RVRCCC Fun Night 26 April 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

26 April 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:42 26/04/2019 Finished 21:46 26/04/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Michael Laws
18/ 244.88
13.60
12.44 (2)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
3
Ian Laws
18/ 253.23
14.07
12.30 (17)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
1
Karl Gardner
17/ 246.67
14.51
12.78 (8)
6
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Neil Taylor
15/ 251.09
16.74
14.31 (7)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
6
Leon Ashton
15/ 258.37
17.22
14.68 (11)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Sworkz
6
8
Josh Gardner
14/ 253.30
18.09
15.87 (5)
5
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
7
4
Jonny Sinclair
14/ 260.97
18.64
14.77 (8)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
8
7
Andy Brady
13/ 244.55
18.81
16.13 (12)
T201
Senior
ZEN
GT12

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:35 26/04/2019 Finished 21:39 26/04/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Jimmy Beer
12/ 252.34
21.03
16.91 (4)
T310
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
4
Leo Redpath
12/ 257.24
21.44
17.71 (7)
30
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
2
Charlie Gardner
12/ 261.82
21.82
18.69 (9)
72
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox
4
7
Ashley Mycock
9/ 249.92
27.77
12.46 (1)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
5
6
Thomas Brady
8/ 266.34
33.29
27.44 (8)
T292
GT12 Under 16
ZEN
GT12
6
3
Jacob Walker
7/ 127.86
18.27
15.71 (2)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
7
5
Brian Needham
6/ 257.24
42.87
28.39 (3)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
8
8
Daisy Mycock
4/ 191.41
47.85
44.04 (2)
T287
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:10 26/04/2019 Finished 22:15 26/04/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
5
Wayne Perei
14/ 242.50
17.32
16.06 (8)
3
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
3
Ethan Bradbury
14/ 247.57
17.68
15.94 (14)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
3
9
Ian Martin
14/ 253.90
18.14
16.69 (7)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
4
Paul Tonks
14/ 256.08
18.29
16.54 (6)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
7
Ben Smith
13/ 246.19
18.94
16.78 (8)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM4
6
6
Simon Wallis
13/ 248.91
19.15
16.85 (4)
42
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
1
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
12/ 224.39
18.70
16.06 (10)
7
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
8
2
Mark Redmond
9/ 169.68
18.85
15.89 (7)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
9
8
Arron Redmond
5/ 108.93
21.79
18.55 (2)
47
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:04 26/04/2019 Finished 22:08 26/04/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
4
Jon Dewhurst
13/ 254.47
19.57
17.57 (3)
48
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
K2
2
2
Paul Ashton
13/ 255.88
19.68
17.56 (4)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
3
6
Jonathan Hock
12/ 241.90
20.16
17.63 (7)
57
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
1
Lee Akeroyd
12/ 245.36
20.45
17.27 (11)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
3
Gaz Howarth
12/ 246.92
20.58
17.46 (4)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
7
Levi Akeroyd
12/ 249.13
20.76
17.83 (12)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
7
8
Paul Hagen
11/ 240.02
21.82
18.77 (5)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
9
Megan Bradbury
11/ 245.61
22.33
18.27 (10)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
9
5
Gary Brown
8/ 166.77
20.85
18.10 (8)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:57 26/04/2019 Finished 22:01 26/04/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Stuart Richmond
12/ 240.53
20.04
18.43 (6)
31
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104
2
6
Mark Apperley
12/ 244.73
20.39
17.99 (5)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2
3
5
Ste Needham
12/ 246.71
20.56
17.95 (4)
58
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM4
4
3
Mark Bolton
12/ 247.47
20.62
17.48 (5)
4
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
5
2
Andy Campbell
12/ 250.21
20.85
17.80 (10)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
7
David Hardicker
12/ 251.93
20.99
18.25 (11)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
7
4
Daryl Bentley
12/ 257.20
21.43
19.04 (8)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
8
8
Lewis Wallis
11/ 248.27
22.57
18.59 (2)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
9
9
Gavin Mycock
11/ 255.05
23.19
19.90 (6)
49
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:50 26/04/2019 Finished 21:55 26/04/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
5
Peter Ashurst
12/ 245.20
20.43
16.47 (1)
T247
ZEN
2
4
Harrison Baron
12/ 254.31
21.19
19.49 (7)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
3
1
Paul Hurst
11/ 245.59
22.33
18.17 (4)
13
Yes
F5
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
2
Pete Rhodes
11/ 245.88
22.35
19.62 (5)
T237
Senior
5
6
Daniel Hurst
10/ 243.22
24.32
20.43 (6)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
6
3
Jack Witts
10/ 254.65
25.47
18.85 (2)
T372
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
7
8
Blake Perei
9/ 261.95
29.11
23.75 (2)
2
Yes
Buggy Under 9
Team Associated
B6
8
7
Alan Peacock
9/ 264.49
29.39
22.20 (4)
10
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
9
9
Aaron Campbell
7/ 240.04
34.29
24.08 (7)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:28 26/04/2019 Finished 21:32 26/04/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Chris Soar
9/ 248.92
27.66
13.26 (1)
T327
Senior
2
2
Sophie Smith
8/ 255.19
31.90
26.27 (6)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
3
4
Jacob Needham
8/ 273.26
34.16
27.77 (6)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
Evo
4
3
Katie Martin
7/ 246.24
35.18
28.57 (5)
21
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
5
5
Lola Wallis
3/ 210.19
70.06
36.46 (1)
T369
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club