T305
Senior
3
3
Ian Martin
15/ 255.53
17.04
13.29 (11)
20
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Assassin
4
5
Andy Brady
15/ 256.94
17.13
12.49 (13)
T201
Senior
ZEN
GT12
5
4
Gavin Mycock
13/ 247.21
19.02
15.45 (2)
49
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
6
7
Ashley Mycock
9/ 265.58
29.51
21.07 (3)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
7
6
William Sinclair
5/ 227.42
45.48
24.79 (3)
T284
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Supastox GT12
8
8
Thomas Brady
DNS
0.00 (0)
T292
GT12 Junior
ZEN
GT12

A. Final (Buggy with Caravan)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:51 01/11/2019 Finished 21:56 01/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Paul Hagen
20/ 250.71
12.54
10.43 (12)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
2
Ashton Perei
17/ 250.12
14.71
11.56 (10)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
3
3
Paul Hurst
14/ 243.33
17.38
10.70 (6)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
5
Daniel Hurst
14/ 248.58
17.76
11.57 (2)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
5
6
Lewis Wallis
10/ 214.14
21.41
11.08 (9)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
6
7
Jack Redshaw
10/ 252.37
25.24
14.01 (8)
T345
Buggy Under 9
Schumacher
7
4
James Cuthbert
8/ 242.23
30.28
16.02 (7)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
8
8
Emily Brady
DNS
0.00 (0)
T285
Buggy Under 9
Team Associated
B4

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:45 01/11/2019 Finished 21:49 01/11/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Ian Laws
26/ 247.05
9.50
8.61 (8)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Michael Laws
20/ 252.68
12.63
8.45 (7)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
3
Leon Ashton
19/ 244.26
12.86
9.62 (8)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
Noah Aldred
19/ 251.08
13.21
10.27 (6)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
8
Alan Peacock
18/ 253.09
14.06
11.74 (4)
10
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
9
Stephen Thomas
17/ 243.01
14.29
11.76 (9)
T21
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
7
5
Tom Murray
17/ 250.08
14.71
10.62 (5)
T366
Senior
8
6
Jacob Walker
13/ 258.56
19.89
10.20 (8)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
9
10
Brian Needham
11/ 256.92
23.36
19.39 (6)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
10
7
Jonny Sinclair
1/ 22.96
22.96
22.96 (1)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:12 01/11/2019 Finished 22:17 01/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
24/ 248.17
10.34
9.20 (24)
17
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
2
3
Stuart Jones
22/ 248.50
11.30
10.36 (22)
T122
Senior
3
7
Harrison Baron
20/ 252.81
12.64
10.40 (6)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B74
4
2
Paul Tonks
19/ 240.39
12.65
10.17 (18)
45
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
5
6
Paul Morris
19/ 247.21
13.01
10.98 (6)
T151
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KF
6
5
Megan Bradbury
19/ 248.31
13.07
10.25 (17)
9
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 5.0
7
9
Mark Eltman
18/ 242.02
13.45
11.01 (15)
T286
Senior
8
4
Connor Noblet
16/ 221.48
13.84
10.70 (9)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
9
8
Dan Martin
DNS
0.00 (0)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6.1

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:06 01/11/2019 Finished 22:10 01/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
4
Jonathan Hock
21/ 242.87
11.57
10.98 (14)
57
Yes
Senior
Quanum
2
8
Paul Hagen
20/ 250.50
12.53
10.56 (15)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
6
Paul Ashton
18/ 240.36
13.35
10.96 (10)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
4
2
Richard Heggie
18/ 243.46
13.53
10.14 (14)
T270
Senior
Schumacher
KF2
5
7
Andy Campbell
18/ 250.12
13.90
10.63 (3)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
5
Simon Wallis
17/ 241.65
14.21
10.35 (16)
42
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
7
1
Gary Brown
17/ 253.76
14.93
10.80 (3)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
3
Daryl Bentley
9/ 133.17
14.80
12.36 (6)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
9
9
Pete Rhodes
DNS
0.00 (0)
T237
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar Laydown

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:37 01/11/2019 Finished 21:42 01/11/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Joe Heggie
18/ 240.26
13.35
10.80 (13)
T354
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
2
6
Corbyn Thomas
15/ 245.11
16.34
12.74 (12)
T322
Buggy Under 9
Kyosho
YZ2
3
5
Aaron Campbell
14/ 245.23
17.52
14.38 (3)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
4
8
Jacob Needham
14/ 251.99
18.00
12.37 (13)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
5
4
Sophie Smith
12/ 245.92
20.49
14.13 (3)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
6
7
Sophie Eltman
12/ 269.49
22.46
9.76 (6)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
7
9
Katie Martin
10/ 243.94
24.39
16.94 (7)
21
Yes
Buggy Under 9
Team Associated
B6.1
8
2
Ben Smith
DNS
0.00 (0)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
8
3
Ste Needham
DNS
0.00 (0)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club