RVRCCC Fun Night 19 July 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

19 July 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:26 19/07/2019 Finished 21:30 19/07/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Ian Laws
18/ 240.28
13.35
11.92 (2)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
1
Michael Laws
18/ 240.43
13.36
11.73 (2)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
3
Dave Smith
18/ 245.40c
12.92
8.95 (1)
36
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
Neil Taylor
17/ 251.86
14.82
13.24 (9)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
5
Jonny Sinclair
15/ 241.52c
15.10
8.46 (1)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
6
7
David Gaskell
14/ 244.80
17.49
14.96 (14)
T338
Senior
7
6
Leon Ashton
13/ 245.38
18.88
14.57 (8)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Sworkz

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:19 19/07/2019 Finished 21:24 19/07/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Noah Aldred
13/ 242.35
18.64
13.95 (4)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Charlie Roberts
13/ 244.44
18.80
13.50 (3)
25
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
3
Jimmy Beer
13/ 257.91
19.84
16.61 (7)
T310
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Jacob Needham
12/ 253.71
21.14
16.09 (10)
64
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
5
4
Jacob Walker
11/ 251.02
22.82
14.47 (9)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
6
6
Ashley Mycock
10/ 262.17
26.22
20.19 (3)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
7
7
Brian Needham
7/ 223.97
32.00
23.86 (7)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:47 19/07/2019 Finished 21:51 19/07/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
16/ 254.96
15.94
15.08 (5)
7
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
1
Mark Redmond
15/ 241.65
16.11
15.06 (4)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B74
3
3
Ethan Bradbury
14/ 240.07
17.15
14.46 (12)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
4
6
Ian Martin
14/ 244.20
17.44
15.90 (9)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
8
Andy Ridley
14/ 250.10
17.86
16.25 (8)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
6
4
Kevin Hodkinson
13/ 245.37
18.87
15.56 (7)
T337
Senior
7
7
James Cuthbert
13/ 255.11
19.62
15.44 (7)
51
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
8
5
David Smith
12/ 243.13
20.26
15.60 (8)
54
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
L1

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:40 19/07/2019 Finished 21:44 19/07/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Paul Ashton
14/ 254.35
18.17
16.74 (2)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
2
5
Ashton Perei
14/ 255.45
18.25
16.38 (14)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
3
7
Ben Smith
13/ 246.19
18.94
16.29 (9)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM4
4
2
Jonathan Hock
13/ 250.41
19.26
16.98 (13)
57
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
5
8
Lee Akeroyd
13/ 253.75
19.52
17.16 (13)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
6
4
Stuart Richmond
12/ 249.45
20.79
16.96 (7)
31
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104
7
6
Connor Noblet
12/ 252.11
21.01
16.51 (9)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
8
3
Andy Campbell
12/ 256.13
21.34
16.86 (8)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:33 19/07/2019 Finished 21:37 19/07/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
David Hardicker
14/ 255.42
18.24
16.80 (10)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
2
1
Megan Bradbury
13/ 243.06
18.70
16.77 (4)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
2
Mark Bolton
13/ 252.40
19.42
17.61 (6)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
6
Sam Bebb
12/ 244.72
20.39
18.40 (8)
T298
Senior
TLR
5
5
Daryl Bentley
12/ 247.45
20.62
17.38 (10)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6.1
6
8
Gaz Howarth
11/ 244.52
22.23
16.71 (4)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
4
Paul Hagen
6/ 134.94
22.49
21.22 (6)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
7
Ste Needham
DNS
0.00 (0)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:12 19/07/2019 Finished 21:16 19/07/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
5
Adam Smith
10/ 247.90
24.79
20.23 (9)
53
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB4
2
3
Alan Peacock
10/ 255.93
25.59
21.76 (7)
10
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
4
Sophie Smith
9/ 243.52
27.06
21.45 (9)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
4
2
Andy Rhodes
9/ 251.17
27.91
18.41 (2)
T330
Senior
Kyosho
RB6
5
6
Aaron Campbell
9/ 252.01
28.00
22.93 (2)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
6
1
Zak Smith
8/ 184.22
23.03
17.52 (6)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
7
7
Katie Martin
8/ 249.67
31.21
26.33 (7)
21
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
8
8
Sophie Eltman
7/ 251.66
35.95
28.90 (2)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club