RVRCCC Fun Night 22 March 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wellfield College

    

22 March 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:36 22/03/2019 Finished 21:40 22/03/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
7
Michael Laws
18/ 246.278
13.682
12.109 (15)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Kevin Appleby
17/ 250.203
14.717
13.101 (9)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
3
Leon Ashton
15/ 241.307
16.087
14.132 (5)
43
Yes
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
Neil Taylor
15/ 253.452
16.896
14.467 (10)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
5
Jonny Sinclair
14/ 249.450
17.817
16.182 (5)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
6
6
Noah Aldred
13/ 242.128
18.625
16.080 (12)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
7
1
Ian Laws
5/ 73.896
14.779
13.663 (4)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:28 22/03/2019 Finished 21:33 22/03/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Andy Bray
13/ 261.693
20.130
17.274 (8)
T189
Senior
2
2
Jacob Walker
10/ 205.361
20.536
10.879 (1)
T117
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
3
3
Ashley Mycock
7/ 245.245
35.035
30.601 (4)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
4
4
Brian Needham
6/ 236.118
39.353
29.474 (4)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
5
5
Emily Brady
3/ 192.315
64.105
49.000 (3)
T285
GT12 Junior
ZEN
GT12
6
6
Daisy Mycock
3/ 219.460
73.153
61.883 (2)
T287
GT12 Junior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:02 22/03/2019 Finished 22:06 22/03/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
14/ 240.853
17.203
16.350 (14)
17
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
2
Mark Redmond
14/ 243.471
17.390
16.429 (14)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
3
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
14/ 249.304
17.807
16.632 (11)
7
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
4
Ethan Bradbury
13/ 242.359
18.643
16.542 (13)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
5
5
Ian Martin
13/ 254.415
19.570
17.069 (13)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
6
6
Paul Tonks
13/ 261.211
20.093
17.343 (8)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
8
Megan Bradbury
12/ 250.746
20.895
18.615 (6)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
8
7
Wayne Perei
11/ 209.574
19.052
17.341 (8)
3
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:55 22/03/2019 Finished 21:59 22/03/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Ben Smith
13/ 249.539
19.195
17.743 (2)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM4
2
5
Gary Brown
13/ 256.496
19.730
17.673 (9)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
2
Finlay Donegan
13/ 258.426c
18.459
9.117 (1)
18
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6
4
4
Lee Akeroyd
13/ 261.006
20.077
18.125 (3)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
3
James Cuthbert
12/ 247.921
20.660
17.980 (6)
51
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
6
6
Levi Akeroyd
12/ 248.579
20.714
17.776 (9)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
7
8
Paul Ashton
11/ 240.336
21.848
17.793 (7)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
8
7
Andy Campbell
11/ 241.791
21.981
18.166 (2)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:49 22/03/2019 Finished 21:53 22/03/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Dave Smith
13/ 247.620
19.047
18.175 (5)
36
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
3
David Hardicker
13/ 257.305
19.792
9.083 (1)
71
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
3
5
Daryl Bentley
12/ 243.599
20.299
18.838 (6)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
6
Graham Booy
12/ 247.181
20.598
18.755 (5)
70
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
4
Mark Bolton
12/ 251.065
20.922
17.940 (8)
4
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
CAT L1
6
7
Paul Hagen
12/ 251.267
20.938
18.833 (11)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
2
Andy Ridley
12/ 251.605
20.967
17.396 (7)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
8
8
Mark Apperley
12/ 254.213
21.184
18.522 (9)
T282
Senior
Schumacher
K2

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:42 22/03/2019 Finished 21:46 22/03/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Harrison Baron
11/ 242.847
22.077
19.598 (2)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
2
7
Ashton Perei
11/ 243.363
22.123
18.813 (2)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
3
2
Paul Hurst
11/ 255.094
23.190
19.579 (2)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
4
Sam Bebb
10/ 240.990
24.099
20.036 (2)
T298
Senior
Yokomo
5
3
Ste Needham
10/ 246.089
24.608
19.546 (9)
58
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM4
6
6
Elliott Booy
10/ 249.333
24.933
20.185 (4)
68
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
7
8
Maisy Booy
10/ 262.267
26.226
21.068 (3)
69
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
8
5
Pete Rhodes
9/ 242.194
26.910
21.385 (2)
T237
Senior

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:22 22/03/2019 Finished 21:26 22/03/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Daniel Hurst
10/ 252.343
25.234
21.757 (6)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
2
2
Blake Perei
9/ 269.083
29.898
25.624 (5)
2
Yes
Buggy Under 9
Team Associated
B6
3
4
Aaron Campbell
8/ 246.844
30.855
26.024 (8)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
4
3
Simon Jones
8/ 256.788
32.098
25.674 (3)
T250
Senior
Team Associated
B6
5
6
Sophie Smith
7/ 251.854
35.979
26.915 (7)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
6
8
Katie Martin
7/ 265.730
37.961
9.027 (4)
21
Yes
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
7
5
Sophie Eltman
5/ 202.172
40.434
35.969 (3)
T351
Buggy Under 9
XRay
XB2
8
7
Eve Bebb
5/ 218.795
43.759
41.386 (2)
T294
Buggy Under 12
TLR
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club