RVRCCC Fun Night 26 July 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

26 July 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:16 26/07/2019 Finished 21:22 26/07/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Dave Smith
24/ 304.61
12.69
12.22 (4)
36
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
3
Ian Laws
24/ 309.59
12.90
12.07 (21)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
1
Michael Laws
23/ 301.95
13.13
12.27 (2)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
Leon Ashton
19/ 300.01
15.79
14.42 (17)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Sworkz
5
5
Gavin Mycock
19/ 312.53
16.45
14.55 (11)
49
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:08 26/07/2019 Finished 21:14 26/07/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
David Gaskell
18/ 320.86
17.83
16.31 (16)
T338
Senior
2
1
Noah Aldred
13/ 302.18
23.24
18.98 (4)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
3
Ashley Mycock
13/ 319.18
24.55
20.84 (8)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
4
4
Daisy Mycock
5/ 264.30
52.86
44.92 (3)
T287
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:32 26/07/2019 Finished 21:37 26/07/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
19/ 300.98
15.84
14.76 (15)
17
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
2
Mark Redmond
19/ 308.37
16.23
14.98 (2)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B74
3
3
James Cuthbert
17/ 303.13
17.83
16.24 (15)
51
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
5
Paul Ashton
17/ 315.49
18.56
16.83 (3)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
5
4
Ben Smith
17/ 316.60
18.62
16.53 (14)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM4
6
6
Lee Akeroyd
16/ 312.76
19.55
17.36 (7)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:24 26/07/2019 Finished 21:29 26/07/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
5
Richard Heggie
17/ 320.01
18.82
17.62 (16)
T270
Senior
Schumacher
KF2
2
2
Lewis Wallis
16/ 302.19
18.89
16.83 (16)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
3
3
Harrison Baron
16/ 306.20
19.14
17.19 (14)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6.1
4
6
David Hardicker
16/ 312.63
19.54
16.93 (8)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
5
4
Adam Dunley
10/ 208.62
20.86
17.93 (6)
T28
Senior
Team Durango
DEX410
6
1
Daryl Bentley
5/ 112.88
22.58
18.98 (4)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:00 26/07/2019 Finished 21:06 26/07/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Levi Akeroyd
16/ 312.88
19.56
17.15 (8)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
2
4
Zac Heggie
14/ 301.12
21.51
18.75 (10)
T370
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
3
6
Ian Martin
13/ 245.93
18.92
16.55 (6)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
5
Sophie Smith
12/ 317.22
26.44
19.23 (10)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
5
1
Ashton Perei
8/ 169.64
21.21
17.66 (7)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
6
2
Joe Heggie
4/ 90.90
22.73
17.72 (4)
T354
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club