RVRCCC Fun Night 9 August 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

9 August 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:27 09/08/2019 Finished 21:31 09/08/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Dave Smith
18/ 241.86
13.44
12.06 (5)
36
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Neil Taylor
17/ 245.52
14.44
12.63 (12)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
4
Leon Ashton
15/ 247.09
16.47
12.97 (3)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Sworkz
4
6
Jacob Walker
14/ 245.76
17.55
14.89 (14)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
5
5
Andy Brady
12/ 240.13
20.01
15.25 (7)
T201
Senior
ZEN
GT12
6
3
Kevin Appleby
12/ 248.63
20.72
11.99 (3)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:19 09/08/2019 Finished 21:24 09/08/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Noah Aldred
13/ 246.63
18.97
14.33 (6)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Ashley Mycock
11/ 244.09
22.19
17.91 (6)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
3
3
Thomas Brady
11/ 257.06
23.37
15.30 (5)
T292
GT12 Junior
ZEN
GT12
4
4
Jacob Needham
8/ 195.02
24.38
16.93 (2)
64
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
5
5
Brian Needham
7/ 201.99
28.86
24.83 (4)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:47 09/08/2019 Finished 21:51 09/08/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Mark Redmond
15/ 240.56
16.04
15.20 (14)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B74
2
3
Ethan Bradbury
15/ 257.15
17.14
14.74 (9)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
3
1
Adam Perei
15/ 259.51
17.30
15.52 (5)
17
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
8
Simon Wallis
14/ 249.48
17.82
15.92 (9)
42
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
7
Gary Brown
14/ 249.60
17.83
16.18 (10)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
6
Andy Ridley
14/ 255.37
18.24
16.31 (10)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
7
5
James Cuthbert
13/ 243.97
18.77
15.95 (12)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
8
4
Wayne Perei
9/ 157.22
17.47
15.33 (4)
3
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:40 09/08/2019 Finished 21:44 09/08/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Lee Chorley
14/ 240.08
17.15
15.86 (9)
T252
Senior
HB
2
3
Paul Tonks
14/ 243.44
17.39
15.82 (14)
45
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
6
Lewis Wallis
14/ 255.69
18.26
16.53 (13)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
4
1
Paul Ashton
14/ 257.12
18.37
16.62 (10)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
5
5
David Hardicker
13/ 242.48
18.65
16.69 (9)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
6
7
Megan Bradbury
13/ 246.72
18.98
16.81 (6)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
4
Sam Bebb
12/ 247.15
20.60
17.20 (9)
T298
Senior
TLR
8
8
Mark Bolton
10/ 206.01
20.60
17.20 (5)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:33 09/08/2019 Finished 21:38 09/08/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Ashton Perei
13/ 241.74
18.60
16.53 (3)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
2
4
Mark Apperley
13/ 248.53
19.12
17.03 (2)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2
3
7
Paul Hurst
13/ 253.41
19.49
17.23 (5)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
1
Daryl Bentley
13/ 256.58
19.74
17.12 (8)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
5
3
Andy Campbell
12/ 240.10
20.01
16.78 (3)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
6
Graham Booy
12/ 243.94
20.33
17.44 (2)
70
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
8
Andy Rhodes
11/ 246.43
22.40
18.10 (10)
T330
Senior
Kyosho
RB6
8
5
Paul Hagen
10/ 210.39
21.04
16.87 (2)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:12 09/08/2019 Finished 21:17 09/08/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
4
Neil Redshaw
12/ 246.32
20.53
18.13 (9)
T262
Senior
Schumacher
K1 Cat
2
1
Pete Rhodes
12/ 264.12
22.01
18.57 (9)
T237
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar Laydown
3
3
Ste Needham
11/ 242.50
22.05
19.96 (2)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
2
Daniel Hurst
11/ 253.02
23.00
18.89 (10)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
5
5
Aaron Campbell
9/ 248.00
27.56
21.90 (4)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
6
7
Corbyn Thomas
8/ 250.64
31.33
21.00 (3)
T322
Buggy Under 12
Kyosho
RB6
7
6
Anthony Micallef
8/ 251.53
31.44
26.33 (5)
T328
Senior
Team Associated
B6
8
8
Sophie Eltman
7/ 250.62
35.80
27.23 (3)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club