RVRCCC Fun Night 3 May 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

3 May 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:59 03/05/2019 Finished 22:04 03/05/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Andy Cottom
18/ 243.29
13.52
12.55 (15)
T51
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Kevin Appleby
18/ 244.13
13.56
12.59 (11)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
4
Jon Green
18/ 247.38
13.74
12.48 (9)
16
Yes
Senior
4
5
Michael Laws
16/ 240.87
15.05
12.53 (10)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
7
Neil Taylor
16/ 255.66
15.98
14.13 (6)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
8
Jonny Sinclair
15/ 250.44
16.70
15.35 (12)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
7
6
Andy Ridley
15/ 256.92
17.13
15.15 (3)
11
Yes
Senior
Mardave
8
3
Ian Laws
6/ 90.89
15.15
13.25 (4)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:52 03/05/2019 Finished 21:57 03/05/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Andy Brady
13/ 252.43
19.42
16.04 (5)
T201
Senior
ZEN
GT12
2
1
Noah Aldred
11/ 234.24
21.29
15.78 (6)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
4
Jacob Walker
9/ 215.93
23.99
20.68 (5)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
4
6
Brian Needham
8/ 263.38
32.92
24.83 (3)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
5
3
Oliver Lowe
4/ 92.30
23.08
19.40 (2)
67
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox GT12
6
7
Emily Brady
4/ 218.24
54.56
47.05 (3)
T285
GT12 Junior
ZEN
GT12
7
5
William Sinclair
DNS
0.00 (0)
T284
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Supastox GT12

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:27 03/05/2019 Finished 22:32 03/05/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Ethan Bradbury
16/ 252.41
15.78
14.91 (3)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
2
2
Ian Martin
15/ 244.32
16.29
15.38 (6)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
3
Paul Tonks
15/ 245.13
16.34
14.95 (10)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
5
David Smith
14/ 240.76
17.20
15.13 (5)
54
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
4
Andy Smith
14/ 241.83
17.27
15.74 (5)
33
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM4
6
9
Ben Smith
14/ 246.19
17.59
15.61 (5)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM4
7
8
Jonathan Hock
14/ 249.65
17.83
16.26 (8)
57
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
8
7
Stuart Richmond
13/ 248.36
19.10
16.82 (13)
31
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104
9
6
Dylan Ashurst
12/ 246.30
20.53
15.56 (5)
T5
Senior
XRay
XB2

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:21 03/05/2019 Finished 22:25 03/05/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Ashton Perei
14/ 241.70
17.26
15.88 (11)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
2
7
Megan Bradbury
14/ 245.42
17.53
15.77 (8)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
2
James Cuthbert
14/ 252.60
18.04
16.29 (3)
51
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
4
Gary Brown
14/ 253.00
18.07
16.46 (8)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
5
Paul Hurst
13/ 243.70
18.75
16.71 (5)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
3
David Hardicker
13/ 247.55
19.04
16.32 (2)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
7
9
Paul Hagen
13/ 253.16
19.47
16.20 (4)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
8
Dan Martin
13/ 256.23
19.71
16.87 (6)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
9
6
Ste Needham
10/ 189.25
18.93
17.24 (7)
58
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM4

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:14 03/05/2019 Finished 22:18 03/05/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
8
Connor Noblet
13/ 246.52
18.96
17.56 (7)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
2
2
Mark Apperley
13/ 248.55
19.12
16.49 (9)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2
3
5
Daryl Bentley
13/ 255.38
19.64
16.82 (10)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
1
Andy Campbell
12/ 242.12
20.18
16.99 (8)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
7
Pete Rhodes
12/ 244.07
20.34
17.37 (11)
T237
Senior
6
3
Richard Heggie
12/ 245.28
20.44
17.04 (8)
T270
Senior
TLR
22 1.0
7
6
Graham Booy
12/ 248.01
20.67
17.67 (6)
70
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
8
4
Harrison Baron
12/ 251.31
20.94
17.99 (8)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
9
9
Zac Heggie
11/ 232.71
21.16
17.62 (6)
T370
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:07 03/05/2019 Finished 22:11 03/05/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Jack Witts
12/ 254.22
21.19
18.41 (9)
T372
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
2
1
Joe Heggie
11/ 215.32
19.57
17.40 (8)
T354
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
3
2
Charlie Roberts
11/ 246.30
22.39
18.51 (7)
25
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
6
Maisy Booy
11/ 248.91
22.63
19.23 (6)
69
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
5
4
Daniel Hurst
11/ 254.58
23.14
18.00 (6)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
6
5
Elliott Booy
10/ 249.76
24.98
19.13 (6)
68
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
7
7
Alan Peacock
10/ 252.37
25.24
21.04 (9)
10
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
8
8
Blake Perei
10/ 259.01
25.90
21.60 (10)
2
Yes
Buggy Under 9
Team Associated
B6
9
9
Nathan Cottom
9/ 265.17
29.46
20.91 (5)
T196
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:46 03/05/2019 Finished 21:50 03/05/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Aaron Campbell
10/ 261.22
26.12
23.21 (3)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
2
3
Sophie Smith
9/ 242.32
26.92
24.06 (5)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
3
2
Jacob Needham
8/ 245.86
30.73
25.63 (4)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
Evo
4
5
Sophie Eltman
7/ 275.37
39.34
33.97 (2)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
5
4
Katie Martin
0.00 (0)
21
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club