RVRCCC Fun Night 25 October 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

25 October 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:20 25/10/2019 Finished 21:24 25/10/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Michael Laws
20/ 244.69
12.23
11.83 (12)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Ian Laws
19/ 246.66
12.98
12.19 (7)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
3
Dave Smith
18/ 242.40
13.47
12.43 (13)
36
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
Kevin Appleby
18/ 248.24
13.79
12.43 (4)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
6
Leon Ashton
15/ 247.18
16.48
13.27 (5)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
6
5
James Cuthbert
13/ 252.28
19.41
14.46 (6)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
7
7
Noah Aldred
DNS
0.00 (0)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:12 25/10/2019 Finished 21:17 25/10/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Jacob Walker
15/ 241.48
16.10
14.27 (6)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
2
1
Stephen Thomas
15/ 245.85
16.39
14.53 (8)
T21
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
3
Alan Peacock
14/ 250.88
17.92
16.60 (5)
10
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Michael Mckenzie-Gordon
13/ 247.62
19.05
17.09 (9)
T157
Senior
5
4
Ashley Mycock
10/ 251.55
25.16
21.79 (5)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
6
6
Daisy Mycock
7/ 228.73
32.68
23.63 (4)
T287
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:43 25/10/2019 Finished 21:47 25/10/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Simon Wallis
13/ 241.59
18.58
17.49 (7)
42
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1
2
4
Paul Tonks
13/ 255.42
19.65
18.70 (4)
45
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
3
3
Andy Ridley
13/ 255.94
19.69
18.45 (2)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
4
2
Paul Hagen
12/ 246.57
20.55
18.43 (6)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
5
Paul Morris
12/ 250.43
20.87
19.16 (8)
T151
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KF
6
7
Mark Apperley
12/ 251.48
20.96
18.83 (6)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2
7
6
Neil Redshaw
12/ 260.17
21.68
18.73 (6)
T262
Senior
Schumacher
K1 Cat

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:36 25/10/2019 Finished 21:41 25/10/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Gary Brown
12/ 243.85
20.32
18.95 (5)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
3
Lewis Wallis
12/ 249.57
20.80
19.52 (3)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
3
2
Ashton Perei
12/ 255.30
21.28
18.42 (10)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
4
5
Mark Bolton
12/ 258.29
21.52
18.72 (4)
4
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
5
4
Paul Ashton
12/ 259.32
21.61
18.70 (3)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
6
7
Andy Campbell
11/ 240.68
21.88
18.95 (11)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
6
Pete Rhodes
11/ 241.50
21.95
19.95 (3)
T237
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar Laydown

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:29 25/10/2019 Finished 21:34 25/10/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Megan Bradbury
12/ 252.13
21.01
19.18 (5)
9
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 5.0
2
2
David Hardicker
12/ 252.88
21.07
19.00 (9)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
3
4
Graham Booy
11/ 248.03
22.55
20.88 (2)
70
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
3
Ste Needham
10/ 225.37
22.54
18.78 (6)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
5
Gavin Mycock
10/ 257.93
25.79
21.91 (5)
49
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 5.0
6
7
Corbyn Thomas
8/ 241.73
30.22
24.99 (7)
T322
Buggy Under 9
Kyosho
YZ2
7
6
Elliott Booy
1/ 206.98
206.98
206.98 (1)
68
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:05 25/10/2019 Finished 21:10 25/10/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Charlie Roberts
9/ 240.57
26.73
22.92 (3)
25
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
4
Aaron Campbell
8/ 240.15
30.02
25.89 (4)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
3
3
Jacob Needham
8/ 250.83
31.35
27.58 (4)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM2 V2
4
2
Anthony Micallef
8/ 255.92
31.99
26.83 (6)
T328
Senior
Team Associated
B6
5
5
Jack Redshaw
8/ 265.59
33.20
25.42 (7)
T345
Buggy Under 9
Schumacher
6
6
Daisy Newsome
6/ 275.25
45.88
39.56 (4)
T347
Buggy Under 12
Schumacher
Cougar KF
7
7
Lola Wallis
DNS
0.00 (0)
T369
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club