RVRCCC Fun Night 5 July 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

5 July 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:30 05/07/2019 Finished 21:35 05/07/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Michael Laws
24/ 305.45
12.73
11.69 (14)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
1
Ian Laws
11/ 146.22
13.29
12.01 (9)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
3
Karl Gardner
DNS
0.00 (0)
6
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
4
Kevin Appleby
DNS
0.00 (0)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
7
Noah Aldred
DNS
0.00 (0)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
6
Jonny Sinclair
DNS
0.00 (0)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
3
5
Neil Taylor
DNS
0.00 (0)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:23 05/07/2019 Finished 21:28 05/07/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
3
Jacob Walker
16/ 324.28
20.27
15.29 (14)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
2
1
Leon Ashton
14/ 301.97
21.57
15.12 (11)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Sworkz
3
5
Jimmy Beer
13/ 318.60
24.51
14.83 (11)
T310
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
6
Brian Needham
8/ 295.94
36.99
23.22 (4)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
5
2
Ian Martin
DNS
0.00 (0)
20
Yes
Schumacher
Assassin
5
4
Josh Gardner
DNS
0.00 (0)
5
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:52 05/07/2019 Finished 21:56 05/07/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Ethan Bradbury
15/ 241.48
16.10
15.44 (11)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
2
1
Mark Redmond
15/ 241.95
16.13
15.60 (11)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B74
3
3
David Smith
15/ 252.92
16.86
15.82 (6)
54
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
4
James Cuthbert
14/ 247.79
17.70
15.74 (12)
51
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
5
8
Derek Tattersall
13/ 240.06
18.47
16.75 (6)
T377
Senior
Schumacher
KF2
6
7
Megan Bradbury
13/ 242.63
18.66
16.30 (10)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
5
Paul Ashton
13/ 247.07
19.01
16.99 (8)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
8
6
Andy Ridley
13/ 258.37
19.87
16.78 (5)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:46 05/07/2019 Finished 21:50 05/07/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Andy Smith
14/ 244.36
17.45
16.69 (4)
33
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM2 V2
2
7
Gary Brown
13/ 245.76
18.90
17.55 (7)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
4
Paul Hagen
13/ 246.91
18.99
16.88 (7)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
3
Lee Akeroyd
13/ 252.21
19.40
17.29 (6)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
1
Andy Campbell
13/ 255.13
19.63
16.73 (13)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
6
Mark Bolton
12/ 248.19
20.68
16.85 (8)
4
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
7
8
Levi Akeroyd
12/ 248.47
20.71
17.74 (11)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
8
5
Daryl Bentley
DNS
0.00 (0)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:38 05/07/2019 Finished 21:42 05/07/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Harrison Baron
12/ 241.47
20.12
17.98 (2)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6
2
3
Graham Booy
12/ 248.09
20.67
18.34 (7)
70
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
2
Paul Hurst
12/ 255.46
21.29
17.48 (2)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
4
Connor Noblet
11/ 245.10
22.28
18.15 (4)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
5
6
Andy Rhodes
11/ 253.15
23.01
19.04 (10)
T330
Senior
Kyosho
RB6
6
5
Andy Robinson
11/ 257.40
23.40
21.01 (11)
32
Yes
Senior
Tamiya
7
7
Elliott Booy
10/ 242.55
24.26
18.58 (8)
68
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
8
8
Daniel Hurst
10/ 251.96
25.20
19.33 (2)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:17 05/07/2019 Finished 21:21 05/07/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
7
Zak Smith
11/ 237.35
21.58
18.66 (11)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
2
3
Devilin Robinson
10/ 251.76
25.18
21.77 (7)
65
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Tamiya
DT03
3
1
Myles Tattersall
10/ 258.16
25.82
21.01 (5)
T379
Buggy Under 9
Schumacher
KF
4
4
Aaron Campbell
9/ 248.13
27.57
22.04 (5)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
5
2
Adam Smith
8/ 246.28
30.79
23.33 (6)
53
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB4
6
6
Sophie Smith
7/ 240.02
34.29
26.60 (5)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
7
5
Anthony Micallef
2/ 69.22
34.61
30.40 (2)
T328
Senior
Team Associated
B6
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club