RVRCCC Fun Night 23 August 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

23 August 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:38 23/08/2019 Finished 21:42 23/08/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Michael Laws
20/ 250.45
12.52
11.49 (6)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
4
Neil Taylor
18/ 242.38
13.47
12.00 (11)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
3
Kevin Appleby
17/ 240.75
14.16
12.26 (3)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Mark Eltman
17/ 258.36
15.20
12.81 (3)
T286
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
2
Ian Laws
16/ 240.79
15.05
11.72 (6)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
6
Jacob Walker
14/ 249.17
17.80
13.79 (14)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:31 23/08/2019 Finished 21:35 23/08/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Noah Aldred
16/ 252.60
15.79
13.56 (3)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
3
Andy Brady
15/ 253.60
16.91
14.45 (15)
T201
Senior
ZEN
GT12
3
2
Leon Ashton
12/ 239.90
19.99
14.87 (11)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Sworkz
4
4
Thomas Brady
12/ 253.36
21.11
17.04 (2)
T292
GT12 Junior
ZEN
GT12
5
6
Brian Needham
9/ 257.85
28.65
22.68 (4)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
6
5
Ashley Mycock
DNS
0.00 (0)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:06 23/08/2019 Finished 22:10 23/08/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Adam Perei
15/ 242.54
16.17
15.56 (8)
17
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
6
Paul Tonks
15/ 255.78
17.05
15.81 (8)
45
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
5
Lee Chorley
14/ 248.35
17.74
16.40 (7)
T252
Senior
HB
4
7
Paul Ashton
14/ 262.14
18.72
16.73 (7)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
5
3
Ethan Bradbury
13/ 240.97
18.54
15.15 (3)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
6
1
Mark Redmond
11/ 183.10
16.65
15.06 (6)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B74
7
4
Simon Wallis
9/ 168.43
18.71
16.75 (4)
42
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:59 23/08/2019 Finished 22:03 23/08/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
James Cuthbert
14/ 251.61
17.97
16.34 (14)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
2
7
Gary Brown
13/ 245.99
18.92
17.05 (4)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
3
Andy Ridley
13/ 251.34
19.33
16.59 (12)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
4
5
Sam Bebb
13/ 258.04
19.85
16.97 (12)
T298
Senior
TLR
5
6
Connor Noblet
12/ 248.83
20.74
17.48 (5)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
6
1
Wayne Perei
10/ 202.65
20.27
15.95 (4)
3
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
4
Ashton Perei
7/ 138.85
19.84
16.48 (5)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:52 23/08/2019 Finished 21:56 23/08/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
6
Megan Bradbury
13/ 241.40
18.57
16.52 (5)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
3
Finlay Donegan
13/ 242.22
18.63
15.84 (6)
18
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6
3
5
Mark Bolton
13/ 249.97
19.23
16.51 (9)
4
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
4
4
Mark Apperley
13/ 252.83
19.45
16.73 (9)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2
5
7
Paul Hagen
13/ 256.34
19.72
16.84 (8)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
1
David Hardicker
12/ 242.84
20.24
16.89 (6)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
7
2
Jonathan Hock
0.00 (0)
57
Yes
Senior
Quanum

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:45 23/08/2019 Finished 21:49 23/08/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Harrison Baron
13/ 243.39
18.72
17.11 (3)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6.1
2
3
Paul Hurst
13/ 250.33
19.26
16.67 (3)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
6
Neil Redshaw
13/ 251.31
19.33
18.25 (11)
T262
Senior
Schumacher
K1 Cat
4
2
Lewis Wallis
12/ 240.31
20.03
16.65 (5)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
5
4
Gavin Mycock
12/ 252.12
21.01
18.05 (7)
49
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
6
7
Andy Rhodes
12/ 258.10
21.51
18.10 (11)
T330
Senior
Kyosho
RB6
7
5
Gaz Howarth
0.00 (0)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:23 23/08/2019 Finished 21:27 23/08/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Daryl Bentley
12/ 247.80
20.65
18.11 (8)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
2
2
Daniel Hurst
11/ 242.74
22.07
18.35 (5)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
3
4
Alan Peacock
10/ 253.24
25.32
21.43 (6)
10
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
3
Charlie Roberts
10/ 259.06
25.91
21.00 (4)
25
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
5
Corbyn Thomas
9/ 256.65
28.52
24.09 (7)
T322
Buggy Under 9
Kyosho
RB6
6
6
Sophie Eltman
7/ 247.04
35.29
28.63 (7)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club