RVRCCC Fun Night 24 May 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

24 May 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:09 24/05/2019 Finished 21:15 24/05/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Gavin Mycock
19/ 313.96
16.52
14.62 (16)
49
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
2
2
Neil Taylor
18/ 301.60
16.76
13.42 (14)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
4
Jacob Walker
17/ 309.23
18.19
14.43 (12)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
4
3
Noah Aldred
16/ 302.82
18.93
14.67 (16)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
5
Ashley Mycock
13/ 294.14
22.63
17.89 (8)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
6
6
Eve Bebb
11/ 319.93
29.08
21.85 (2)
T294
Buggy Under 12
TLR

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:34 24/05/2019 Finished 21:39 24/05/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Ethan Bradbury
21/ 304.47
14.50
13.84 (9)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
2
2
Wayne Perei
21/ 318.01
15.14
14.22 (20)
3
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
4
Gary Brown
20/ 310.80
15.54
14.37 (10)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
3
Ian Martin
20/ 311.03
15.55
14.54 (19)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
8
James Cuthbert
19/ 305.34
16.07
14.49 (16)
51
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
6
7
Jonathan Hock
18/ 300.21
16.68
15.05 (2)
57
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
KF2
7
5
Gaz Howarth
18/ 303.73
16.87
14.45 (18)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
6
Paul Hagen
18/ 309.21
17.18
14.66 (10)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:26 24/05/2019 Finished 21:31 24/05/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Andy Ridley
19/ 301.47
15.87
15.08 (12)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
2
1
Simon Wallis
19/ 312.42
16.44
15.25 (15)
42
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
8
Megan Bradbury
19/ 316.09
16.64
15.46 (11)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
6
Mark Apperley
18/ 309.37
17.19
15.45 (5)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2
5
7
David Hardicker
18/ 312.88
17.38
15.07 (11)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
6
5
Connor Noblet
17/ 300.99
17.71
15.22 (10)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
7
3
Ashton Perei
17/ 303.94
17.88
15.10 (15)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
8
4
Andy Campbell
16/ 304.04
19.00
15.09 (12)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:18 24/05/2019 Finished 21:23 24/05/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Paul Hurst
17/ 302.31
17.78
15.30 (17)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
3
Daryl Bentley
17/ 303.95
17.88
15.97 (5)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
4
Peter Ashurst
17/ 310.79
18.28
15.83 (8)
T247
Senior
ZEN
4
5
Sam Bebb
17/ 316.46
18.62
15.63 (13)
T298
Senior
TLR
5
2
Lewis Wallis
16/ 308.15
19.26
15.85 (2)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
6
6
Dan Martin
16/ 318.22
19.89
15.98 (7)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
7
8
Daniel Hurst
15/ 318.36
21.22
17.72 (4)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
8
7
Pete Rhodes
14/ 301.65
21.55
15.58 (5)
T237
Senior
Team Associated
B4

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:02 24/05/2019 Finished 21:07 24/05/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Jack Witts
17/ 310.80
18.28
16.50 (17)
T372
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
2
3
Aaron Campbell
13/ 307.67
23.67
19.89 (12)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
3
2
Jack Flynn
13/ 308.13
23.70
18.78 (1)
T368
Buggy Under 9
4
4
Katie Martin
12/ 323.96
27.00
21.61 (10)
21
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
5
5
Sophie Eltman
7/ 257.62
36.80
32.88 (2)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club